Mon 19th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup6 15 PMAthenryAthenry ------Moycullen
Under 13 C1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMTuam StadiumSylane ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 15A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Cois Fharraige Ger O Connor
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Sylane James Lundon
Under 15B Hurling Cup6 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Ronan Stankard
U15A Hurling Cup6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge Alan Kelly
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
Under 15C Hurling Shield6 45 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Ballygar
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimorKillimor ------Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell
Undre 13 C1 Hurling Cup7 30 PMTuam StadiumAthenry ------Castlegar Adrian Mooney
        
Tue 20th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Sarsfields Leonard Fay
        
Wed 21st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Shield12 00 AMArdrahan ------Portumna
Under 13 B1 Hurling Cup12 00 AMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 12 Group 1 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Group 2 Cup6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------loser of playoff 1
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins
Under 12 Group 7 Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Carnmore Adrian Mooney
Under 12 Group 3 Cup7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Killimordaly
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield7 00 PMSylaneSylane ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
        
Thu 22nd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Cup12 00 AMTBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Turloughmore/Clarinbridge
Under 13 B1 Hurling Shield12 00 AMBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 13C Hurling Shield6 45 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane
Under 13 A1 Hurling Shield6 45 PMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Moycullen
Under 13C Hurling Cup6 45 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
        
Fri 23rd Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Kinvara
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 45 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------St Thomas
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup6 45 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Oranmore-Maree
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMTBCClarinbridge ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMTBCArdrahan ------Ballinderreen
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMTBCMullagh ------Castlegar
        
Sat 24th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMTBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 312 00 AMTBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Gort Inse Guaire
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 AMTBCKillimor ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 AMTBCLoughrea ------Kiltormer
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 AMTBCBeagh/Cappataggle ------Killimordaly
Under 12 Group 1 Cup11 00 AMTBCAthenry ------Sarsfields
Under 12 Group 3 Shield11 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Sylane
Under 12 Group 4 Cup11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Annaghdown
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 12 Group 7 Cup11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
Under 12 Group 4 Shield11 30 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Ballinderreen
Under 12 Group 7 Shield2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 23 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly ------Mullagh
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 45 PMKenny ParkArdrahan ------Clarinbridge
        
Sun 25th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Castlegar
        
Mon 26th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Shield12 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Castlegar
U15B Hurling Shield12 00 AMTBCCarnmore ------Kinvara
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 45 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas ------Killimor
        
Tue 27th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup6 45 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar ------St Thomas
        
Wed 28th Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Shield7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Ardrahan
        
Sat 31st Aug 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 12 00 AMBearna-Na Forbacha ------Ballinasloe GAA
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 12 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach