Sat 25th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 311 50 AMU.C.D.Lucan Sarsfields ------Athenry
John West Feile na nGael Hurling Div 1 Group 312 40 PMU.C.D.Ahane ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 41 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------St Thomas Kevin Egan
Electric Ireland GAA Football All-Ireland Minor Championship1 00 PMParnell ParkGalway ------Derry Sean Laverty
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Rahoon-Newcastle Peter Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Sean Byrne
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Craughwell GAA Club Karol Collins
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Carnmore Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Kiltormer Paul Fahy
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------An Mullach Ger O Connor
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Cappataggle
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 56 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Bearna-Na Forbacha John Keane
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry John Keane
Under 13 B1 Cup7 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Brennan
        
Sun 26th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Championship1 45 PMPáirc an ChrócaighGalway ------Armagh David Coldrick
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Sylane Pat Burke
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Loughrea Derek Kelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Kilconieron GAA Stephen Doyle
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 56 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls
        
Mon 27th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup12 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Michael Cusacks James Lundon
Under 13 A1 Cup6 30 PMTynaghTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Gort Inse Guaire Shane Briscoe
Under 13 A1 Shield6 30 PMLoughreaLoughrea ------Castlegar Kevin Quirke
Under 13 A Cup6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Sarsfields David Cunningham
Under 13 C Shield6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows David Earls
Under 13 B1 Shield7 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Darragh Kelly
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Corofin B TeamPeter Bane
Under 13 B Cup7 00 PMClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
Under 13 C Cup7 00 PMTuam StadiumAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane
Under 13 A Shield 7 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Moycullen Iománíocht Tomas Lally
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 18 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Mairtin Flaherty
        
Tue 28th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Lundon
U14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
U14 Football League Group 4 B7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Claregalway C Team
Junior B Championship West7 30 PMKillanninKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen
        
Wed 29th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 4A6 30 PMFohenagh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Ballinasloe GAA
U20 A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Turloughmore Derek Kelly
U20 A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Carnmore Brian Keon
U20 A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Moycullen Iománíocht Paul Fahy
U20 A1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Cappataggle Karol Collins
U20 A1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Athenry Ronan Stankard
U20 B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKillimorFr. Joe Walsh's ------Sylane Peter Murphy
U20 B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Michael Cusacks Kevin Quirke
U20 B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
U20 B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls
U20 B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Padraig Pearses
U20 B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige ------Abbeyknockmoy John Keane
U20 B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Liam Mellows
U20 B1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Ballinasloe GAA Kieran Pat Kelly
U20 B1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Maigh Cuilinn
        
Thu 30th Jun 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football League Group 6 A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamJohn Patrick Moore
Under 15 A Cup7 00 PMNew InnKilconieron GAA ------Athenry Conor Quinlan
        
Fri 1st Jul 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMOileáin ÁrannCLG Oileáin Árann ------An Spidéal
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior C Championship West12 00 AMOughterardOughterard ------Annaghdown
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Stars
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Caltra
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMWilliamstownWilliamstown ------Killererin
Junior C Championship North 12 00 AMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Kiltormer
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Corofin
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Claregalway
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tuam Stars
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Gaeil na Gaillimhe
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Mountbellew/Moylough
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Monivea-Abbey
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------St Gabriel's
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Clifden
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------St. James' GAA
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------An Cheathrú Rua
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Padraig Pearses
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMMenloughMenlough ------St Brendan's
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Loughrea Gaelic Football
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St Michael's
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Ballinasloe GAA
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Milltown
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway C Team------Monivea-Abbey B Team
3Dental Division 2 Football League Play Offs7 45 PMTBCClaregalway ------CLG Bhearna
3Dental Division 1 Football League Play Offs7 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Annaghdown