Fri 28th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C10 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Colman`s College ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Charlie Candon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship 202011 30 AMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Headford ------Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout11 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreGortnor Abbey Crossmolina ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College ------St. Gerald`s College John Gilmartin
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League8 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Headford P.J. Rabbitte
        
Sat 29th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)12 00 PM Mick Neville Park RathkealeHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Coláiste treasa Kanturk Mick Murtagh
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League1 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen ------CLG Oileáin Árann Anthony Coyne
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Br. Edmund Ignatius Rice Cup (Senior D Football)1 45 PM Mick Neville Park RathkealeDunmore Community School ------Beara Community School Seamus Mulhare
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Stars Ronan McNulty
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Killannin Noel Cummins
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMMilltownMilltown ------Corofin Noel Dempsey
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------St Michael's Christopher Ryan
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Kilconly Frank Kinneen
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Flaherty
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League2 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Glenamaddy Kieran Quinn
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League2 00 PMClifdenClifden ------Cortoon Shamrocks Brenadan Kinneavy
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------St Brendan's Tony Keating
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg ------Menlough Ger Cahill
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin ------An Fhairche - Clonbur Tom Ryder
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMKilconnellMountbellew/Moylough ------St Gabriel's Padraic Kelly
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Turloughmore David Earls
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMBallinderreenSt Thomas ------Ballinderreen
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Craughwell GAA Club Peter Murphy
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Beagh Peter Campbell
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------An Mullach
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League3 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Thomas Murphy
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League4 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Monivea-Abbey Austin O Connell
        
Sun 1st Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League11 00 AMCorofin Corofin ------Dunmore MacHales Gerald Anthony Lohan
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League11 00 AMWilliamstownWilliamstown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Daly
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tommy Larkins
Division 3 Hurling League Group 211 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------An Spidéal Ronan Stankard
Division 3 Hurling League Group 211 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Padraig Pearses (Ros) Paschal Sheehan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Moycullen Richard Mc Nicholas
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A2 00 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Cork Fergal Horgan
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 30 PMPáirc TailteannMeath ------Galway Niall Cullen
        
Mon 2nd Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreOur Lady`s College Belmullet ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Cuans Castleblakney ------Portumna/Calasanctius James Judge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMNew InnClarin College Athenry ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Dermot Jnr Lyons
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group A6 00 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceQueens University Belfast ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group B7 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann
        
Tue 3rd Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship 202012 00 PMHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship 202012 00 PMSt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Ballinrobe Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship 202012 00 PMCalasanctius College Oranmore ------St. Muredach`s College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship 202012 00 PMGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Carrick-on-Shannon Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Knockout12 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighMerlin Woods Secondary School ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Brendan Kinneavy
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Finals3 45 PMUL GroundsUniversity of Limerick ------N.U.I. Galway
Electric Ireland HE GAA Junior Football Championship7 00 PMTBCN.U.I. Galway ------Institute of Technology Tralee
        
Wed 4th Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Junior Hurling Championship12 00 AMTBCN.U.I. Galway ------CIT / UCC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Shield12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreColáiste na Coiribe ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
        
Thu 5th Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Football Championship Finals12 00 AMTBCUniversity College Dublin ------N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship 202011 45 AMMountbellewRoscommon CBS ------St. Joseph`s College Galway Noel Finnegan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship 202012 00 PMSt. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship 202012 00 PMPresentation College Athenry ------Ballinrobe Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Gerald`s College ------Claregalway College John Glavey