Tue 17th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------Monivea-Abbey Noel Finnegan
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Headford
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team------Annaghdown B TeamConal Burke
U-16 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
U-16 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMBYE ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U-16 Football Group 1 A7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U-16 Football Group 1 A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------St Michael's
Junior B Championship West7 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Oughterard Muiris Mac Gearailt
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football League7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Kilconly Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Wed 18th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordMonivea-Abbey B Team------Headford B TeamTony Keating
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Tuam Stars
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football League 8 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Maigh Cuilinn James Molloy
        
Thu 19th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
3Dental Division 4B Football League8 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna ------Caherlistrane Muiris Mac Gearailt
3Dental Division 4B Football League8 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Corofin Diarmuid Griffith
3Dental Division 4A Football League8 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg ------Mountbellew/Moylough Ger Cahill
        
Fri 20th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football League Group 2 B7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Dunmore MacHales
Connacht GAA Minor Football Championship 20227 00 PMAvant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaLeitrim ------Galway Dermot Jnr Lyons
U-16 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMBYE ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
U-16 Football League Group 4 A7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Oughterard
Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMMilltownMilltown ------Monivea-Abbey Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill
Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Na Piarsaigh Frank Kinneen
Junior A Championship West 8 00 PMKillanninKillannin ------Oranmore-Maree Mairtin O Mainin
Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea ------Cortoon Shamrocks Paul Quinn
Junior B Championship North 8 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Claregalway Charlie Ward
Junior B Championship West8 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------An Spidéal Tom Browne
Junior B Championship West8 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior C Championship West8 00 PMSouth ParkGaeil na Gaillimhe ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Tom Nally
Junior C Championship North 8 00 PMCorofin Corofin ------St Brendan's
Junior C Championship North 8 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin ------Caherlistrane
3Dental Division 2 Football League8 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerald Anthony Lohan
3Dental Division 3A Football League8 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Corofin Austin O Connell
3Dental Division 3B Football League8 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Menlough P.J. Rabbitte
Junior A Championship North 8 05 PMBallymacwardPadraig Pearses ------Caltra Gerry Daly
        
Sat 21st May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
3Dental Division 2 Football League1 00 PMInis ÓirrCLG Oileáin Árann ------Caherlistrane Thomas Murphy
Junior B Championship North 3 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales ------Headford Tommy Hynes
Junior B Championship North 3 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Menlough
Junior C Championship North 3 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Milltown Martin Collins
Junior C Championship North 3 00 PMCaltraCaltra ------Glenamaddy P.J. Rabbitte
3Dental Division 4B Football League3 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Renvyle Ciaran Harkin
3Dental Division 4A Football League3 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Maigh Cuilinn Austin Marron
3Dental Division 3A Football League3 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
3Dental Division 1 Football League4 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Corofin Tommy Faherty (S)
Junior A Championship West 6 00 PMPáirc Ros a'MhílCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------St Michael's
Junior B Championship West6 00 PMOughterardOughterard ------An Cheathrú Rua
Junior B Championship West6 00 PMClifdenClifden ------Killannin Colm Conway
Junior C Championship West6 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------CLG Bhearna Máirtín Mac Donnacha
        
Sun 22nd May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North 12 00 PMGlinsk G.A.A.PitchGlinsk ------Corofin
3Dental Division 4B Football League12 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Claregalway Odhran Loughrey
3Dental Division 1 Football League12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------St Michael's Shane Hehir
3Dental Division 1 Football League12 00 PMMilltownMilltown ------Annaghdown Mairtin Flaherty
3Dental Division 1 Football League12 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Killannin James Molloy
3Dental Division 2 Football League12 00 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn ------St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
3Dental Division 3A Football League12 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks ------Headford Tom Ryder
3Dental Division 3B Football League12 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Glenamaddy Gerry Daly
3Dental Division 3B Football League12 00 PMClifdenClifden ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Mairtin O Mainin
3Dental Division 3B Football League12 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown ------St Brendan's Tony Keating
3Dental Division 4A Football League12 00 PMClonburNaomh Pádraig, An Fháirche ------Salthill-Knocknacarra John Devlin
3Dental Division 4A Football League12 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal Richard Mc Nicholas
3Dental Division 4A Football League12 00 PMCaltraCaltra ------Athenry Padraic Kelly
Junior C Championship West1 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oughterard
Junior C Championship West1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------CLG Oileáin Árann Ger Cahill
3Dental Division 2 Football League1 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------CLG Bhearna Christopher Ryan
Junior C Championship West3 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Maigh Cuilinn Noel Barrett
Junior C Championship North 3 00 PMKiltormerKiltormer ------Mountbellew/Moylough Austin Marron
3Dental Division 3A Football League3 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Oughterard Ronan McNulty
        
Mon 23rd May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North 8 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne
        
Tue 24th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Championship Division 1 7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oranmore-Maree
Under 15 Football Championship Division 1 7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Tuam Stars
Under 15 Football Championship Division 1 7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Corofin
Under 15 Football Championship Division 1 7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Maigh Cuilinn
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------Athenry
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Monivea-Abbey
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Headford
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------St Michael's
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Clifden
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team------Killannin
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Kinvara
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Northern Gaels
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Kilconly
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Oughterard
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
Under 15 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Under 15 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Cortoon Shamrocks
Under 15 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------St Gabriel's
Under 15 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team------Loughrea Gaelic Football
Under 15 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA ------Tuam Stars B Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------CLG Bhearna B Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team------Maigh Cuilinn B Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey B Team------Corofin B Team
Under 15 Football Championship Division 5 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team------Claregalway D Team
        
Wed 25th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Sweeney Oil U19 B Football League12 00 AMOughterard ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
Sweeney Oil U19 A Football League 12 00 AMCorofin ------Monivea-Abbey
        
Fri 27th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Corofin
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Maigh Cuilinn
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
U13 Football Championship Division 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMSt Gabriel'sSt Gabriel's ------Gaeil na Gaillimhe
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Headford
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Mountbellew/Moylough
U13 Football Championship Division 2 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry ------Dunmore MacHales
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Oranmore-Maree B Team
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Oughterard
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Claregalway B Team
U13 Football Championship Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Clifden
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------St Brendan's
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Caltra
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Menlough
U13 Football Championship Division 3 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Padraig Pearses
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
U13 Football Championship Division 3 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's ------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Ballinasloe GAA
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Kinvara
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team------Corofin B Team
U13 Football Championship Division 47 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey B Team------Cortoon Shamrocks
U13 Football Championship Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Caherlistrane
U13 Football Championship Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Corofin
U13 Football Championship Division 5 West7 00 PMRenvyleRenvyle ------Claregalway D Team
U13 Football Championship Division 5 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team
3Dental Division 2 Football League7 45 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna ------CLG Oileáin Árann
        
Sat 28th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
3Dental Division 2 Football League6 30 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn ------Caherlistrane
3Dental Division 3A Football League6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
        
Sun 29th May 2022       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football League Group 110 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Claregalway
U12 Football League Group 110 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Loughrea Gaelic Football
U12 Football League Group 210 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Caherlistrane
U12 Football League Group 310 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Claregalway C Team
U12 Football League Group 111 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------Salthill-Knocknacarra
U12 Football League Group 211 00 AMAthenryAthenry ------Claregalway B Team
U12 Football League Group 211 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Oranmore-Maree B Team
U12 Football League Group 311 00 AMSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Mountbellew/Moylough
U12 Football League Group 311 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Monivea-Abbey
U12 Football League Group 411 00 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team
U12 Football League Group 411 00 AMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------An Cheathrú Rua
U12 Football League Group 411 00 AMClifdenClifden ------CLG Bhearna
U12 Football League Group 511 00 AMPáirc Ros a'MhílCLG Oileáin Árann ------Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh
U12 Football League Group 511 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Oughterard
U12 Football League Group 511 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------St Michael's
U12 Football League Group 611 00 AMMilltown GAAMilltown ------Dunmore MacHales
U12 Football League Group 611 00 AMSt Gabriel'sSt Gabriel's ------Ballinasloe GAA
U12 Football League Group 611 00 AMKilconlyKilconly ------Cortoon Shamrocks
U12 Football League Group 711 00 AMKilkerrin-ClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Kinvara
U12 Football League Group 711 00 AMBarnaderg Killererin ------Menlough
U12 Football League Group 711 00 AMHeadfordHeadford ------Caltra
U12 Football League Group 811 00 AMAthenryAthenry B Team------Corofin B Team
U12 Football League Group 811 00 AMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey B Team------Tuam Stars B Team
U12 Football League Group 0911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team------Naomh Pádraig, An Fháirche
U12 Football League Group 0911 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown B Team------Claregalway D Team
U12 Football League Group 0911 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough B Team------Corofin C Team
U12 Football League Group 1011 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Maigh Cuilinn B Team
U12 Football League Group 1011 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA B Team------CLG Bhearna B Team
U12 Football League Group 1111 00 AMRenvyleRenvyle ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg
U12 Football League Group 1111 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Claregalway E Team
U12 Football League Group 1111 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team------Maigh Cuilinn C Team
Connacht GAA Football Senior Championship1 45 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Roscommon