Tue 12th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMUL GroundsUniversity of Limerick ------N.U.I. Galway Sean Lonergan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Finals7 45 PMBelfieldUlster University ------N.U.I. Galway Antoin Keating
        
Wed 13th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------Clifden Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group B12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group C12 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone ------Glenamaddy Community School
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Finals4 00 PMAIT GAA PitchTU Dublin City Campus ------G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Nial Ward
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Finals6 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------TU Dublin CC 4 John Gilmartin
        
Thu 14th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals12 00 AMTBCG.M.I.T. ------University College Cork
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMTBCUniversity of Limerick ------N.U.I. Galway
        
Fri 15th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Football Championship7 30 PMDuggan Park Caltra ------Oranmore-Maree Ger Cahill
        
Sat 16th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship North11 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown ------Claregalway Anthony Coyne
U20 A Football Championship North2 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Corofin Thomas Murphy
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMMilltownMilltown/Kilconly ------Caltra
U20 B Football Championship - North2 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Athenry Martin Flaherty
Division 7 League (North)2 30 PMMountbellewLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Killererin Sean Lyons
        
Sun 17th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMTuam StadiumMountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Stars James Molloy
U20 A Football Championship West2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt
U20 B Football Championship - West2 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA ------Killannin Tom Nally
U20 A Football Championship West2 30 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen ------Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn
        
Mon 18th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group D12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group E12 30 PMClarin College AthenryClarin College Athenry ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMGairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc Gairmscoil na bTiarsach, Rosmuc ------Colaiste an Eachréidh
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMGort Community SchoolGort Community School ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Junior D- Group C12 30 PMColaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain Colaiste Cholmcille, Indreabhain ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
        
Tue 19th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde ------Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Cuans CastleblakeneySt. Cuans Castleblakeney ------Balla Secondary School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMTuam VSTuam VS ------Merlin Woods Secondary School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Seamount College Kinvara
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group F12 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------St. Bridgets, Loughrea
        
Wed 20th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Finals12 00 AMTBCN.U.I. Galway ------Runner Up A
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Presentation College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMColáiste Naomh Éinne ------Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn St. Killians, New Inn ------Clarin College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMColaiste an EachréidhColaiste an Eachréidh ------St Cuans Castleblakney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMDavitt CollegeDavitt College ------Dunmore Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMRoscommon Community CollegeRoscommon Community College ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar
        
Thu 21st Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Garbally College Ballinasloe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Paul`s College OughterardSt. Paul`s College Oughterard ------Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMClifden Community SchoolClifden Community School ------Coláiste na Coiribe
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMColáiste EindeColáiste Einde ------Merlin Woods Secondary School
        
Sat 23rd Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Football Championship12 00 PMTBCKillannin ------Corofin
        
Sun 24th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Club Senior Football Championship 20192 00 PMCorofin ------Pádraig Pearses
        
Mon 25th Nov 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMRoscommon CBSRoscommon CBS ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------Claregalway College