Tue 19th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 2 Hurling Championship3 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Trinity College Dublin 2-80-15G.M.I.T. Fergal Horgan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreMohill Community College 7-96-13Dunmore Community School John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Colman`s College 6-141-2Presentation College Athenry Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Headford 4-62-16Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Noel Finnegan
        
Mon 18th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling4 00 PMNew InnKinvara 0-01-0Sarsfields
Division 2 Football League3 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-101-13Kilconly Gearoid O Conamha
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-110-8Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Cummins
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-110-8St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-112-12Dunmore MacHales Noel Dempsey
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-100-11St Gabriel's Mairtin O Mainin
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-91-14St Brendan's Gerry Moore
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 4-142-12Renvyle Ger Cahill
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Croke Cup (Senior A Hurling)2 00 PMKillmallockPresentation College Athenry 1-122-6CBS Midleton Fergal Horgan
U21B Hurling Championship12 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-240-7Mullagh-Kiltormer Michael Conway
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 3-60-20CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Noel Quinn
Division 1 Hurling League12 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-160-14Portumna Kevin Egan
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-123-20Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Donoghue
Division 2 Hurling League12 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-101-24Athenry Paul Fahy
Under 14 Hurling C1 Championship12 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-14-19Carnmore
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle 2-121-8Athenry
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-101-10Oranmore-Maree Pat Burke
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-114-10Loughrea John Mc Donagh
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-161-11Castlegar Conor Quinlan
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 1-102-10Cois Fharraige Tomas Lally
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-45-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Kevin Egan
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-55-18Tommy Larkins Gerry Hurley
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSylaneSylane 0-100-9Killimor Richard Mc Nicholas
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-52-8Mullagh-Kiltormer Pat Mc Grath
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 1-102-8Annaghdown David Staunton
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 1-81-8Ballinderreen Martin Mcgrath
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 3-134-4Meelick-Eyrecourt Liam Ó Conghaile
Under 16 B Hurling10 45 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-66-9Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Campbell
        
Sun 17th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship3 45 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin 2-160-10Dr Crokes Barry Cassidy
AIB GAA Hurling All-Ireland Senior Club Championship2 00 PMPáirc an ChrócaighBallyhale Shamrocks 2-282-11St Thomas Fergal Horgan
Division 4 Football League12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-30-16Glenamaddy Gerry Daly
        
Sat 16th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Football League7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-111-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne Austin O Connell
Division 3 Football League5 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-40-6Monivea-Abbey Christopher Ryan
Division 3 Football League4 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-141-11Menlough Noel Gorham
Allianz Football League Roinn 13 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 1-171-10Roscommon Conor Lane
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 11 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 3-213-11Wexford Cathal Mc Allister
Minor A Football League West11 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-91-14Oranmore-Maree Noel Cummins
Minor B Football League - West11 00 AMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 10-162-8An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
U 14 A 1 hurling Championship11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-23-5Castlegar John Mc Donagh
        
Fri 15th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreCalasanctius College Oranmore 2-100-19St. Joseph`s College Foxford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreBallyhaunis Community School 2-87-4Calasanctius College Oranmore Noel Finnegan
        
Thu 14th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship1 30 PMKillererin GAA PitchPresentation College Athenry 1-62-11St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship12 30 PMBallinrobeSt Geralds, Castlebar 2-63-11Claregalway College John Boyle
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMOranmore-MareeHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 0-52-5St. Joseph`s College Galway Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Mary`s College Galway 2-93-7St Muredachs Ballina Peter Geraghty
        
Tue 12th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMEnfieldScoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford 0-72-8Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Vivian Hardiman
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 2-46-12Claregalway College Peter Geraghty
        
Mon 11th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 2019- Final7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreN.U.I. Galway 1-61-7Institute of Technology Sligo Paul Lydon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship12 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchBalla Secondary School 3-122-9St. Mary`s College Galway John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 1-122-8Claregalway College John Glavey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling 1st & 2nd Year Combined Championship- Knockout11 30 AMColaiste Einde Galway CityColaiste Einde Galway City 2-83-10St. Killians, New Inn Paul Fahy
        
Sun 10th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-90-5Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Moore
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 1B2 00 PMWalsh ParkWaterford 1-182-13Galway David Hughes
U21A Hurling Championship Group 111 00 AMDuggan Park Kilnadeema-Leitrim 0-131-15Clarinbridge Conor Quinlan
        
Sat 9th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 24 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-151-12Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Pat Mc Grath
U21A Hurling Championship Group 13 30 PMClarinbridgeAthenry 2-181-16Castlegar David Earls
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-122-11Ballinderreen Gerry Hurley
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-151-15Ballygar John Rosney
U21B Hurling Championship3 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-151-7Annaghdown John Keane
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 13 30 PMAn SpidealCois Fharraige CONC0-0Gort Inse Guaire Fergal Bermingham
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 23 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-0CONCRahoon-Newcastle GAA Peter Campbell
U21A Hurling Championship Group 23 30 PMCreggTurloughmore 0-220-17Liam Mellows David Staunton
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 33 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 1-141-9Sylane James Lundon
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-160-11Michael Cusacks Paul Fahy
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Paddy Buggy Cup (Senior B Hurling)1 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceSt Raphaels College Loughrea 3-152-7ST Patricks Maghera Noel Hand
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Dr. Eamonn O Sullivan Cup (Senior C Football)1 00 PMBallyshannonSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-90-12ST Columbs Derry John Gilmartin
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 5-140-8Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-120-7Clarinbridge Pat Burke
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-90-15Killimordaly Paul Fahy
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige 0-84-13Kinvara John Keane
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 3-63-11Maigh Cuilinn Adrian Mooney
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-150-7Kilconieron GAA John Rosney
Under 16 B Hurling11 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-140-4Gort Inse Guaire David Staunton
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 4-143-8Pádraig Pearses Vincent Earls
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMKillimorKillimor 0-0CONCBallygar Peter Campbell
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-82-10Sylane
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMSt ThomasSt Thomas 2-72-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 2-81-11Liam Mellows Gerard Dwyer
Under 16 C hurling11 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 5-180-6Portumna John Mc Donagh
Division 1 Football League11 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 1-111-6Annaghdown Christopher Ryan
        
Fri 8th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship7 00 PMKillimorKillimor 0-122-12Killimordaly Brian Keon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship11 00 AMMilltown GAA ClubSt. Louis Community School 1-46-12Garbally College Ballinasloe John Boyle
        
Thu 7th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship 2 00 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceN.U.I. Galway 1-60-3Ulster University John Doherty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMCastlerea St KevinsDunmore Community School 8-162-6Abbey Community College Boyle Vivian Hardiman