Tue 11th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20197 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-44-12Westport GAA Barry Judge
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20197 30 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 0-0CONCMichael Glaveys Garryowen Mc Mahon
        
Tue 25th Jun 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20197 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Aghamore Gaa Brendan Healy
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20197 30 PMMilltown GAAMilltown CONC0-0Davitts GAA Club John Gilmartin
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20197 30 PMWoodmountPádraig Pearses 0-0CONCAnnaghdown Ronan Hynes
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20197 45 PMHollymount-CarramoreHollymount-Carramore 2-104-12Monivea-Abbey Michael Mc Girl
        
Fri 5th Jul 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20198 00 PMDavitts GAA ClubDavitts GAA Club 0-110-10Monivea-Abbey Barry Judge


        
Sat 21st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield10 30 AMCraughwellTurloughmore ------Craughwell GAA Club
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup11 30 AMCraughwellOranmore-Maree ------Athenry Fran Kearns
Under 12 Group 1 Cup1 00 PMCraughwellCarnmore ------Athenry
Junior A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt ------Craughwell GAA Club
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 00 PMTynaghOranmore-Maree ------Portumna Peter Campbell
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield5 00 PMKilconieronCarnmore ------Abbeyknockmoy Ronan Stankard
Senior Hurling Championship5 15 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club ------Mullagh Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMTynaghKillimor ------Kiltormer Shane Hynes
        
Sun 22nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 12 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields ------Clarinbridge
Junior B Hurling Championship 12 00 PMLoughreaKillimor ------Turloughmore
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup12 30 PMCarnmoreMaigh Cuilinn ------Killimordaly John Rosney
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Gerry Donoghue
Junior A Hurling Championship 1 30 PMDuggan Park St Thomas ------Tommy Larkins Liam Gordon
Under 15C Hurling Shield3 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Portumna David Earls
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMKenny ParkMaigh Cuilinn ------Kinvara Karol Collins
Senior Hurling Championship5 30 PMKenny ParkAthenry ------Killimordaly Alan Kelly
        
Mon 23rd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15B1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Meelick-Eyrecourt ------Kilconieron GAA
U15A Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry ------Castlegar
        
Tue 24th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMArdrahanKilbeacanty ------Carnmore Derek Kelly
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 17 00 PMKillimorTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA Brian Keon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Annaghdown ------An Spidéal Christopher Browne
        
Wed 25th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMCraughwellPresentation College Athenry ------St Raphaels College Loughrea Karol Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMKillimordalyClaregalway College ------St. Bridgets, Loughrea Brian Keon
        
Thu 26th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMPádraig Pearses ------Mullagh-Kiltormer
U16 A Cup Hurling7 45 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree ------Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
        
Sat 28th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B1 Hurling Cup12 00 AMTBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Abbeyknockmoy
Under 13C Hurling Shield12 00 AMMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Sylane
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Cup10 00 AMKilnadeemaMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMKilnadeemaBallinasloe GAA ------Tommy Larkins
u12 Hurling Group 8 Shield12 00 PMKilnadeemaSylane ------Kinvara
        
Thu 3rd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15A Hurling Cup12 00 AMTBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Turloughmore
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup12 00 AMKillimordaly ------Oranmore-Maree
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMColáiste na Coiribe ------St. Mary`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMMercy College Woodford ------St. Killians, New Inn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMClarin College Athenry ------Colaiste an Eachréidh
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMSt ThomasSt Raphaels College Loughrea ------Gort Community School Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMCraughwellSt. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Calasanctius College Oranmore Paul Fahy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------St. Cuans Castleblakeney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------Roscommon CBS


        
Fri 20th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 B6 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry John Cahill
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMThe PriarieClifden ------Loughrea Gaelic Football Ger Cahill
Under 16 Division 2 A6 30 PMOughterardOughterard ------Headford Christopher Ryan
Under 16 Division 2 B6 30 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Cortoon Shamrocks John Devlin
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Killererin Odhran Loughrey
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMMareeOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 27 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Anthony Coyne
Junior A Football Championship8 00 PMCorofin Corofin ------Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating
Junior A Football Championship8 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Milltown Padraic Kelly
        
Sat 21st Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship3 00 PMRos MucRenvyle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra Brenadan Kinneavy
Junior Football Championship3 00 PMTuam StadiumGlenamaddy ------Athenry Gerry Daly
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumTuam Stars ------An Spidéal Ronan McNulty
Minor A Championship 3 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra ------Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs4 45 PMRos MucAn Cheathrú Rua ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Austin O Connell
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs4 45 PMTuam StadiumCLG Bhearna ------St. James' GAA Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 45 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen ------St Michael's Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Play-Offs5 00 PMMilltownKillererin ------Caherlistrane Kieran Quinn
Junior C Football Championship5 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Oranmore-Maree
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B6 00 PMBallygarSt Brendan's ------Corofin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea Pat Hansberry
U-16 Division 1 B6 00 PMKilconnellSt. Gabriels ------Annaghdown
        
Sun 22nd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 Football Finals12 00 AMMilltown ------Pádraig Pearses
U14 Football Division 312 00 AMMenlough ------Northern Gaels
U14 Football Division 411 00 AMTonabrockyCLG Bhearna ------Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A12 00 PMKilconlyKilconly ------Killererin Sean Lyons
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group B12 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne Charlie Ward
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B12 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Milltown
Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Caltra Tom Ryder
Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Headford Martin Collins
Junior Football Championship12 00 PMTBCSt Michael's ------St. James' GAA
U-16 Football Division 1 A12 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's ------Dunmore MacHales Kieran Quinn
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B12 30 PMRos MucNa Piarsaigh ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 1 30 PMPearse StadiumCortoon Shamrocks ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach James Molloy
Junior B Football Championship2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------An Spidéal
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 30 PMRos MucClifden ------CLG Oileáin Árann Christopher Ryan
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 00 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Claregalway Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 15 PMPearse StadiumDunmore MacHales ------Oughterard Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 4 45 PMTuam StadiumCorofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Gearoid O Conamha
Junior A Football Championship5 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach
        
Mon 23rd Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford ------Cortoon Shamrocks Gerald Anthony Lohan
        
Fri 27th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara ------Athenry
        
Sun 29th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 112 00 AMClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Caherlistrane
        
Mon 30th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 112 30 PMSt Muredachs, Ballina ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------St. Mary`s College Galway
        
Tue 1st Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------Presentation College Athenry
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Ballinrobe Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 312 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore ------Presentation College Headford
        
Wed 2nd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group A12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------Ballinrobe Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College HeadfordPresentation College Headford ------St. Joseph`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
        
Thu 3rd Oct 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College ------Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam ------St Colmans, Claremorris
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMGarbally College BallinasloeGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Calasanctius College Oranmore
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMSt. Joseph`s College GalwaySt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Presentation College Headford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua ------St. Paul`s College Oughterard
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group A12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire SpiddalColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Clifden Community School
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group C12 30 PMSt. Bridgets, Loughrea St. Bridgets, Loughrea ------Tuam VS
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St Cuans Castleblakney
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMSeamount College KinvaraSeamount College Kinvara ------St. Mary`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group F12 30 PMColáiste Iognáid S.JColáiste Iognáid S.J ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School ------Glenamaddy Community School


        
Thu 19th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimorKilconieron GAA 4-71-3Michael Cusacks Peter Murphy
        
Wed 18th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-60-13Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Thomas Murphy
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 3-161-14Pádraig Pearses Ronan Stankard
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-112-6Claregalway Tom Ryder
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Martin Collins
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMKilconlyKilconly 4-132-8Athenry Richard Mc Nicholas
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Loughrea
Junior C Football Championship6 30 PMKillanninKillannin 2-122-8Gaeil na Gaillimhe Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-71-6Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan
Minor A Championship 6 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-140-14CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
Minor A Championship 6 15 PMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen 2-130-8Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
Minor B Football Championship6 15 PMClifdenClifden 0-171-15Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Christopher Ryan
Minor B Football Championship6 15 PMOughterardOughterard 7-151-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn
        
Tue 17th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 27 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-61-11Kilconly Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 27 15 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-0CONCAthenry Colm Conway
Junior C Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Sylane 0-130-15Killimordaly James Lundon
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 8-126-11Oughterard John Brennan
Under 16 Division 2 A6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 4-166-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 5-63-9Corofin Ronan McNulty
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 4-100-5Maigh Cuilinn Tommy Hynes
        
Mon 16th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 1-122-20Tynagh Abbey Duniry Alan Kelly
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 2-73-19Salthill-Knocknacarra Pakie Muldoon
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 3-132-21Clarinbridge Brian Keon
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup6 15 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-152-13Sarsfields John Keane
        
Sun 15th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 Division 2 A6 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-113-3Caherlistrane Martin Collins
Division 3 A6 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-112-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne John Cahill
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B5 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-80-9St Brendan's
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-80-8St Thomas John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMPearse StadiumLiam Mellows 1-131-15Castlegar John Keane
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMDuggan Park Portumna 1-142-25Tommy Larkins Ger O Connor
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMLoughreaAn Spidéal 1-71-17Killimor Peter Murphy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 1-130-9Ardrahan Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 0-151-17Clarinbridge Shane Curley
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMLoughreaBallinderreen 1-102-11Mullagh Liam Gordon
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-132-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach Richard Mc Nicholas
U14 Football Division 11 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-122-6St Michael's Pat Hansberry
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B12 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-162-12Kilconly P.J. Rabbitte
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup12 00 PMTurloughmoreMullagh-Kiltormer 3-102-12Sylane Adrian Mooney
Junior C1 Hurling Championship11 30 AMClarinbridgeAthenry 0-180-4Annaghdown Ronan Stankard
Junior C1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMClontuskertCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-80-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
        
Sat 14th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 0-191-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Conway
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-210-11Sarsfields Shane Hynes
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-154-13Cappataggle Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallinderreenKilconieron GAA 2-191-13Kilbeacanty David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKillimorCastlegar 1-72-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Shane Curley
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-132-17Annaghdown John Mc Donagh
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMClarinbridgeBearna-Na Forbacha 0-202-11Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard
U-16 Football Division 1 A4 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-111-9Dunmore MacHales Frank Kinneen
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 0-130-13Pádraig Pearses Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-131-15Beagh Gerry Donoghue
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 3-190-13Athenry Brian Keon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMPearse StadiumKinvara 1-142-19Turloughmore Pat Mc Grath
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 1-83-18Kilbeacanty Paschal Sheehan
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 30 PMKillimorKillimordaly 3-204-12Mullagh Seamus Moran
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation1 30 PMAnnaghdownWilliamstown 2-110-13CLG Oileáin Árann P.J. Rabbitte
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Shield1 00 PMTonabrockyPádraig Pearses 2-52-1An Spidéal Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Group 7 Cup12 00 PMArdrahanCraughwell GAA Club 2-25-6Athenry Martin McGrath
Under 12 Group 4 Shield12 00 PMTonabrockyBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-1Ballinderreen Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMTonabrockyKilconieron GAA 6-51-7Moycullen Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 2 Shield11 00 AMArdrahanGort Inse Guaire 0-101-4Kinvara Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup11 00 AMMountbellewAbbeyknockmoy 1-40-2Ath\Tremane Charlie Ward
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMArdrahanClarinbridge 1-40-9Oranmore-Maree Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 3 Shield10 00 AMTonabrockySylane 4-33-7Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Under 12 Group 4 Cup10 00 AMMountbellewPádraig Pearses 0-53-9Ballygar Cathal Mc Mahon
        
Fri 13th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Championship 7 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-161-16Claregalway Noel Dempsey
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-90-5Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A6 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 4-150-12Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Austin O Connell
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 0-0CONCHeadford
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-125-12Monivea-Abbey Charlie Ward
Under 13 Football Finals6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-101-7Renvyle Tommy Hynes
Under 16 Division 2 B6 30 PMClifden CONC0-0Loughrea Gaelic Football
U14 Football Division 36 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 3-141-5Milltown Gerry Moore
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 2-62-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 5-115-8Dunmore MacHales Ger Cahill
Under 16 Division 2 A6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-64-18Killannin Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 0-64-7St. James' GAA Brenadan Kinneavy
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-71-4Kilconly Padraic Kelly
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-124-12St Michael's Anthony Coyne
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 1-76-7Headford Tom Browne
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMPearse StadiumSylane 2-163-28Maigh Cuilinn David Earls
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-130-12Ballinasloe GAA John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMKilbeacantyOranmore-Maree 0-171-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMCrestwoodSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-102-11Turloughmore Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Thu 12th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Shield7 45 PMKillimorMichael Cusacks 2-110-10Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon
U15B Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 2-164-8Kinvara John Keane
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-62-10Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMKillimorSarsfields 3-80-6Turloughmore James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-84-16Sarsfields Sean Byrne
        
Wed 11th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 45 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-112-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gerry Hurley
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-45-19Athenry Gerry Moore
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMPortumnaTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-73-25Killimor Derek Kelly
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 30 PMCappataggleFour Roads 1-121-12St Thomas Seamus Goldrick
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-36-13Monivea-Abbey Martin Flaherty
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-113-18Ballygar Paul Fahy
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-161-23Pádraig Pearses James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-112-12Cappataggle Brian Keon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMKenny ParkRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-141-21Craughwell GAA Club Karol Collins
        
Tue 10th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 18 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-121-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Peter Campbell
U14 Football Division 17 00 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 3-71-3Annaghdown Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 1 B7 00 PMTuam Stars PitchTuam Stars 2-74-6Ballinasloe GAA Tom Ryder
Under 16 Division 2 B6 45 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-82-9Cortoon Shamrocks Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 0-102-3Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Collins
U-16 Division 1 B6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen 1-110-5St. James' GAA Kieran Quinn
        
Mon 9th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 46 45 PMClonburCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 4-27-7Annaghdown Peter Bane
U16 A Cup Hurling6 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 3-193-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 15 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-211-11Athenry Sean Byrne
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group F12 30 PMScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru RuaScoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua 1-82-11Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
        
Sun 8th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-51-14Maigh Cuilinn David Cunningham
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B5 30 PMCorofin Corofin 1-180-12Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCClifden
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 4 45 PMPearse StadiumKilconly 1-101-18Clg Mícheál Breathnach Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 23 45 PMKenny ParkAnnaghdown 0-140-9St. James' GAA Martin Flaherty
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 00 PMPearse StadiumOughterard 3-153-6Caltra James Molloy
Junior B Football Championship3 00 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 3-71-11An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 2 45 PMTuam StadiumHeadford 1-102-9Cortoon Shamrocks Kieran Quinn
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 22 00 PMKenny ParkTuam Stars 1-130-8Claregalway Frank Kinneen
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMTuam StadiumAthenry 0-131-9St Brendan's P.J. Rabbitte
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group B12 30 PMPairc Na bPiarsaighNa Piarsaigh 1-50-14CLG Bhearna Muiris Mac Gearailt
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 212 30 PMAn SpidealCorofin 5-90-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Noel Gorham
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Hansberry
Under 16 Division 2 A11 30 AMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-155-10Headford Kieran Quinn
U14 Football Division 412 00 AMTuam Stars 1-124-10Claregalway
        
Sat 7th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B6 30 PMMenloughMenlough CONC0-0Corofin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A6 30 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-113-13Loughrea
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group B6 30 PMMilltownMilltown 1-71-10St Brendan's Tony Keating
Car Parts Warehouse Junior A Championship West - Group A6 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-71-5Oughterard Frank Kinneen
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A6 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 3-72-6Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir
Junior Football Championship6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-180-11Claregalway Noel Cummins
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 2-212-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Junior C Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 2-220-9Craughwell GAA Club David Cunningham
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMKenny ParkMoycullen 2-161-9Caherlistrane Tommy Faherty (S)
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 00 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough 2-181-5An Cheathrú Rua Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 5 00 PMTuam StadiumDunmore MacHales 2-151-18Oranmore-Maree Christopher Ryan
Under 15C Hurling Shield5 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-77-7Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMKillimorKillimor 3-221-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-102-18Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield3 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-140-14Castlegar Charlie Ward
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMMoycullenCLG Bhearna 0-110-13An Spidéal Noel Dempsey
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMKenny ParkSt Michael's 3-150-11Killererin Richard Mc Nicholas
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 13 15 PMTuam StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-143-9Milltown Gearoid O Conamha
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 33 15 PMPearse StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-131-12Killannin Ronan McNulty
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup3 00 PMCarnmoreSarsfields 0-172-14Killimordaly Shane Curley
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Relegation2 45 PMAnnaghdownClifden 1-81-16St. Gabriels Austin O Connell
Junior B Football Championship2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-181-12CLG Oileáin Árann Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup1 30 PMCarnmoreKinvara 1-70-17Maigh Cuilinn Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-103-4Killimordaly Seamus Goldrick
        
Fri 6th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 38 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 4-52-10St Gabriel's John Fahy
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B7 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 2-122-12Claregalway Charlie Ward
Car Parts Warehouse Junior C Championship West - Group A7 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-101-21Gaeil na Gaillimhe Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Beagh 0-131-19Killimordaly Derek Kelly
U14 Football Division 27 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-121-4Kinvara Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 27 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 6-101-7Oughterard Tony Keating
U14 Football Division 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 4-82-14Claregalway John Brennan
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A6 45 PMBallymacwardPádraig Pearses 3-150-10Glinsk
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group A6 45 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-142-13Tuam Stars P.J. Rabbitte
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group B6 45 PMMilltownMilltown 3-70-10Athenry John Devlin
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group A6 45 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-130-9Headford Gerry Moore
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior B Championship North - Group B6 45 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 0-101-10Caltra Sean Lyons
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 45 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-62-10St Michael's Muiris Mac Gearailt
U14 Football Division 46 45 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-155-15CLG Bhearna Frank Kinneen
U14 Football Division 26 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-63-9An Spidéal Kevin Egan
Junior Football Championship6 30 PMCorofin Glenamaddy 2-122-9Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly
U14 Football Division 16 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 5-50-7St Michael's John Donovan
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-91-14Clarinbridge James Lundon


        
Thu 19th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling Cup6 45 PMKillimorKilconieron GAA 4-71-3Michael Cusacks Peter Murphy
        
Wed 18th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 3-161-14Pádraig Pearses Ronan Stankard
        
Tue 17th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Sylane 0-130-15Killimordaly James Lundon
        
Mon 16th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B Hurling Cup8 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 1-122-20Tynagh Abbey Duniry Alan Kelly
Under 16 B1 HUrling Shield6 45 PMKillimorKillimor 2-73-19Salthill-Knocknacarra Pakie Muldoon
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 3-132-21Clarinbridge Brian Keon
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup6 15 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-152-13Sarsfields John Keane
        
Sun 15th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-80-8St Thomas John Mc Donagh
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMPearse StadiumLiam Mellows 1-131-15Castlegar John Keane
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMDuggan Park Portumna 1-142-25Tommy Larkins Ger O Connor
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 30 PMLoughreaAn Spidéal 1-71-17Killimor Peter Murphy
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 1-130-9Ardrahan Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Abbeyknockmoy 0-151-17Clarinbridge Shane Curley
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMLoughreaBallinderreen 1-102-11Mullagh Liam Gordon
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-132-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach Richard Mc Nicholas
Under 16 B1 Hurling Cup12 00 PMTurloughmoreMullagh-Kiltormer 3-102-12Sylane Adrian Mooney
Junior C1 Hurling Championship11 30 AMClarinbridgeAthenry 0-180-4Annaghdown Ronan Stankard
Junior C1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMClontuskertCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-80-6Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Campbell
        
Sat 14th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 0-191-19Tynagh Abbey Duniry Michael Conway
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMDuggan Park Loughrea 0-210-11Sarsfields Shane Hynes
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMLoughreaKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-154-13Cappataggle Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 14 00 PMBallinderreenKilconieron GAA 2-191-13Kilbeacanty David Staunton
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMKillimorCastlegar 1-72-16Meelick-Eyrecourt Shane Curley
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 00 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-132-17Annaghdown John Mc Donagh
Junior 1 Hurling Championship 4 00 PMClarinbridgeBearna-Na Forbacha 0-202-11Ballinasloe GAA Ronan Stankard
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 0-130-13Pádraig Pearses Derek Kelly
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMLoughreaCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-131-15Beagh Gerry Donoghue
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 3-190-13Athenry Brian Keon
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMPearse StadiumKinvara 1-142-19Turloughmore Pat Mc Grath
Junior C Hurling Championship 2 30 PMBallinderreenLiam Mellows 1-83-18Kilbeacanty Paschal Sheehan
Junior B Hurling Championship 2 30 PMKillimorKillimordaly 3-204-12Mullagh Seamus Moran
Under 12 Hurling Group 6 Shield1 00 PMTonabrockyPádraig Pearses 2-52-1An Spidéal Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Group 7 Cup12 00 PMArdrahanCraughwell GAA Club 2-25-6Athenry Martin McGrath
Under 12 Group 4 Shield12 00 PMTonabrockyBearna-Na Forbacha 1-60-1Ballinderreen Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 12 Group 2 Cup11 00 AMTonabrockyKilconieron GAA 6-51-7Moycullen Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 2 Shield11 00 AMArdrahanGort Inse Guaire 0-101-4Kinvara Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Hurling Group 5 Cup11 00 AMMountbellewAbbeyknockmoy 1-40-2Ath\Tremane Charlie Ward
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMArdrahanClarinbridge 1-40-9Oranmore-Maree Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 3 Shield10 00 AMTonabrockySylane 4-33-7Liam Mellows Alan Kelly
Under 12 Group 4 Cup10 00 AMMountbellewPádraig Pearses 0-53-9Ballygar Cathal Mc Mahon
        
Fri 13th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMPearse StadiumSylane 2-163-28Maigh Cuilinn David Earls
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-130-12Ballinasloe GAA John Rosney
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMKilbeacantyOranmore-Maree 0-171-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMCrestwoodSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-102-11Turloughmore Richard Mc Nicholas
        
Thu 12th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling Shield7 45 PMKillimorMichael Cusacks 2-110-10Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon
U15B Hurling Shield7 45 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 2-164-8Kinvara John Keane
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Athenry 2-62-10Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 13 A Hurling Shield6 30 PMKillimorSarsfields 3-80-6Turloughmore James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-84-16Sarsfields Sean Byrne
        
Wed 11th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 45 PMDuggan Park Ballinderreen 1-112-17CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Gerry Hurley
Minor B1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMPortumnaTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-73-25Killimor Derek Kelly
Under 15C Hurling Cup6 30 PMCappataggleFour Roads 1-121-12St Thomas Seamus Goldrick
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-113-18Ballygar Paul Fahy
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-161-23Pádraig Pearses James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 15 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-112-12Cappataggle Brian Keon
Minor B1 Hurling Championship6 15 PMKenny ParkRahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha 0-141-21Craughwell GAA Club Karol Collins
        
Tue 10th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 18 00 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 0-121-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Peter Campbell
        
Mon 9th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Cup Hurling6 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 3-193-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley
Under 16 A Hurling Shield6 15 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-211-11Athenry Sean Byrne
        
Sun 8th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-51-14Maigh Cuilinn David Cunningham
        
Sat 7th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 15 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 2-212-14Tynagh Abbey Duniry Peter Murphy
Junior C Hurling Championship 5 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 2-220-9Craughwell GAA Club David Cunningham
Under 15C Hurling Shield5 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-77-7Castlebar Mitchels Hurling Gerry Hurley
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMKillimorKillimor 3-221-10Kilnadeema-Leitrim Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship 4 00 PMLoughreaTommy Larkins 1-102-18Clarinbridge Michael Conway
Under 16 A1 Hurling Shield3 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-140-14Castlegar Charlie Ward
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup3 00 PMCarnmoreSarsfields 0-172-14Killimordaly Shane Curley
Under 16 A1 Hurling Cup1 30 PMCarnmoreKinvara 1-70-17Maigh Cuilinn Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 3 Cup11 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 4-103-4Killimordaly Seamus Goldrick
        
Fri 6th Sep 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 7 00 PMDuggan Park Beagh 0-131-19Killimordaly Derek Kelly
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 16 15 PMCarnmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-91-14Clarinbridge James Lundon