Thu 19th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13C Hurling Cup6 45 PMDuggan Park Liam Mellows ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Martin McGrath
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimorKilconieron GAA ------Michael Cusacks Peter Murphy
Under 16 C Hurling Cup7 45 PMKillimorBallinderreen ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan
Under 16 C Hurling Shield8 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Kevin Quirke
        
Fri 20th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 B6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry John Cahill
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMThe PriarieClifden ------Loughrea Gaelic Football Ger Cahill
Under 16 Division 2 A6 30 PMOughterardOughterard ------Headford Christopher Ryan
Under 16 Division 2 B6 30 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Cortoon Shamrocks John Devlin
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Killererin Odhran Loughrey
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMMareeOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 27 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Anthony Coyne
Junior A Football Championship8 00 PMCorofin Corofin ------Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating
Junior A Football Championship8 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Milltown Padraic Kelly
        
Sat 21st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield10 30 AMCraughwellTurloughmore ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup11 30 AMCraughwellOranmore-Maree ------Athenry Fran Kearns
Under 12 Group 1 Cup1 00 PMCraughwellCarnmore ------Athenry
Junior Football Championship3 00 PMRos MucRenvyle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Brenadan Kinneavy
Junior Football Championship3 00 PMTuam StadiumGlenamaddy ------Athenry Gerry Daly
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumTuam Stars ------An Spidéal Ronan McNulty
Minor A Championship 3 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
Junior A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 00 PMTynaghOranmore-Maree ------Portumna Peter Campbell
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs4 45 PMRos MucAn Cheathrú Rua ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Austin O Connell
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs4 45 PMTuam StadiumCLG Bhearna ------St. James' GAA Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 45 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen ------St Michael's Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield5 00 PMKilconieronCarnmore ------Abbeyknockmoy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs5 00 PMMilltownKillererin ------Caherlistrane Kieran Quinn
Senior Hurling Championship5 15 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club ------Mullagh Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMTynaghKillimor ------Kiltormer Shane Hynes
Junior C Football Championship5 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Oranmore-Maree
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B6 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Corofin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea Pat Hansberry
U-16 Division 1 B6 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels ------Annaghdown
        
Sun 22nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 Football Finals12 00 AMMilltown ------Pádraig Pearses
U14 Football Division 312 00 AMMenlough ------Northern Gaels
U14 Football Division 411 00 AMTonabrockyCLG Bhearna ------Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A12 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Killererin Sean Lyons
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Charlie Ward
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Milltown
Junior C Hurling Championship 12 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields ------Clarinbridge
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 PMLoughreaKillimor ------Turloughmore
Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Caltra Tom Ryder
Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Headford Martin Collins
Junior Football Championship12 00 PMTBCSt Michael's ------St. James' GAA
U-16 Football Division 1 A12 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Dunmore MacHales Kieran Quinn
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup12 30 PMCarnmoreMaigh Cuilinn ------Killimordaly John Rosney
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B12 30 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Gerry Donoghue
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1 30 PMPearse StadiumCortoon Shamrocks ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach James Molloy
Junior A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMDuggan Park St Thomas ------Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
Junior B Football Championship2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------An Spidéal
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMRos MucClifden ------CLG Oileáin Árann Christopher Ryan
Under 15C Hurling Shield3 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Portumna David Earls
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Claregalway Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 15 PMPearse StadiumDunmore MacHales ------Oughterard Thomas Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkMaigh Cuilinn ------Kinvara Karol Collins
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Gearoid O Conamha
Junior A Football Championship5 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Senior Hurling Championship5 30 PMKenny ParkAthenry ------Killimordaly Alan Kelly
        
Mon 23rd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Shield12 00 AMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry ------Castlegar
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield12 00 AMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilconieron GAA
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Cortoon Shamrocks Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Tue 24th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMArdrahanKilbeacanty ------Carnmore Derek Kelly
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKillimorTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown ------An Spidéal
        
Wed 25th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMCraughwellPresentation College Athenry ------St Raphaels College Loughrea Karol Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMKillimordalyClaregalway College ------St. Bridgets, Loughrea Brian Keon