Fri 28th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C10 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Colman`s College ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Charlie Candon
        
Sat 29th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Michael Cusack Cup (Senior C Hurling)12 00 PM Mick Neville Park RathkealeHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Coláiste treasa Kanturk Mick Murtagh
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Turloughmore David Earls
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMBallinderreenSt Thomas ------Ballinderreen
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Craughwell GAA Club Peter Murphy
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Beagh Peter Campbell
Division 2 Hurling League3 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------An Mullach
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
        
Sun 1st Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tommy Larkins
Division 3 Hurling League Group 211 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------An Spidéal Ronan Stankard
Division 3 Hurling League Group 211 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Padraig Pearses (Ros) Paschal Sheehan
Division 3 Hurling League Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Moycullen
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A2 00 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Cork Fergal Horgan
        
Mon 2nd Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Cuans Castleblakney ------Portumna/Calasanctius James Judge
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMNew InnClarin College Athenry ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group B7 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann
        
Tue 3rd Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Finals3 45 PMUL GroundsUniversity of Limerick ------N.U.I. Galway
        
Wed 4th Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Junior Hurling Championship12 00 AMTBCN.U.I. Galway ------CIT / UCC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Shield12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreColáiste na Coiribe ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
        
Sat 7th Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Group11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Killimordaly
Under 16 A Group11 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar
Under 16 A Group11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 16 A Group11 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 16 B Group11 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
Under 16 B Group11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Carnmore
Under 16 B Group11 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kinvara
Under 16 A1 Group11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Cois Fharraige
Under 16 A1 Group11 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Loughrea
Under 16 A1 Group11 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Michael Cusacks
Under 16 A1 Group11 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 16 B1 Group11 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan ------St Thomas
Under 16 B1 Group11 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows
Under 16 B1 Group11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Four Roads
Under 16 B1 Group11 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 16 C Group11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Under 16 C Group11 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Killimor
Under 16 C Group11 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 16 C1 Group11 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Pádraig Pearses
Under 16 C1 Group11 00 AMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Athleague / Tremane
Under 16 C1 Group11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore B Team------Craughwell GAA Club B Team
U21 A Hurling Championship 3 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore
U21 A Hurling Championship 3 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Clarinbridge
U21 A Hurling Championship 3 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Athenry
U21 A Hurling Championship 3 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Ardrahan
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen ------Kilconieron GAA
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Padraig Pearses
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree
U21B Hurling Championship3 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Loughrea
U21B Hurling Championship3 00 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
U21B Hurling Championship3 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Portumna
U21B Hurling Championship3 00 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Michael Cusacks
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Ballinderreen
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Ballinasloe GAA
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Gort Inse Guaire
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------Annaghdown
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Tommy Larkins
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Cois Fharraige
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Abbeyknockmoy
        
Sun 8th Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A2 00 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Tipperary Johnny Murphy
        
Wed 11th Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Portumna