Wed 19th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group B4 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann James Judge
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Football Championship Group C8 00 PMMaynooth University North CampusMaynooth University ------N.U.I. Galway Patrick Coyle
        
Thu 20th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20197 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreInstitute of Technology Sligo ------G.M.I.T.
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20197 00 PMN.U.I. Galway ------Athlone Institute of Technology
        
Fri 21st Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship-Knockout1 00 PMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Athenry ------St Raphaels College Loughrea Liam Gordon
        
Sat 22nd Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 00 PMDuggan Park Holy Rosary College Mountbellew ------St. Killians, New Inn Brian Keon
Connacht GAA U20 Football Championship 20202 00 PMAvantcard Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaGalway ------Leitrim Patrick Mc Tiernan
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Turloughmore
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Cappataggle
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tommy Larkins
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Craughwell GAA Club
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Portumna
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Beagh
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------An Mullach
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Castlegar
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Ardrahan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 13 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Sylane
Division 3 Hurling League Group 13 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kiltormer
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------An Spidéal
Division 3 Hurling League Group 13 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Moycullen
        
Sun 23rd Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Division 3 Hurling League Group 112 00 PMClarinbridgeAthenry ------Clarinbridge
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League2 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------St. James' GAA Noel Cummins
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A2 00 PMWalsh ParkWaterford ------Galway James Owens
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway ------Tyrone Conor Lane
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
        
Mon 24th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group A12 00 AMTBCQueens University Belfast ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group A12 00 AMMardykeUniversity College Cork ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group B12 00 AMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Mary Immaculate College Limerick
Electric Ireland HE GAA Junior Hurling Championship12 00 AMTBCUniversity College Dublin ------N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------St. Patricks College
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMRoscommon Community College ------St. Killians, New Inn
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt. Raphael`s College Loughrea ------Mercy College Woodford
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St. Colman`s College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Knockout12 30 PMGlenamaddy GAA ClubScoil Mhuire Strokestown ------St. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreCarrick-on-Shannon Community School ------Claregalway College John Gilmartin
        
Tue 25th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Knockout11 00 AMNewportTuam VS ------St Brendans Belmullet Jimmy Feeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship 202011 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreGarbally College Ballinasloe ------St. Muredach`s College Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Knockout11 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Foxford ------Claregalway College Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Coláiste Einde Frank Kinneen
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Balla Secondary School John Gilmartin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Knockout12 30 PMIslandeadyScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------St. Tiernans Mel Kenny