No competition ID given for league table
        
Sun 14th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor (U17) B1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killimordaly Murt Ó Cualáin
Minor (U17) B1 Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMPortumnaPortumna ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Gerard Dwyer
Minor (U17) B1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Sylane John Keane
Minor (U17) B1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Abbeyknockmoy Stephen Doyle
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Moycullen Iománíocht David Cunningham
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMBeaghMichael Cusacks ------Fr. Joe Walsh's Michael Conway
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMCastlegarFour Roads ------Castlegar Shane Hynes
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Kevin Egan
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Ardrahan Pascal Sheehan
Minor (U17) B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Craughwell GAA Club James Lundon
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Turloughmore Derek Kelly
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMKiltormerMullagh-Kiltormer ------Carnmore Kerril Wade
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group111 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Ballinderreen Noel Quinn
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Kinvara Paul Fahy
Minor A (U17) Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Hoade
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
        
Mon 15th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14C1 Group 16 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Carnmore B TeamPat Brennan
Under 14A Group 16 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Kilconieron GAA Padraig Mc Hugh
Under 14A Group 16 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Athenry Darragh Kelly
Under 14A Group 26 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Craughwell GAA Club David Earls
Under 14A1 Group 16 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Carnmore Ronan Stankard
Under 14A1 Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Ardrahan Karol Collins
Under 14B Group 16 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry James Lundon
Under 14B Group 16 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Michael Cusacks David Staunton
Under 14B Group 26 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballygar HC Pakie Muldoon
Under 14B Group 26 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Kinvara Pascal Sheehan
Under 14B1 Group 16 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon
Under 14B1 Group 26 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Mullagh-Kiltormer John Keane
Under 14C Group 26 30 PMSylaneSylane ------Tuam Hurling Ciaran Harkin
Under 14C Group 26 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Ballinderreen Paul Fahy
Under 14A Group 27 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Sarsfields Pat Brennan
Under 14B1 Group 17 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim Stephen Doyle
Under 14B1 Group 27 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Killimor Conor Quinlan
Under 14C1 Group 27 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar B Team------Athenry B TeamDarragh Kelly
Under 14C Group 17 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Cois Fharraige Shane Briscoe
Under 14C Group 17 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Meelick-Eyrecourt Charlie Ward
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore Noel Quinn
        
Tue 16th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 6A 6 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club C Team------Turloughmore D TeamSean Byrne
Under 12 Roinn 2A6 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim James Lundon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Bearna-Na Forbacha John Keane
        
Wed 17th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 4A6 30 PMKillimorKillimor ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Portumna Brian Keon
        
Thu 18th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 1A6 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Oranmore-Maree Noel Quinn
Under 12 Roinn 1A6 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Turloughmore Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Roinn 1A6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Carnmore Paul Fahy
Under 12 Roinn 1B6 30 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Kilconieron GAA
Under 12 Roinn 2A6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry Pat Brennan
Under 12 Roinn 2A6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Mullagh-Kiltormer Ger O Connor
Under 12 Roinn 2B6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls
Under 12 Roinn 2B6 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballygar HC Christopher Browne
Under 12 Roinn 3A6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Abbeyknockmoy Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Roinn 3A6 30 PMSylaneSylane ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 12 Roinn 3B6 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Killimordaly
Under 12 Roinn 3B6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Cois Fharraige
Under 12 Roinn 3B6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Liam Mellows
Under 12 Roinn 7A6 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
Under 12 Roinn 6A 6 30 PMAthenryAthenry C Team------Oranmore-Maree C TeamJames Hoade
Under 12 Roinn 6B6 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Turloughmore
Under 12 Roinn 6B6 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 12 Roinn 4A6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Ballinasloe GAA Pakie Muldoon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Ardrahan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------St Thomas
Under 12 Roinn 5A7 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge B Team------Oranmore-Maree B TeamNoel Quinn
Under 12 Roinn 5A7 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team------Turloughmore B TeamRonan Stankard
Under 12 Roinn 5A7 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar B Team------Carnmore B TeamPaul Fahy
Under 12 Roinn 5B7 30 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks B Team------Kilconieron GAA B TeamPascal Sheehan
Under 12 Roinn 5B7 30 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team------Loughrea B Team
        
Fri 19th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Cappataggle
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Clarinbridge
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Turloughmore
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 36 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Padraig Pearses
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt ------Carnmore
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkAn Mullach ------Liam Mellows
        
Sat 20th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club ------Loughrea
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMGortArdrahan ------Portumna
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMDuggan Park CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Padraig Pearses
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMPearse StadiumBallinderreen ------Sylane
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Liam Mellows
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Athenry
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 36 45 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy ------Castlegar
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen Iománíocht ------Beagh
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMGortOranmore-Maree ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
        
Sun 21st Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 2B11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Sarsfields Tomas Lally
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly ------St Thomas
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 112 00 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal ------Turloughmore
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 412 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------An Mullach
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMLoughreaCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 31 45 PMDuggan Park Killimor ------Kiltormer
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 41 45 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle ------Annaghdown
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 12 30 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Athenry
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMKinvaraCraughwell GAA Club ------Kilbeacanty
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkTommy Larkins ------Gort Inse Guaire
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 15 45 PMKenny ParkSarsfields ------Castlegar
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
        
Mon 22nd Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14A Group 16 30 PMAthenryAthenry ------Loughrea
Under 14A Group 16 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Castlegar Kevin Quirke
Under 14A Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 14A Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields ------Moycullen Iománíocht
Under 14A1 Group 16 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Gort Inse Guaire
Under 14A1 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore ------Turloughmore
Under 14B Group 16 30 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Killimordaly
Under 14B Group 16 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 14B Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Tommy Larkins
Under 14B Group 26 30 PMBallygar HC ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Under 14B1 Group 16 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Cappataggle
Under 14B1 Group 16 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Abbeyknockmoy
Under 14B1 Group 26 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 14B1 Group 26 30 PMKillimorKillimor ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Under 14C Group 16 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Ballinasloe GAA
Under 14C Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige ------Annaghdown
Under 14C Group 26 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Sylane
Under 14C Group 26 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Liam Mellows
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 45 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Killimor
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMAthenryAthenry ------Tommy Larkins
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Ballygar HC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 16 45 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Sarsfields
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 56 45 PMPáirc na bhForbachaBearna-Na Forbacha ------Rahoon-Newcastle
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 56 45 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 56 45 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------An Spidéal
Under 14C1 Group 17 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore B Team------Turloughmore B TeamOllie Flanagan
Under 14C1 Group 27 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team------Craughwell GAA Club B TeamDavid Staunton
        
Tue 23rd Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Kiltormer
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMKilbeacantyKilbeacanty ------Liam Mellows
        
Wed 24th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20B Hurling Championship K/O6 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
U20 A1 Hurling Championship K/O6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
U20B Hurling Championship K/O6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Fr. Joe Walsh's
U20 A1 Hurling Championship K/O6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Cappataggle
U20 B1 Hurling Championship K/O6 30 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige ------Rahoon-Newcastle
U20 A Hurling Hurling Championship Knockout6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Carnmore
U20 A Hurling Hurling Championship Knockout6 30 PMMoycullenTurloughmore ------Moycullen Iománíocht
U20 B1 Hurling Championship K/O6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Castlegar
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 26 45 PMSylaneSylane ------Tuam Hurling
        
Thu 25th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Roinn 1A6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Carnmore
Under 12 Roinn 1A6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Athenry
Under 12 Roinn 1A6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Clarinbridge
Under 12 Roinn 1B6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Kinvara
Under 12 Roinn 2A6 30 PMKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
Under 12 Roinn 2A6 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cappataggle
Under 12 Roinn 2A6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Ballinderreen
Under 12 Roinn 2B6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Sarsfields
Under 12 Roinn 2B6 30 PMBallygar HC ------Moycullen Iománíocht
Under 12 Roinn 2B6 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Under 12 Roinn 3A6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough
Under 12 Roinn 3A6 30 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Ardrahan
Under 12 Roinn 3A6 30 PMSylaneSylane ------St Thomas
Under 12 Roinn 3B6 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly ------Liam Mellows
Under 12 Roinn 3B6 30 PMCois Fharraige ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 12 Roinn 3B6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Annaghdown
Under 12 Roinn 7A6 30 PMRahoon-Newcastle B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
Under 12 Roinn 7A6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire B Team------Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team
Under 12 Roinn 7A6 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling ------Annaghdown B Team
Under 12 Roinn 6A 6 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore C Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team
Under 12 Roinn 6A 6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore D Team------Clarinbridge C Team
Under 12 Roinn 6A 6 30 PMAthenryAthenry C Team------Craughwell GAA Club C Team
Under 12 Roinn 6B6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Athenry
Under 12 Roinn 6B6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 12 Roinn 6B6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim
Under 12 Roinn 4A6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine
Under 12 Roinn 4A6 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins ------Killimor
Under 12 Roinn 5A7 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore B Team------Carnmore B Team
Under 12 Roinn 5A7 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Athenry B Team
Under 12 Roinn 5A7 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar B Team------Clarinbridge B Team
Under 12 Roinn 5B7 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA B Team------Kinvara B Team
        
Sat 27th Aug 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMPortumnaPortumna ------Beagh
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Killimor
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Kilconieron GAA
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------St Thomas
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Ardrahan