Mon 19th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup6 15 PMAthenryAthenry ------Moycullen
Under 13 C1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMTuam StadiumSylane ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Cois Fharraige Ger O Connor
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Sylane James Lundon
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard
U15A Hurling Cup6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge Alan Kelly
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
Under 15C Hurling Shield6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Ballygar
Car Parts Warehouse Minor A West Championship - Group A7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------St. James' GAA Richard Mc Nicholas
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell
Undre 13 C1 Hurling Cup7 30 PMTuam StadiumAthenry ------Castlegar Adrian Mooney
        
Tue 20th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Sarsfields Leonard Fay
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Killannin
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team------CLG Bhearna B TeamPat Hansberry
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Claregalway
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------Claregalway B TeamThomas Murphy
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin ------Athenry Tony Keating
Division 2 A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Mountbellew/Moylough
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Pádraig Pearses Martin Collins
        
Wed 21st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Shield12 00 AMArdrahan ------Portumna
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup12 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 12 Group 1 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 2 Cup6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------loser of playoff 1
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins
Car Parts Warehouse Minor B West Championship - Group B7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------An Fhairche - Clonbur Muiris Mac Gearailt
Under 12 Group 7 Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Carnmore Adrian Mooney
Under 12 Group 3 Cup7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Killimordaly
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield7 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Loughrea Padraic Kelly
        
Thu 22nd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Cup12 00 AMTBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Turloughmore/Clarinbridge
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield12 00 AMBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 13C Hurling Shield6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Moycullen
Under 13C Hurling Cup6 45 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group B7 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg
        
Fri 23rd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 16 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreGalway Maroons ------Galway CW
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Kinvara
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------St Thomas
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard Liam Ó Conghaile
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin ------Kinvara Tom Ryder
Car Parts Warehouse Junior Championship West - Group A7 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen ------St. James' GAA Tom Nally
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------CLG Bhearna B TeamPeter Bane
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 27 00 PMGalway ------Leitrim
U-15 Division 1 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St. James' GAA
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTBCClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTBCArdrahan ------Ballinderreen
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's B Team------Annaghdown B TeamJohn Brennan
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMTBCMullagh ------Castlegar
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B7 15 PMMilltownMilltown ------Menlough
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A7 15 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Killererin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 15 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Caltra
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 15 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Williamstown
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B7 15 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Tuam Stars
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Athenry
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Annaghdown
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMTBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMTBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 AMTBCKillimor ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 AMTBCLoughrea ------Kiltormer
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 AMTBCBeagh/Cappataggle ------Killimordaly
Under 12 Group 1 Cup11 00 AMTBCAthenry ------Sarsfields
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Under 12 Group 4 Cup11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Annaghdown
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 12 Group 7 Cup11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinderreen
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group A1 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------CLG Oileáin Árann
Car Parts Warehouse Junior B Championship West - Group B2 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal ------An Cheathrú Rua
Under 12 Group 7 Shield2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly ------Mullagh
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 00 PMCorofin Milltown ------St Michael's
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 30 PMCorofin St. James' GAA ------Tuam Stars
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMKenny ParkArdrahan ------Clarinbridge
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A4 45 PMPearse StadiumOughterard ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group A4 45 PMRos MucClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Clifden
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Oranmore-Maree
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group C4 45 PMMoniveaKilconly ------St Gabriel's
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMTuam StarsPádraig Pearses ------Monivea-Abbey
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B6 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy ------St Brendan's
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 16 30 PMTuam StadiumKillererin ------CLG Bhearna
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMRos MucAn Cheathrú Rua ------Moycullen
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough ------Killannin
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B12 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Corofin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A12 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kilconly
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Glenamaddy
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 30 PMMilltownMilltown ------Caherlistrane
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D12 30 PMThe PriarieDunmore MacHales ------CLG Oileáin Árann
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group D12 30 PMBarnaderg Menlough ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A1 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------An Fhairche - Clonbur
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A1 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Oughterard
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Killannin
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B2 00 PMPearse StadiumCaltra ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship - Group B2 15 PMBarnaderg Williamstown ------Headford
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 45 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Spidéal
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 24 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Claregalway
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 26 00 PMAn FhaircheNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Annaghdown
U-15 Division 1 West6 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Maigh Cuilinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane ------Monivea-Abbey
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team------An Spidéal
        
Mon 26th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Shield12 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Castlegar
U15B Hurling Shield12 00 AMTBCCarnmore ------Kinvara