Tue 11th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMClontuskertKillimor ------Tommy Larkins Seamus Moran
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerry Hurley
        
Wed 12th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan
        
Thu 13th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Cup6 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry
U14 A Cup6 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
U14 B Cup6 30 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Killimordaly
U14 B1 Cup6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 14 A1 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Michael Cusacks
U14 C Cup6 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Cappataggle John Keane
Under 14B Shield6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Ardrahan
U14 B1 Shield6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Tommy Larkins
Under 14 C Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
U14 C1 6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Castlegar
U14 A Cup6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar
Under 14 A Shield6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Carnmore
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Annaghdown
U14 B Cup6 30 PMAhascraghCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Portumna
U14 C Cup6 30 PMSylaneSylane ------Four Roads
Under 14B Shield6 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------St Thomas
U14 B1 Shield6 30 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 14 C Shield6 30 PMKillimorKillimor ------Cois Fharraige
U14 B1 Cup6 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Rahoon-Newcastle
U14 C1 Cup6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tuam Hurling
U14 C1 6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Sylane
Under 14 A Shield7 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Sarsfields
Under 14 A1 Shield7 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Fri 14th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sat 15th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Maigh Cuilinn
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Michael Cusacks
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara ------Portumna
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballinderreen
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------St Thomas
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Padraig Pearses David Cunningham
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtCappataggle ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Brian Keon
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Four Roads
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Ardrahan
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cois Fharraige
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Roscommon Gaels Tomas Lally
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Ballygar HC
Under 12 Group 510 00 AMMountbellewSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Hurling
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Padraig Pearses
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Loughrea
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMSylaneSylane ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cois Fharraige Micheal Kelly
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane
Under 12 Group 712 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Maigh Cuilinn
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Killimor
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Kilbeacanty
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Ballinderreen
        
Sun 16th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Cappataggle
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Ballygar HC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------St Thomas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Athenry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Moycullen Iománíocht
        
Mon 17th Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C1 Shield6 30 PMTBCTuam Hurling ------Carnmore or Craughwell
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMCraughwell GAA Club ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
        
Sun 23rd Aug 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Athenry
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Clarinbridge
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Sarsfields
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Kinvara
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Killimordaly
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Tommy Larkins
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMCois Fharraige ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Athenry
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Clarinbridge
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Turloughmore
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Castlegar
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Athenry
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Sarsfields
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Kinvara
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMCois Fharraige ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry