TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 3TBCAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCSt Thomas TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-140-3Headford Paul Quinn

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-120-1Padraig Pearses TBC
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-54-3Athenry B TeamOdhran Loughrey

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-90-2Ballinasloe GAA Gerry Moore

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-44-13Athenry John Devlin

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team1-92-3Athenry B TeamJohn Devlin

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 3-42-7Athenry Seamus Lawlor

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 510 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-76-10Athenry Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMAthenryAthenry B Team4-162-5Headford B TeamGerry Moore

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-32-4Athenry Seamus Lawlor

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B TeamCONC0-0Athenry Seán Glynn

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMAthenryAthenry 2-80-3Kinvara Gerry Moore
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-46-8Athenry B TeamTom Ryder

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 7-100-2Northern Gaels Gerry Moore

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-50-11Dunmore MacHales Pat Hansberry

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-32-5Athenry TBC
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team3-151-2Corofin B TeamJohn Donovan

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-4Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 5-102-4Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore
U-12 Football League Finals12 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team5-63-4Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Moore

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-90-3Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-61-18Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-38-3Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Shield11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-163-15Athenry Christopher Browne

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team1-25-17Athenry B TeamCiaran Harkin

Wednesday 9th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup6 45 PMAthenryKilconieron GAA 1-76-5Athenry Brian Keon

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-113-11Athenry P.J. Rabbitte
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-67-6Claregalway David Staunton
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-33-8Caltra Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Shield11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 1-151-21Athenry Sean Byrne

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 0-65-9Athenry Charlie Ward
Minor (U17) B Group 211 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-146-10Mullagh-Kiltormer Karol Collins
Under 12 Roinn 5B12 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team1-50-6Athenry B Team TBC

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 4-160-6Craughwell GAA Club James Hoade
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team6-76-2Athenry B TeamKevin Quirke

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 4-75-7Athenry Frank Kinneen
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 3-82-15Athenry B TeamSean Lyons

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 5-151-1Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty
Under 13 C1 Roinn B7 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree 3-44-8Athenry Sean Byrne

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-37-18Mountbellew/Moylough David Staunton

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 310 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team0-56-9Athenry Kevin Egan
Group 811 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team3-42-6Killererin Martin Collins
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group A12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-131-11Athenry Austin O Connell

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team8-190-0Annaghdown B TeamOllie Flanagan
Under 15 A Roinn 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-39-13Athenry Paul Fahy

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-113-1Bearna-Na Forbacha Tony Keating
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-35-9Athenry B TeamNoel Finnegan

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Roinn B6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCPádraig Pearses Kevin Quirke
U13A Roinn 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-35-10Athenry Conor Quinlan

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-102-1Athenry Paul Quinn
Bon Secours Division 4D League8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-191-7Athenry Padraic Kelly

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-151-6Athenry Martin Collins

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-92-4Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Roinn 5B11 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team1-21-7Loughrea B TeamGerry Hurley
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-73-19Athenry David Earls

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Roinn 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-173-14Athenry Pat Brennan
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team7-171-4Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-123-14Athenry Tom Nally
U-13 Football Division 4 A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry B Team0-0CONCCorofin B Team TBC

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-92-7St Gabriel's Tony Keating

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13A Roinn 26 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-53-13Athenry Pat Brennan
Under 13 C1 Roinn B6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCKillimordaly Ronan McNulty

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 3-66-8Caherlistrane Mairtin Flaherty
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group A8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-91-6Claregalway Martin Collins

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCLoughrea Gaelic Football TBC
Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-30-6Athenry B TeamNoel Quinn

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-152-19Loughrea Gerry Hurley
Under 15 C1 Cup8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-62-10Pádraig Pearses Gerry Hurley

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 West7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-53-9Oranmore-Maree Austin O Connell

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-115-7Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Hurley
Under 13 C1 Cup8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 5-31-0Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Hurley

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 0-93-15Athenry Paul Quinn
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMMilltownMilltown 6-131-9Athenry Padraic Kelly

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-62-9Kilconieron GAA Pat Brennan
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-152-11Athenry Paul Fahy
Bon Secours Division 4D League2 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-106-14Salthill-Knocknacarra P.J. Rabbitte

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry B Team7-140-2Monivea-Abbey B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 8-202-4Corofin TBC

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 1-125-9Kinvara Tony Keating

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 311 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-0CONCAthenry David Cunningham
Group 811 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 3-300-2Athenry B TeamOdhran Loughrey
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 33 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-190-9Turloughmore James Hoade

Monday 19th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 Cup7 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team4-87-7Athenry B TeamTony Keating

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 8-120-4Tuam Stars David Staunton

Thursday 22nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Cup6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-54-7Athenry Sean Byrne

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 2 North6 15 PMAthenryAthenry 5-74-10Headford Tom Ryder
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-111-12Glinsk Pat Hansberry

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4D League7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-71-9Fr Griffins Éire Óg Gerald Anthony Lohan

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-42-0Athenry Gerard Dwyer
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-172-8Sylane David Staunton

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-162-13Athenry Pat Brennan

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-171-3Athenry John Fahy

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C1 Group 27 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Athenry Charlie Ward
Under 14 A Group 28 00 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks CONC0-0Athenry TBC

Friday 30th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield5 15 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 4-71-5Maigh Cuilinn TBC

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 811 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team1-42-7Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-73-31Athenry Gerry Hurley

Monday 2nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-81-20Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 7-121-11Clarinbridge Gerry Hurley

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 45 PMAthenryAthenry 1-70-10Padraig Pearses Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1B10 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 3-42-12Athenry Gerard Dwyer
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 8-132-5Athenry Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-50-11Athenry Noel Dempsey

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-41-10Carnmore Gerry Hurley
Under 14 C1 Group 27 45 PMAthenryAthenry 3-60-2Carnmore Gerry Hurley

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry 2-81-6Claregalway B Team TBC
Group 811 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-60-2Athenry B TeamJohn Donovan

Monday 16th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 26 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-141-6Gort Inse Guaire John Donovan

Wednesday 18th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-72-14Athenry Kevin Quirke

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-51-6Athenry TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 3-121-5Athenry Tony Keating

Saturday 21st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 5 Shield10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-52-2Athenry David Staunton
Toddie Byrne Cup11 30 AMDuggan Park Loughrea 2-141-8Athenry Christopher Browne

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1 Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 3-72-8Carnmore David Staunton
Toddie Byrne Cup7 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 3-131-5Athenry David Staunton

Monday 23rd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16A Hurling Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-175-22Athenry Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-71-12Northern Gaels Martin Flaherty

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-41-4Loughrea Gaelic Football Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 45 AMLoughreaCraughwell GAA Club 0-41-3Athenry David Cunningham
Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A1 15 PMLoughreaAthenry 2-74-2Kinvara David Cunningham

Sunday 29th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-232-4Ardrahan Gerry Hurley

Monday 30th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling Cup6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-165-9Athenry David Staunton

Tuesday 31st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-73-6Athenry Paddy Ó Griofa

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-142-22Athenry Ronan Stankard
U14 C1 Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 3-90-2Turloughmore Gerard Dwyer

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Cup6 30 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 0-96-9Athenry Derek Kelly

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 1 Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-91-5Athenry Kevin Egan
Minor (U17) B Group 212 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-101-22Athenry Kevin Egan

Monday 6th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 5 Shield6 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-50-3Athenry Gerard Dwyer
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B6 45 PMAthenryAthenry 3-112-6St. James' GAA Pat Hansberry

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-71-3Oranmore-Maree Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 11th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 14 15 PMDuggan Park Padraig Pearses 1-161-16Athenry Seamus Moran

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 1-131-7Gaeil na Gaillimhe Tony Keating
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 22 15 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-140-20Killimor Michael Conway

Wednesday 15th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-72-14Athenry Padraic Kelly

Thursday 16th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-111-5Loughrea Christopher Browne

Saturday 18th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield6 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra CONC0-0Athenry TBC

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B11 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-121-11Athenry Tom Ryder
Minor (U17) B Knockout12 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-211-18Athenry Stephen Doyle

Wednesday 22nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 15 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-30-6Athenry Anthony Coyne

Saturday 25th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 24 45 PMGortMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-280-10Athenry Ger O Connor

Sunday 26th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship4 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-51-13Athenry Odhran Loughrey
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 14 15 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-183-15Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Sunday 3rd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Championship North - Group B11 30 AMAthenryAthenry 1-161-8Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder

Saturday 9th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMPearse StadiumAthenry 2-160-23Gort Inse Guaire Alan Kelly
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football Championship4 00 PMTuam StadiumClaregalway 3-91-10Athenry Anthony Coyne

Sunday 10th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 24 30 PMGortAthenry 1-100-14Clarinbridge Kevin Egan

Friday 15th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football League/Shield7 30 PMGlenamaddyGlinsk 1-111-4Athenry Sean Lyons

Saturday 16th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Football Championship4 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-40-9Claregalway Tony Keating

Saturday 23rd Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout3 30 PMCarnmoreKilbeacanty 0-90-8Athenry Sean Byrne

Sunday 24th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMAthenryAthenry 4-240-11Castlegar Gerry Hurley

Saturday 30th Oct 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout2 00 PMKinvaraAthenry 4-120-11Ardrahan Sean Byrne

Sunday 7th Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMCarnmoreAn Spidéal 2-151-17Athenry Sean Byrne

Saturday 13th Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout2 00 PMLoughreaAthenry 1-181-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Murt Ó Cualáin

Saturday 20th Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior Football Championship2 00 PMMoycullenAthenry 0-132-6Renvyle Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 28th Nov 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Hurling Championshiop11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-110-12Gort Inse Guaire Sean Byrne

Sunday 5th Dec 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Club Junior Football Championship 20211 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreKilmeena ------Athenry Aaron Clogher

Sunday 12th Dec 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Hurling Championshiop1 30 PMClarinbridgeAthenry ------Clarinbridge TBC