Sun 23rd Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 Hurling League11 00 AMKilnadeemaLiam Mellows ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Derek Kelly
Division 3 Hurling League Group 112 00 PMClarinbridgeAthenry ------Clarinbridge Karol Collins
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A2 00 PMWalsh ParkWaterford ------Galway James Owens
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 00 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough John Mc Donagh
        
Mon 24th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMRoscommon Community College ------St. Killians, New Inn
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMSt. Raphael`s College Loughrea ------Mercy College Woodford
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St. Colman`s College
Electric Ireland HE GAA Junior Hurling Championship6 30 PMBelfieldUniversity College Dublin ------N.U.I. Galway Kieran Dooley
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group A7 00 PMMardykeUniversity College Cork ------G.M.I.T. Kevin Jordan
        
Wed 26th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Shield12 30 PMLiam MellowesColáiste na Coiribe ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Shield12 30 PMKinvaraMercy College Woodford ------Clarin College Athenry
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Hurling Championship Group B6 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Mary Immaculate College Limerick James Judge
        
Thu 27th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group B5 45 PMDublin City University SportsgroundsDCU Dóchas Éireann ------G.M.I.T. Caymon Flynn
        
Sat 29th Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Knockout1 00 PMSt Cuans Castleblakney ------Winner of Semi-Final 2
        
Sun 1st Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A2 00 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Cork
Division 1 Hurling League3 00 PMBallinderreenSt Thomas ------Ballinderreen
Division 3 Hurling League Group 23 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Padraig Pearses (Ros)
        
Mon 2nd Mar 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMNew InnClarin College Athenry ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher B Hurling Championship Group B7 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann