Thu 24th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Clifden Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Einde
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------G.M.I.T.
        
Sat 26th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship North2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Corofin Austin O Connell
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League2 30 PMTBCMonivea-Abbey ------Headford
        
Sun 27th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals12 00 PMAn SpidealClg Mícheál Breathnach ------CLG Bhearna
Under 15 Football Finals12 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreCorofin ------Tuam Stars John Donovan
Under 16 Division 2 A1 00 PMCaherlistraneKillannin ------Caltra
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group2 00 PMPearse StadiumKillererin ------CLG Bhearna
        
Mon 28th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship North12 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Claregalway Thomas Murphy
U20 B Football Championship - West12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------An Cheathrú Rua Noel Cummins
Junior C Football Championship2 00 PMBarnaderg Mountbellew/Moylough ------Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
U20 A Football Championship West2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------An Spideal / Oileáin Arann Ger Cahill
U20 A Football Championship West2 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Moycullen
U20 B Football Championship - West2 00 PMClifdenClifden ------An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U20 B Football Championship - West2 00 PMKillanninKillannin ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Tom Nally
        
Tue 29th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Club Minor B Football Championship 20197 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreOughterard ------St Mary's
Connacht GAA Club Minor A Football Championship 20198 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Farnans/St Patricks ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
        
Wed 30th Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------Institute of Technology Sligo
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------G.M.I.T.
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo ------N.U.I. Galway
        
Thu 31st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C3 00 PMMcDonagh PitchCadets ------G.M.I.T.
        
Sat 2nd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football Division 1 A12 00 AMCorofin ------Oranmore-Maree
U-16 Division 1 B12 00 AMMoycullen ------Annaghdown
Under 16 Division 2 A12 00 AMMountbellew/Moylough ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
Connacht GAA Club Junior Football Championship 20192 00 PMTuam StadiumGlenamaddy ------Kilmaine GAA
U20 A Football Championship West3 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
        
Sun 3rd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Football Championship12 15 PMTuam StadiumCaltra ------Oranmore-Maree
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 2 00 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Tuam Stars
        
Mon 4th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------Roscommon Community College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMCastlerea Community SchoolCastlerea Community School ------Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Gort Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain ------Gairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------Colaiste an Eachréidh
        
Tue 5th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMSt. Nathy`s College BallaghaderreenSt. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School ------Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group A12 30 PMScoil Mhuire StrokestownScoil Mhuire Strokestown ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------Bye
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------St. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School ------Dunmore Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMMerlin Woods Secondary SchoolMerlin Woods Secondary School ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Tuam VS
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group C2 00 PMLetterfrackG.M.I.T. Letterfrack ------N.U.I. Galway
        
Wed 6th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B12 00 AMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. ------N.U.I. Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group A12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------St. Colman`s College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMClifden Community SchoolClifden Community School ------St. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMColáiste na CoiribeColáiste na Coiribe ------St. Bridgets, Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School ------Coola Post Primary
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------Presentation College Headford