TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group ATBCKilconlyKilconly CONC0-0Caherlistrane TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Headford TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship TBCDunmore MacHales ------Caherlistrane TBC

Saturday 19th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 37 00 PMTuam StadiumKillererin 2-70-13Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen

Sunday 26th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 34 45 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-80-10Mountbellew/Moylough Shane Hehir

Sunday 9th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 32 30 PMClonburCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-71-13Caherlistrane James Molloy

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 32 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 3-161-11Kilconly Tommy Faherty (S)

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 2-101-6Caherlistrane James Molloy

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-100-5Caherlistrane Martin Collins

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-93-7Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMRenvyleRenvyle 1-75-22Caherlistrane C Team TBC
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-33-7Tuam Stars B TeamAnthony Coyne

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-36-13Claregalway Tony Keating

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-64-8Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team4-112-6An Fhairche - Clonbur John Devlin
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team1-92-3Athenry B TeamJohn Devlin

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 10-100-2Caherlistrane Tom Ryder

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-27-9Caherlistrane John Donovan
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team1-29-8Caherlistrane C TeamMáirtín Mac Donnacha
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-16-10Caherlistrane B TeamJohn Donovan

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 6-111-1Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-62-7Headford Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team0-0CONCHeadford B TeamTommy Hynes

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 11-1211-9Caherlistrane Christopher Ryan

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-152-5Caherlistrane John Brennan

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-210-21Caherlistrane Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team4-91-2Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir John Devlin
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-73-7Caherlistrane B TeamTommy Hynes

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-110-7Ballinasloe GAA Tommy Hynes

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-153-14Caherlistrane Christopher Ryan

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-82-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamCharlie Ward

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-91-11Corofin Tommy Hynes

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-71-12Headford Tom Ryder

Tuesday 29th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Caherlistrane Tommy Hynes

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-04-13Claregalway Tommy Hynes

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-83-16Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMCaherlistrane B Team------BYE TBC
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team6-91-6Tuam Stars C TeamTom Ryder

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-93-16Dunmore MacHales Thomas Murphy

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 1-80-4Caherlistrane Ronan McNulty

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 9-82-4Loughrea Gaelic Football Tony Keating

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-91-8Headford Tony Keating
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin B Team1-412-12Caherlistrane B TeamJohn Cahill
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team0-36-10Caherlistrane C TeamMartin Collins

Wednesday 16th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 30 PMCorofin Corofin 3-181-7Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-103-11Kinvara Martin Collins

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 110 00 AMHeadfordHeadford CONC0-0Caherlistrane TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-153-8Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-54-8Caherlistrane Martin Collins
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team8-140-2Annaghdown B TeamTommy Hynes

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-83-10Headford John Donovan
Division 5 League - North 8 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne 0-62-16Caherlistrane Gerry Daly

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2A League12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-112-10Annaghdown Gearoid O Conamha

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 8-161-1Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team0-76-7Caherlistrane B TeamMartin Collins
U-13 Football Division 5 North8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane C Team6-101-5Corofin C Team TBC

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-111-12Annaghdown John Devlin

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A6 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-73-7Killererin Charlie Ward
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 3-66-8Caherlistrane Mairtin Flaherty

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team0-0CONCFr Griffins Éire Óg TBC
Group 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-141-5Tuam Stars TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 11 30 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 4-192-3Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-61-19Caherlistrane Martin Collins
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team1-54-12Caherlistrane B TeamTom Ryder
U-13 Football Division 5 North7 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 9-101-2Caherlistrane C TeamPaul Quinn

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-95-13Caherlistrane Noel Finnegan
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A8 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-131-9Caherlistrane Sean Lyons

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2A League12 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-153-7Claregalway Thomas Murphy

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 Cup7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team5-170-5Tuam Stars B TeamDiarmuid Griffith
U-13 Football Division 5 Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-152-8Caherlistrane C Team TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-100-6Caherlistrane Tom Browne

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E TeamCONC0-0Caherlistrane B Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 9-142-6Annaghdown Tommy Hynes

Monday 19th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 Cup7 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team4-87-7Athenry B TeamTony Keating

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Cup7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-93-11Claregalway Tom Browne

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 6-175-9Caherlistrane John Cahill
Division 5 League - North 8 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-121-9Ballinasloe GAA Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2A League7 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-82-8Caherlistrane P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A7 45 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk 0-54-18Caherlistrane Sean Lyons

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 1110 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team3-13-13Tuam Stars C Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 0-48-14Caherlistrane Noel Finnegan

Tuesday 10th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-120-15CLG Bhearna Thomas Murphy

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A North Championship 7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-142-13Tuam Stars Gerald Anthony Lohan

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 117 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin C Team0-88-7Caherlistrane B Team TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-51-8Glenamaddy Charlie Ward

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-43-22Caherlistrane Pat Hansberry
Division 5 League - North 12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-122-4Caherlistrane Gerry Daly

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 4-82-9Caherlistrane Charlie Ward

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League - North 12 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-111-9Corofin Tom Ryder

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-142-8Caherlistrane Gerald Anthony Lohan

Thursday 26th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Championship North - Group A7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-151-4Milltown Charlie Ward

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-55-6Mountbellew/Moylough Charlie Ward

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B11 00 AMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-62-8Caherlistrane Tony Keating
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn B12 30 PMDunmoreCaherlistrane 2-32-8Headford Tony Keating

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 B7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-137-4Caherlistrane Odhran Loughrey

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football Group 1 A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 5-195-6Craughwell GAA Club John Devlin

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 46 00 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-110-17Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen
U-16 Football League Group 2 B7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 A Football Championship 12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 8-105-15Oranmore-Maree John Devlin
U-12 Football League Finals12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC
U-12 Football League Finals4 15 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-181-4Tuam Stars John Fahy

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football Group 1 A6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-62-5Caherlistrane Martin Collins
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Corofin B TeamCharlie Ward
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group A7 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-102-5Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 15th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-72-14Athenry Padraic Kelly

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 B6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-124-5Caherlistrane David Cunningham

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 43 00 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 0-92-14Corofin Gearoid O Conamha
Keogh Accountancy Junior C Football League/Shield6 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCCaherlistrane TBC

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football Group 1 A6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Headford TBC
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey B Team------Caherlistrane B TeamJohn Cahill

2021-09-24 - 2021-09-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group ATBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC

Tuesday 28th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4TBCCaherlistrane ------Oughterard TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group ATBCKilkerrin-ClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Caherlistrane TBC

Tuesday 5th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 6 B6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team------Caherlistrane B Team TBC