TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 6TBCBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin TBC
U-13 League Group 6TBCMenloughMenlough ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
U-15 League Group 6TBCBallygarSt Brendan's ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
U-13 League Group 6TBCBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Claregalway C Team TBC
U-15 League Group 6TBCBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Kilconly TBC
U-13 League Group 6TBCMilltown GAAMilltown ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
U-15 League Group 6TBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - RelegationTBCAn Spidéal ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

Saturday 27th Jun 2015
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3(A)10 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreGortletteragh ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
Division 3(A)11 40 AMConnacht GAA CentreCortoon Shamrocks ------St Michael's/Naomh Mícheál TBC
Division 3(A)1 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreCortoon Shamrocks ------St. Croans TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMClonburCortoon Shamrocks 1-72-6An Cheathrú Rua Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 20th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 18 00 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 5-160-6Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 14 45 PMKenny ParkCortoon Shamrocks 0-111-11St. James' GAA James Molloy

Saturday 8th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 16 00 PMCorofin Claregalway 1-151-13Cortoon Shamrocks Frank Kinneen

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation - Group A1 00 PMOughterardCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-60-9Cortoon Shamrocks Austin O Connell

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation - Group A11 00 AMCaherlistraneCortoon Shamrocks 2-90-11Kilconly James Molloy

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation 12 00 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-111-8Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Dempsey

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Relegation 2 00 PMAnnaghdownCLG Bhearna 1-110-5Cortoon Shamrocks Martin Flaherty

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 16 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 3-91-6Cortoon Shamrocks Sean Lyons

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 6-53-8Cortoon Shamrocks Tom Ryder

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-93-9Northern Gaels Sean Lyons

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 16 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-11-10Kilconly Noel Finnegan

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-130-4Kilconly TBC

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 2-121-8Cortoon Shamrocks Tony Keating

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 6-201-2Killererin Noel Finnegan

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 27 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-0CONCSt Brendan's Tom McNicholas

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 16 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 4-110-4Cortoon Shamrocks John Barrett

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMMilltown GAAMilltown 6-93-12Cortoon Shamrocks Darren Burke

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Shield7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-75-6Ballinasloe GAA Tommy Hynes

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Shield6 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-91-6Cortoon Shamrocks John Cahill

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 411 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 4-101-5Dunmore MacHales TBC

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals6 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 4-62-14Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Finnegan

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 610 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Dunmore MacHales Paul Shaughnessy

Friday 2nd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 66 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 5-115-11Cortoon Shamrocks Tommy Hynes

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 30 PMMilltownMilltown 1-41-8Cortoon Shamrocks Tommy Hynes

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 45 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-65-7Ballinasloe GAA John Devlin
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-102-9Glenamaddy John Devlin

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 3-145-8Milltown Noel Finnegan

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-153-14Headford Anthony Coyne

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-35-14Cortoon Shamrocks Kevin Egan

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 7-82-6Claregalway D TeamCharlie Ward
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-75-11Cortoon Shamrocks John Fahy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-103-11Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Daly

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 10-90-5Claregalway C TeamSean Lyons
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 1-81-13Cortoon Shamrocks Anthony Coyne

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League6 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-61-14Headford Tony Keating

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 5-132-11Cortoon Shamrocks Odhran Loughrey

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-111-15Menlough/Padraig Pearses John Fahy

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 6-171-7Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Daly

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMMilltown GAAMilltown 2-114-11Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Finnegan

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-0CONCSt Gabriel's Gerry Daly
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-131-9Caherlistrane Sean Lyons

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League12 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-130-11Kilconly Gerald Anthony Lohan

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 8-191-9Cortoon Shamrocks Tony Keating

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 7 30 PMMilltownMilltown 1-83-9Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses CONC0-0Cortoon Shamrocks Paul Quinn

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMBallygarSt Brendan's 7-61-9Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-122-18Oranmore-Maree B TeamTom Ryder

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 46 15 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 5-73-16Cortoon Shamrocks David Cunningham
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin CONC0-0Cortoon Shamrocks Charlie Ward

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3A League7 30 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-63-12Cortoon Shamrocks Gerry Daly

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A7 45 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 0-70-9Cortoon Shamrocks Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-23-8Oranmore-Maree D TeamGerry Daly

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-80-11Cortoon Shamrocks James Molloy

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 47 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-50-5Tuam Stars Tom Browne

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C North Championship - Group A7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-105-13Kilconly Tony Keating

Saturday 14th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-0CONCMilltown TBC

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 611 00 AMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-00-0Cortoon Shamrocks John Cahill

Tuesday 24th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-23-7Milltown Noel Finnegan

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Tom Ryder

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D11 15 AMMilltownKilconly 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks Noel Finnegan
St Columba's Credit Union Cup Roinn D12 45 PMMilltownCortoon Shamrocks CONC0-0Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Noel Finnegan

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 1-83-16Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship6 45 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 0-131-9Loughrea John Devlin
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks 2-64-6Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Charlie Ward

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 00 PMKenny ParkCortoon Shamrocks 0-51-12Killannin Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 B7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 4-103-8St Brendan's Noel Finnegan

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 C North Championship 6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-0CONCCortoon Shamrocks TBC

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Cortoon Shamrocks Paul Quinn

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 B6 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 6-125-5Claregalway C TeamNoel Finnegan

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks 9-113-10St Gabriel's Tommy Hynes

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkSt. James' GAA 3-131-11Cortoon Shamrocks Anthony Coyne

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship5 30 PMBarnaderg Cortoon Shamrocks 2-90-13Mountbellew/Moylough Tommy Hynes

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 5 B6 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 6-104-3Cortoon Shamrocks Peter Bane

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 C Football Championship12 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 4-111-5Cortoon Shamrocks P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 2nd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 14 00 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 0-90-5Cortoon Shamrocks Martin Flaherty

Saturday 16th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football Championship3 00 PMClonburSt Michael's 2-60-9Cortoon Shamrocks Ger Cahill

Sunday 17th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation12 00 PMCreggCortoon Shamrocks 1-70-12Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen