Sun 19th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship4 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin ------Kilcoo Conor Lane
        
Mon 20th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Knockout11 00 AMClaregalway GAA PitchGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J Gerry Daly
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCastlegarSt Cuans Castleblakney ------St. Joseph`s College Galway John Keane
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann James Judge
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship7 00 PMGMITG.M.I.T. ------N.U.I. Galway Thomas Murphy
        
Tue 21st Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Coláiste na Coiribe ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Paul Fahy
        
Wed 22nd Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group D12 00 AMTBCN.U.I. Galway ------St Mary's University College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Knockout12 30 PMMountbellewRoscommon CBS ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreCalasanctius College Oranmore ------St. Louis Community School John Clancy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Knockout12 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Coláiste Einde ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew John Devlin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group D2 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. ------University College Dublin Mick Murtagh
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup Finals2 30 PMMervueG.M.I.T. ------Cork Institute of Technology Brendan Healy
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Léinn Group A6 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreG.M.I.T. Letterfrack ------Cavan Institute Patrick Guckian
        
Thu 23rd Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreMohill Community College ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreScoil Mhuire Strokestown ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreDunmore Community School ------St. Joseph`s College Foxford Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchColáiste na Coiribe ------Balla Secondary School John Devlin
Conacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior A Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreRice College Westport ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Glavey
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C7 00 PMCork ITCork Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway Rory Mc Gann
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship7 30 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway Patrick Coyle
        
Fri 24th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 00 PMKnockdoeCalasanctius College Oranmore ------Presentation College Headford Gerry Daly
        
Sat 25th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMKilconieron GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship5 15 PMPáirc an ChrócaighMagheracloone GFC ------Oughterard
        
Sun 26th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A12 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Westmeath


        
Mon 20th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMCastlegarSt Cuans Castleblakney ------St. Joseph`s College Galway John Keane
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Hurling Championship4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway ------DCU Dóchas Éireann James Judge
        
Tue 21st Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Coláiste na Coiribe ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Paul Fahy
        
Wed 22nd Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group D2 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. ------University College Dublin Mick Murtagh
        
Thu 23rd Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C7 00 PMCork ITCork Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway Rory Mc Gann
        
Sat 25th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMKilconieron GAA ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
        
Sun 26th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1 Group A12 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Westmeath
        
Tue 28th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College Galway ------Winner of Quarter-Final 2
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMClarin College Athenry ------Winner of Quarter-Final 1
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMSt. Killians, New Inn ------Ros CBS/Ballyhaunis
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------St. Mary`s College Galway
        
Thu 30th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMColáiste na Coiribe ------St. Mary`s College Galway
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------Coláiste Einde
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMRoscommon Community College ------St. Raphael`s College Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMClarin College Athenry ------Mercy College Woodford
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire Ballygar ------Roscommon CBS
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group C12 30 PMHoly Rosary College Mountbellew ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship-Knockout12 30 PMGort Community School ------St Raphaels College Loughrea
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship-Knockout12 30 PMPresentation College Athenry ------St Brigid's College Loughrea
        
Sat 1st Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Gort/Salthill-Knocknacarra


        
Sun 19th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship4 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin ------Kilcoo Conor Lane
        
Mon 20th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Knockout11 00 AMClaregalway GAA PitchGarbally College Ballinasloe ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J Gerry Daly
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship7 00 PMGMITG.M.I.T. ------N.U.I. Galway Thomas Murphy
        
Wed 22nd Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group D12 00 AMTBCN.U.I. Galway ------St Mary's University College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Knockout12 30 PMMountbellewRoscommon CBS ------Claregalway College
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreCalasanctius College Oranmore ------St. Louis Community School John Clancy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Knockout12 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Coláiste Einde ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew John Devlin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup Finals2 30 PMMervueG.M.I.T. ------Cork Institute of Technology Brendan Healy
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Léinn Group A6 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreG.M.I.T. Letterfrack ------Cavan Institute Patrick Guckian
        
Thu 23rd Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreMohill Community College ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreScoil Mhuire Strokestown ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreDunmore Community School ------St. Joseph`s College Foxford Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchColáiste na Coiribe ------Balla Secondary School John Devlin
Conacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior A Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreRice College Westport ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Glavey
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship7 30 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway Patrick Coyle
        
Fri 24th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 00 PMKnockdoeCalasanctius College Oranmore ------Presentation College Headford Gerry Daly
        
Sat 25th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship5 15 PMPáirc an ChrócaighMagheracloone GFC ------Oughterard
        
Sun 26th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Monaghan
        
Mon 27th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Léinn Group A12 00 AMUlster University ColeraineUlster University Coleraine ------G.M.I.T. Letterfrack
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Athenry ------St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry John Glavey
        
Tue 28th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Athenry ------Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Jon Finn
        
Wed 29th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship 202011 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Summerhill College Sligo Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 30 PMSt Cuans CastleblakneySt Cuans Castleblakney ------Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School ------Winner of Round 1(H)
        
Thu 30th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreCarrick-on-Shannon Community School ------St. Joseph`s College Galway John Glavey
        
Sat 1st Feb 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 17 00 PMAustin Stack ParkKerry ------Galway


        
Sat 18th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Walsh Cup Knockout4 00 PMO Moore ParkWexford 1-160-18Galway Mick Murtagh
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 45 PMClarinbridgeKillimordaly 1-131-16Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
Connacht GAA Senior Football Competition 20202 00 PMDr Hyde ParkGalway 1-140-11Roscommon Jerome Henry
John Kerins Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League2 00 PMTuam StadiumGalway 0-90-12Kerry Michael Mc Girl
U21B1 Hurling Championship1 00 PMConnacht COE, BallyhaunisSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-52-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Vincent Burke
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMKilconieronCraughwell GAA Club 0-142-18Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Kelly
U21B Hurling Championship12 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 2-60-10Sarsfields John Keane
        
Fri 17th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group D7 00 PMCarlow I.T.IT Carlow 1-161-13G.M.I.T. Thomas Gleeson
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreClaregalway College 0-60-7St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout11 15 AMConnacht GAA CentreOur Lady`s College Belmullet 4-131-2Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain An Cheathru Rua Jimmy Feeney
        
Thu 16th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Léinn Group A7 30 PMAIT GAA PitchRCSI 4-171-10G.M.I.T. Letterfrack Nial Ward
        
Wed 15th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt Cuans Castleblakney 4-173-3Colaiste Phobail Acla John Boyle
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 3-130-3St. Tiernans John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSancta Muire Louisburgh 4-130-6Clarin College Athenry Mel Kenny
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreDunmore Community School 6-211-4Carrigallen VS Jon Finn
        
Mon 13th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMKilnadeema PitchSt Raphaels College Loughrea 2-171-12Portumna Community School
        
Sun 12th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Sigerson Cup4 00 PMDanganN.U.I. Galway 1-142-12University College Cork John Gilmartin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C2 00 PMDanganN.U.I. Galway 0-170-19University College Cork Johnny Murphy
Connacht GAA Senior Football Competition 20202 00 PMElverys MacHale Park, CastlebarMayo 1-171-17Galway Patrick Guckian
Bord na Mona Walsh Cup KnockOut2 00 PMParnell ParkDublin 0-180-19Galway Patrick Murphy
        
Sat 11th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship2 00 PMKillmallockOughterard 1-120-12Templenoe Barry Tiernan
John Kerins Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League12 00 AMCork 1-151-9Galway Jonathon Hayes
        
Thu 9th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMFohenagh SportsfieldSt. Cuans Castleblakeney 6-103-16St. Killians, New Inn Mike Bodkin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Galway 3-150-2St. Nathy`s College Ballaghaderreen John Clancy
        
Wed 8th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreRice College Westport 5-94-11Claregalway College Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 4-76-10Ballyhaunis Community School Charlie Candon
        
Sun 5th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship4 00 PMLIT Gaelic Grounds, LimerickSt Thomas 1-141-21Borris-Ileigh Paud O Dwyer


        
Sat 18th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Walsh Cup Knockout4 00 PMO Moore ParkWexford 1-160-18Galway Mick Murtagh
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 45 PMClarinbridgeKillimordaly 1-131-16Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard
U21B1 Hurling Championship1 00 PMConnacht COE, BallyhaunisSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-52-11CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Vincent Burke
U21A1 Hurling Championship12 00 PMKilconieronCraughwell GAA Club 0-142-18Meelick-Eyrecourt Derek Kelly
U21B Hurling Championship12 00 PMDuggan Park Tommy Larkins 2-60-10Sarsfields John Keane
        
Fri 17th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group D7 00 PMCarlow I.T.IT Carlow 1-161-13G.M.I.T. Thomas Gleeson
        
Mon 13th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMKilnadeema PitchSt Raphaels College Loughrea 2-171-12Portumna Community School
        
Sun 12th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fitzgibbon Cup Group C2 00 PMDanganN.U.I. Galway 0-170-19University College Cork Johnny Murphy
Bord na Mona Walsh Cup KnockOut2 00 PMParnell ParkDublin 0-180-19Galway Patrick Murphy
        
Thu 9th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Knockout12 30 PMFohenagh SportsfieldSt. Cuans Castleblakeney 6-103-16St. Killians, New Inn Mike Bodkin
        
Wed 8th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group C11 30 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 4-76-10Ballyhaunis Community School Charlie Candon
        
Sun 5th Jan 2020       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship4 00 PMLIT Gaelic Grounds, LimerickSt Thomas 1-141-21Borris-Ileigh Paud O Dwyer