Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Meelick-Eyrecourt211002012
2Rahoon-Newcastle GAA211001812
3Annaghdown110011818
4Kiltormer110011818
5Killimor0000000
6Castlegar010101218
7An Spidéal010101220
          
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKiltormer ------Castlegar
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimor ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCastlegar ------Killimor
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Kiltormer
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Annaghdown
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKiltormer ------An Spidéal
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimor ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMAnnaghdown ------Castlegar
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCastlegar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Annaghdown
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMAn Spidéal ------Killimor
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKillimor ------Kiltormer
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMAnnaghdown ------An Spidéal
        
Fri 5th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMDuggan Park Kiltormer 3-92-12Annaghdown Shane Curley
        
Sun 7th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 24 30 PMCarnmoreAn Spidéal 0-120-20Meelick-Eyrecourt Michael Conway
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 25 45 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle GAA 1-150-12Castlegar Conor Quinlan
        
Fri 19th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar ------An Spidéal
        
Sun 21st Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Kiltormer Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMGortAnnaghdown ------Killimor Brian Keon
        
Thu 25th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA Conor Quinlan