Tue 19th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryPortumna Community School ------Calasanctius College Oranmore Liam Gordon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMArdrahanSt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Gort Community School David Earls
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Balla Secondary School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMTuam VSTuam VS ------Merlin Woods Secondary School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------St. Bridgets, Loughrea
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling B League Finals4 30 PMGurteenN.U.I. Galway ------University of Limerick Simon Stokes
        
Wed 20th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 00 AMCaltra PitchSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------Roscommon Community College John Keane
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Presentation College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMColáiste Naomh Éinne ------Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn St. Killians, New Inn ------Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMColaiste an EachréidhColaiste an Eachréidh ------St Cuans Castleblakney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMDavitt CollegeDavitt College ------Dunmore Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMRoscommon Community CollegeRoscommon Community College ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Electric Ireland HE Leinster GAA Intermediate Hurling League - Final5 00 PMBillings Park, Belfield, UCDUniversity College Dublin ------G.M.I.T. Bernard Heaney
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceUlster University ------N.U.I. Galway Anthony Nolan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Hurling League Division 3 Finals7 30 PMKiltoomUniversity College Dublin ------N.U.I. Galway Gary Hurley
        
Thu 21st Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Hurling League Division 2 Finals12 00 AMSantry AvenueTrinity College Dublin ------G.M.I.T.
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMClifden Community SchoolClifden Community School ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde ------Merlin Woods Secondary School
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Finals7 30 PMJohnstownDCU Dóchas Éireann ------N.U.I. Galway Brendan Healy
        
Fri 22nd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 30 AMColáiste IascaighColáiste Iascaigh ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Thaigh Morley
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMRoscommon Community College ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
        
Sat 23rd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A Hurling Championship12 30 PMKenny ParkArdrahan ------Athenry
Minor B1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 12 00 PMGortCois Fharraige ------Gort Inse Guaire
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 22 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C Football Championship2 00 PMTBCKillannin ------Corofin Noel Gorham
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Tuam Stars
U21A Hurling Championship2 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge ------Turloughmore
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Killimor
U21B Hurling Championship2 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sun 24th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship12 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Sarsfields
Connacht GAA Club Senior Football Championship 20192 00 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Pádraig Pearses Eamon O Grady
        
Mon 25th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMRoscommon CBSRoscommon CBS ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A1 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt Raphaels College Loughrea ------Presentation College Athenry Brian Keon
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Finals6 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann