Sat 21st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship3 00 PMRos MucRenvyle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Brenadan Kinneavy
Junior Football Championship3 00 PMTuam StadiumGlenamaddy ------Athenry Gerry Daly
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumTuam Stars ------An Spidéal Ronan McNulty
Minor A Championship 3 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs4 45 PMRos MucAn Cheathrú Rua ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Austin O Connell
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs4 45 PMTuam StadiumCLG Bhearna ------St. James' GAA Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 45 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen ------St Michael's Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs5 00 PMMilltownKillererin ------Caherlistrane Kieran Quinn
Junior C Football Championship5 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Oranmore-Maree
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B6 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Corofin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea Pat Hansberry
U-16 Division 1 B6 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels ------Annaghdown Martin Collins
        
Sun 22nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 411 00 AMTonabrockyCLG Bhearna ------Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A12 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Killererin Sean Lyons
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Charlie Ward
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Milltown
Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Caltra Tom Ryder
Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Headford Martin Collins
U-16 Football Division 1 A12 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Dunmore MacHales Kieran Quinn
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B12 30 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Pádraig Mac Donncha
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1 30 PMPearse StadiumCortoon Shamrocks ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach James Molloy
Junior B Football Championship2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------An Spidéal Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMRos MucClifden ------CLG Oileáin Árann Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Claregalway Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 15 PMPearse StadiumDunmore MacHales ------Oughterard Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Gearoid O Conamha
Junior A Football Championship5 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Ger Cahill
        
Mon 23rd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Cortoon Shamrocks Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Tue 24th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Athenry
        
Thu 26th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 16 15 PMPearse StadiumClaregalway ------Killannin
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMHeadfordMonivea-Abbey ------Annaghdown Anthony Coyne
        
Sat 28th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship5 00 PMTBCSt Michael's ------St. James' GAA
        
Sun 29th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 112 00 AMClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Caherlistrane
        
Mon 30th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt Muredachs, Ballina ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------St. Mary`s College Galway
        
Tue 1st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------Presentation College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Ballinrobe Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore ------Presentation College Headford
        
Wed 2nd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group A12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------Ballinrobe Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
        
Thu 3rd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------St Colmans, Claremorris
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------St. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire SpiddalColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Clifden Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Tuam VS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St Cuans Castleblakney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara ------St. Mary`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School ------Glenamaddy Community School