Sun 23rd Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 112 00 PMClarinbridgeAthenry ------Clarinbridge Karol Collins
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League2 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A2 00 PMWalsh ParkWaterford ------Galway James Owens
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway ------Tyrone Conor Lane
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough John Mc Donagh
        
Mon 24th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------St. Patricks College Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMRoscommon Community College ------St. Killians, New Inn
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt. Raphael`s College Loughrea ------Mercy College Woodford
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St. Colman`s College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreScoil Mhuire Strokestown ------St. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreCarrick-on-Shannon Community School ------Claregalway College John Gilmartin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group D5 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Ulster University Chris Maguire
Electric Ireland HE GAA Junior Hurling Championship6 30 PMBelfieldUniversity College Dublin ------N.U.I. Galway Kieran Dooley
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group A7 00 PMMardykeUniversity College Cork ------G.M.I.T. Kevin Jordan
        
Tue 25th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Knockout11 00 AMNewportTuam VS ------St Brendans Belmullet Jimmy Feeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship 202011 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreGarbally College Ballinasloe ------St. Muredach`s College Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Knockout11 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Foxford ------Claregalway College Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Coláiste Einde Frank Kinneen
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Balla Secondary School John Gilmartin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Knockout12 30 PMIslandeadyScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------St. Tiernans Mel Kenny
        
Wed 26th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 00 PMSt. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen ------Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Shield12 30 PMLiam MellowesColáiste na Coiribe ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Shield12 30 PMKinvaraMercy College Woodford ------Clarin College Athenry
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group B6 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Mary Immaculate College Limerick James Judge
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 2019- Final7 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreN.U.I. Galway ------Institute of Technology Sligo John Glavey
        
Thu 27th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship 202012 30 PMSt. Gabriels GAA ClubHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship 202012 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchCalasanctius College Oranmore ------Ballinrobe Community School Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMWinner of Quarter Final 1 ------Dunmore Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMGortnor Abbey Crossmolina ------Coláiste Einde
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Football Championship Finals5 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------University of Limerick John Gilmartin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group B5 45 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann ------G.M.I.T. Caymon Flynn
        
Fri 28th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship 202011 30 AMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Headford ------Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College ------St. Gerald`s College Brendan Healy
        
Sat 29th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League12 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Stars
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League12 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Killannin
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League12 00 AMMilltownMilltown ------Corofin
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League12 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------St Michael's
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League12 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen ------CLG Oileáin Árann
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League12 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League12 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Monivea-Abbey
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League12 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Kilconly
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League12 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League12 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Headford
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League12 00 AMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Glenamaddy
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League12 00 AMOughterardOughterard ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League12 00 AMClifdenClifden ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League12 00 AMCorofin Corofin ------Dunmore MacHales
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League12 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------St Brendan's
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League12 00 AMWilliamstownWilliamstown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League12 00 AMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg ------Menlough
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League12 00 AMBarnaderg Killererin ------An Fhairche - Clonbur
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League12 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------St Gabriel's
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Knockout1 00 PMSt Cuans Castleblakney ------Winner of Semi-Final 2