TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Annaghdown TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Annaghdown TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 4TBCAnnaghdown ------Kilbeacanty TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Annaghdown TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCTuamTuam Hurling ------Annaghdown James Hoade
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football ChampionshipTBCAnnaghdown ------Killannin or Micheal Breathnach TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 B Football ChampionshipTBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Claregalway TBC

Sunday 20th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-62-15Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt

Saturday 23rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 27 30 PMPearse StadiumAnnaghdown 2-101-13Killannin Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 25th Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 26 30 PMKenny ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-81-12Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt

Saturday 22nd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 1-161-10CLG Bhearna P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 6th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumAnnaghdown 2-152-9St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 21st Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Football Championship 3 15 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 0-80-12Corofin Frank Kinneen

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team5-32-4Annaghdown David Staunton

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-54-11Oranmore-Maree Martin Collins
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-36-15Oranmore-Maree C TeamMartin Collins
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C Team1-25-14Craughwell GAA Club B TeamPat Hansberry

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 9-90-9Claregalway B TeamMartin Collins
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team4-73-5Annaghdown B TeamPeter Bane

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-44-13Athenry John Devlin

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-60-5Annaghdown John Brennan
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team3-91-2Annaghdown B TeamJohn Brennan
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football B Team0-0CONCAnnaghdown C TeamDavid Cunningham

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-28-13Annaghdown Padraic Kelly
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-43-12Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 5-80-8Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn B Team5-83-8Annaghdown B TeamFrank Kinneen
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team0-0CONCAnnaghdown C Team TBC

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-63-5Annaghdown Charlie Ward
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-34-6Monivea-Abbey B TeamMartin Collins

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 26 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-74-11Annaghdown Tony Keating

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 3-81-9CLG Bhearna Padraic Kelly
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C TeamCONC0-0Tuam Stars C TeamJohn Devlin
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team1-57-9CLG Bhearna B TeamPadraic Kelly

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Cup7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 7-114-8Dunmore MacHales Michael Ryder

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Shield6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-123-10Menlough TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-22-12Annaghdown John Brennan
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-56-6Annaghdown B TeamJohn Brennan
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C TeamCONC0-0Corofin C Team TBC

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Cup7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-74-9Annaghdown Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team5-72-7Annaghdown B TeamGerry Daly

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Shield7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 1-63-10Annaghdown Martin Collins

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football League Finals10 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 6-100-14Annaghdown Frank Kinneen

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 4-92-2Annaghdown David Cunningham

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Cup10 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 2-116-12Liam Mellows Stephen Doyle
U-13 League Group 55 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-73-8Monivea-Abbey Tommy Hynes

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Shield10 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 7-71-1Tuam Hurling Tomas Lally

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 111 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-151-8Annaghdown P.J. Rabbitte

Monday 7th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Shield11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 2-123-13Ballygar HC David Staunton

Tuesday 8th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-172-8Tuam Stars Martin Collins
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team7-120-5Annaghdown B TeamPaul Quinn

Thursday 10th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Shield6 45 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-37-5Annaghdown David Cunningham

Friday 11th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 17 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-131-12Annaghdown Cathal Mc Mahon
U-15 Football Division 57 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-43-5Headford B TeamJohn Donovan

Saturday 12th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 6 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-0CONCAnnaghdown TBC

Sunday 13th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 410 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 4-15-5Annaghdown TBC
Bon Secours Division 2A League12 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-93-8Annaghdown Noel Dempsey

Monday 14th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Roinn16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-111-17Turloughmore John Donovan
Under 15 C1 Roinn 17 40 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-51-9Castlebar Mitchels Hurling John Donovan

Tuesday 15th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-66-7Annaghdown Tommy Hynes
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-31-3Craughwell GAA Club B TeamJohn Devlin
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMMilltownMilltown 1-90-10Annaghdown Tony Keating

Thursday 17th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Roinn 16 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-61-4Annaghdown Sean Byrne

Friday 18th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-82-9CLG Bhearna Pat Hansberry
U-15 Football Division 57 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team10-90-6Annaghdown B TeamJohn Patrick Moore

Sunday 20th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 3-91-4Annaghdown Austin O Connell
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-100-5Annaghdown B Team TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group A12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-131-11Athenry Austin O Connell

Monday 21st Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team8-190-0Annaghdown B TeamOllie Flanagan
Under 15 A1 Roinn16 45 PMPortumnaPortumna 3-131-12Annaghdown Peter Campbell

Tuesday 22nd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-61-10Headford John Donovan
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team8-140-2Annaghdown B TeamTommy Hynes

Wednesday 23rd Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-61-8Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Martin Collins

Thursday 24th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Roinn 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-50-1Roscommon Gaels Ollie Flanagan

Friday 25th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-152-2Annaghdown John Devlin
U-15 Football Division 56 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team0-0CONCAnnaghdown B Team TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-73-10Menlough Tony Keating

Saturday 26th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-151-6Athenry Martin Collins

Sunday 27th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 410 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 11-40-2Tuam Hurling Sean Byrne
Minor (U17) C Group 211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-64-29Four Roads Sean Byrne
Bon Secours Division 2A League12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 2-112-10Annaghdown Gearoid O Conamha

Monday 28th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Roinn16 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-201-9Annaghdown James Lundon
Under 15 C1 Roinn 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown B TeamCONC0-0Oranmore-Maree B TeamCharlie Ward

Tuesday 29th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-94-12Annaghdown John Devlin
U-13 Football Division 4 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-0CONCKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin B TeamJohn Devlin

Wednesday 30th Jun 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-111-12Annaghdown John Devlin

Thursday 1st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Roinn 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-81-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Sean Byrne

Friday 2nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-71-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMAnnaghdown B Team------BYE TBC

Sunday 4th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Group 110 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-62-7Dunmore MacHales Martin Collins
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-27-8Loughrea Gaelic Football B Team TBC
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group A11 30 AMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 1-43-11Annaghdown Tony Keating
Under 15 C1 Shield7 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore B Team1-121-6Annaghdown B TeamDavid Staunton

Monday 5th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-122-15Annaghdown Kevin Egan

Tuesday 6th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-61-19Caherlistrane Martin Collins

Thursday 8th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-124-2Sylane Sean Byrne

Friday 9th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-133-9Annaghdown David Staunton
U-15 Football Division 57 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team8-146-6Annaghdown B TeamDavid Staunton
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk 1-94-17Annaghdown Charlie Ward

Sunday 11th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 410 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 8-52-4Killimor John Donovan
Minor (U17) C Group 212 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballygar HC Shane Curley
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 3 00 PMCorofin Corofin 2-171-11Annaghdown Tom Ryder

Monday 12th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Shield6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-160-17Carnmore TBC

Tuesday 13th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 4 Shield7 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's 5-80-8Annaghdown B Team TBC
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-72-9Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins

Thursday 15th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup7 15 PMKillimorKillimor 4-21-4Annaghdown Peter Campbell

Friday 16th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-35-13Tuam Stars TBC
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team4-85-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Donovan
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-114-18Annaghdown Paul Fahy

Sunday 18th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team1-35-5Claregalway C Team TBC
Group 111 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 9-142-6Annaghdown Tommy Hynes

Tuesday 20th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Football Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-94-12Maigh Cuilinn Diarmuid Griffith

Thursday 22nd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2A League7 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-101-10Claregalway Anthony Coyne

Friday 23rd Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Football Division 16 15 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-123-11Annaghdown Muiris Mac Gearailt
U-15 Football Division 56 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-0CONCKinvara B Team TBC
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-121-9Tuam Stars Austin O Connell

Saturday 24th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-152-9Williamstown Charlie Ward

Sunday 25th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 410 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 1-123-1Annaghdown James Lundon
Minor (U17) C Group 26 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-135-15Annaghdown Stephen Doyle

Monday 26th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Group 27 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-143-15Tommy Larkins Stephen Doyle

Wednesday 28th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 45 PMBallymacwardPadraig Pearses 2-92-15Annaghdown John Cahill

Thursday 29th Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 5-42-3Annaghdown Pakie Muldoon
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 45 PMKilconlyKilconly 1-191-7Annaghdown Gerry Daly

Saturday 31st Jul 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-103-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Stephen Doyle

Sunday 1st Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMKinvaraKinvara B Team0-0CONCAnnaghdown B TeamNoel Quinn
Group 111 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 3-123-6Corofin TBC

Thursday 5th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Group 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-41-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Stephen Doyle

Friday 6th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-161-10Monivea-Abbey John Devlin

Sunday 8th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 410 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 3-45-10Killimordaly David Staunton
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs1 00 PMInis ÓirrCLG Oileáin Árann 1-100-16Annaghdown P.J. Rabbitte

Monday 9th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 C Hurling Group 26 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 4-114-10Annaghdown Conor Quinlan
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-62-20Headford Austin O Connell

Wednesday 11th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U17 B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-82-6Claregalway Austin O Connell

Thursday 12th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Group 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 7-62-2Meelick-Eyrecourt Stephen Doyle

Friday 13th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSylaneSylane 1-67-14Annaghdown James Hoade

Sunday 15th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Football Group 910 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team5-35-9Oranmore-Maree C TeamJohn Donovan
Group 111 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 2-65-10Annaghdown Peter Bane
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-132-13Cappataggle David Staunton

Monday 16th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 46 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-151-6Annaghdown Kevin Egan

Wednesday 18th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 46 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown CONC0-0Turloughmore David Staunton

Friday 20th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group 46 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown CONC0-0Loughrea John Cahill

Sunday 22nd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Roinn 4 Cup10 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 2-72-4Annaghdown Pat Brennan
Bon Secours Football League Play-Offs11 30 AMTuam StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-111-17Annaghdown Christopher Ryan

Monday 23rd Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior B Championship North 7 30 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-0CONCAnnaghdown Gerry Daly

Wednesday 25th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 2-111-4Annaghdown Gerry Daly

Thursday 26th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Championship North 7 15 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-93-15Annaghdown Sean Lyons

Friday 27th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsAn Mullach 3-140-12Annaghdown David Cunningham
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-53-6Tuam Stars Martin Collins

Saturday 28th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 45 AMCorofin Corofin 0-70-4Annaghdown Tommy Hynes
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-134-11Ballygar HC James Hoade
Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A12 30 PMCorofin Claregalway 3-84-2Annaghdown Tommy Hynes

Monday 30th Aug 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Hurling Cup6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-161-8Clg Mícheál Breathnach Stephen Doyle

Wednesday 1st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-141-13Beagh Michael Melia

Thursday 2nd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14C Cup6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-71-4Annaghdown Michael Connolly

Friday 3rd Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-90-7Tuam Stars Gerry Daly
U-16 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-65-7Annaghdown Martin Collins

Sunday 5th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) C Knockout11 00 AMAnnaghdownCraughwell GAA Club 3-163-13Annaghdown Cathal Mc Mahon
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 15 PMPearse StadiumAn Cheathrú Rua 1-61-20Annaghdown Gearoid O Conamha

Monday 6th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCAnnaghdown Vincent Burke

Tuesday 7th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-95-12Tuam Stars Diarmuid Griffith

Wednesday 8th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Hurling Cup6 15 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 4-63-17Salthill-Knocknacarra Stephen Doyle
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football Championship6 45 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-131-7Annaghdown Gerry Daly

Friday 10th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-143-10Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry

Saturday 11th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 41 00 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 2-133-15Sylane David Earls

Sunday 12th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-106-25Moycullen Iománíocht Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 14th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 10-113-3Loughrea Gaelic Football Pat Hansberry

Friday 17th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Keogh Accountancy Junior A Football Championship6 00 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-61-13Annaghdown Gerry Daly
U-16 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-103-12Annaghdown Pat Hansberry

Sunday 19th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 32 15 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn ------Annaghdown Shane Hehir

Tuesday 21st Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Football League Group 1 B6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Annaghdown Padraic Kelly

Saturday 25th Sep 2021
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 42 00 PMCarnmoreMoycullen Iománíocht ------Annaghdown TBC

2021-10-02 - 2021-10-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCAnnaghdown ------Claregalway TBC