County Board Executive Coiste Chontae na Gaillimhe

 

COUNTY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
Pat Kearney Chairperson Kilbeacanty
John Moylan Vice-Chairperson Beagh
Seamus O'Grady Secretary Monivea-Abbey
Mike McMahon Assistant Secretary Clarinbridge
Michael Burke Treasurer Kinvara
Mark Brennan Assistant Treasurer Turloughmore
Mark Gottsche Operations & Finance Manager Oranmore Maree
John Tobin Coaching & Games Development Officer Tuam Stars
Michéal Geraghty Development Officer Tuam Stars
Pat Monaghan Children's Officer Craughwell
Michelle Healy IT Officer Ahascragh Fohenagh
Seamus Finnerty PRO Annaghdown
Siobhan Walsh Officer for Irish Language & Culture Kilconly
Mattie Kilroy Central Council Delegate Caltra
Tommy Kelly Connacht Council Delegate Corofin
Christy Browne Connacht Council Delegate Ballinasloe
Kevin Clancy Football Sub-Committee Chairperson Oughterard
Mary Judge Football Sub-Committee Secretary Caherlistrane
Paul Bellew Hurling Sub-Committee Chairperson Padraig Pearses
John Fahey Hurling Sub-Committee Secretary St. Thomas'
Shane Forde Club Delegate Rep St. James
Damian McGrath Club Delegate Rep Clarinbridge
COUNTY COMPETITIONS CONTROL COMMITTEE (C.C.C.C.) 
Pat Kearney Chairperson Kilbeacanty
Seamus O'Grady Secretary Monivea-Abbey
Michael McMahon Assistant Secretary Clarinbridge
Michael Burke Treasurer Kinvara
Kevin Clancy Football Sub-Committee Chairperson Oughterard
Mary Judge Football Committee Secretary Caherlistrane
Paul Bellew Hurling Committee Chairperson Padraig Pearses
John Fahey Hurling Sub-Committee Secretary St. Thomas'
Neil McHugh Coiste Peil na nÓg Caherliatrsne 
Declan Molloy Coiste Iomána na nÓg Abbeyknockmoy
Eamonn Veale Post Primary School Representative Beagh
Stephen Cahalan Referees Administrator Mullagh
Damian McGrath Fixture Analyst Hurling Clarinbridge
Pat Sweeney Fixture Analyst Football Liam Mellows
COUNTY HEARINGS COMMITTEE
Mattie Potter Chairperson Glenamaddy
Michael Curley Deputy Chairperson Annaghdown
Padraig O'Callaghan Secretary Oranmore/Maree
Michael Monaghan Assistant. Secretary Turloughmore
Tadgh Ó Conghaile Committee Member An Spidéal
Tom O'Doherty Committee Member Ardrahan
Christy Tyrrell Committee Member Salthill/Knocknacarra
JJ. Higgins Committee Member Moycullen
Doughlas Whelan Committee Member Beagh
Keith O Gorman  Committee Member Castlegar
OTHER PANEL MEMBERS: Padraic Kelly, Padraic Coyne, Kieran Rabbittee &  PC. Loughnane 
HURLING SUB-COMMITTEE 
Paul Bellew Chairperson Craughwell
John Fahey Secretary St. Thomas'
Michael Larkin P.R.O. Craughwell
FOOTBALL SUB-COMMITTEE 
Kevin Clancy Chairperson Oughterard
Mary Judge Secretary Caherlistrane
Paddy O Griofa P.R.O. Michael Breathnach
   North GPC  
Padraic Coyne Chairperson Milltown
Austin Boyle Vice Chairperson Cortoon Shamrocks
Padraic Kelly Secretary Killererin
   West GPC  
Padraic MacDonnacha Chairperson An Cheathrú Rua
Proinsias Breathnach Vice Chairperson Cill Annin
Maitín Curraoin Secretary Michael Breathnach
     
COISTE PEIL NA NÓG
Peter Bane Chairperson Caherlistrane
Neil McHugh
Secretary Caherlistrane
Liam Tierney Ass. Secretary Oughterard
Niall Brennan Ass. Secretary Menlough
COISTE IOMANA NA NÓG
Ted Larkin  Chairperson Meelick Eyrecourt
Declan Molloy Secretary Abbeyknockmoy
Fiona O'Meara Assistant. Secretary Portumna
COUNTY BYE LAW COMMITTEE   
Gerry Larkin Chairperson Tynagh Abbey Duniry
Tom O'Doherty Secretary Ardrahan
COUNTY REFEREES ADMINISTRATION COMMITTEE
Stephen Cahalan Chairperson Mullagh
Larry Lohan Secretary St. Gabriels
Michael Nee Tutor Mountbellew Moylough
COUNTY COACHING & GAMES DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE
Michael Geraghty Acting Chairperson Tuam Stars
Dennis Carr Secretary Killannin
COUNTY PLANNING & PHYSICAL DEVELOPMENT & SAFETY COMMITTEE
John Moylan Chairperson Beagh
Michéal Geraghty Secretary Tuam Stars
COUNTY AUDIT & RISK COMMITTEE 
Brendan O'Hagan Chairperson Claregalway
Peadar De Barra Committee Member Moycullen
Darren Burke Committee Member St. Thomas'
Shane Ruane Committee Member Padraig Pearses
Tony Neary Committee Member Castlegar
Eddie Hoare Committee Member St. Michaels
COUNTY CULTURAL COMMITTEE
Siobhán Breathnach Cathaoirleach Kilconly
     
COUNTY PUBLIC RELATIONS & MARKETING COMMITTEE
Seamus Finnerty Chairperson Annaghdown
FINANCE SUB-COMMITTEE
Michael Burke Chairperson Kinvara
COUNTY INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE 
Michelle Healy Chairperson Ahascragh/Fohenagh
COUNTY HEALTH & WELLBEING COMMITTEE
Iggy Clarke Chairperson Mullagh
Christy Tyrrell Vice Chairperson Salthill/Knocknacarra
Ruth Mulkerrins Secretary Sarsfields
PEARSE STADIUM COMMITTEE, SALTHILL
Kenneth Fox Chairperson Moycullen
DUGGAN PARK COMMITTEE, BALLINASLOE
Christy Browne Chairperson Ballinasloe
KENNY PARK COMMITTEE, ATHENRY
Gerard Larkin Chairperson Tynagh-Abbey/Duniry
ST. JARLATH'S STADIUM COMMITTEE, TUAM
Michéal Geraghty Chairperson Tuam Stars