Sat 19th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA ------Turloughmore John Mc Donagh
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 34 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerry Hurley
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMKenny ParkKillimor ------Moycullen Iománíocht Gerry Donoghue
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMAthenryBallinderreen ------Athenry Michael Melia
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMThe PriarieTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------St Thomas Noel Quinn
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBeaghBeagh ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pascal Sheehan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumSylane ------An Spidéal Ronan Stankard
        
Sun 20th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Cup 10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Cois Fharraige Ronan Stankard
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Oranmore-Maree Gordan Duane
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Kilconieron GAA James Lundon
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Craughwell GAA Club Michael Melia
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Portumna Seamus Moran
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Loughrea Pakie Muldoon
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Castlegar Kevin Egan
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Kinvara Joe Larkin
Under 13 B Cup 10 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan ------Ballygar HC Pat Brennan
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Abbeyknockmoy Gerard Dwyer
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------St Thomas Peter Murphy
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMKillimorKillimor ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Annaghdown David Cunningham
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling ------Sylane Pat Burke
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Micheal Kelly
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout10 30 AMSylaneSylane ------Ballinderreen Charlie Ward
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club ------Kinvara David Staunton
Under 13 B Cup 11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Moycullen Iománíocht Noel Quinn
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra-An Spideal ------Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Paul Fahy
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMBallinasloe (Club Grounds)Abbeyknockmoy ------Ballinasloe GAA Peter Campbell
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Turloughmore Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMClarinbridgeCarnmore ------Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMPearse StadiumCappataggle ------St Thomas Liam Gordon
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore ------Loughrea John Keane
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBallyloughaneMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Liam Mellows Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMSylaneKilbeacanty ------Sylane James Lundon
        
Mon 21st Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Castlegar Seamus Moran
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Killimordaly Kevin Egan
        
Sat 26th Sep 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout2 00 PMTBCLoser Ballinderreen/St Mary's GAA Athenry ------Castlegar
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMTBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Team 2 Group 3
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMTBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Kinvara