Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2         
PositionTeamPointsPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiff
1Sarsfields211001513
2Kilconieron GAA211001817
3Pádraig Pearses21100109
4Cappataggle0000000
5Liam Mellows0000000
6Meelick-Eyrecourt020202628
7Loughrea010101315
          
        
Date TBC       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Pádraig Pearses
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Kilconieron GAA
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Pádraig Pearses
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Cappataggle
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Sarsfields
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Loughrea
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Liam Mellows
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMNew InnSarsfields ------Meelick-Eyrecourt
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Pádraig Pearses
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows ------Sarsfields
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Cappataggle
        
Sat 13th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses 0-100-9Meelick-Eyrecourt David Staunton
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-151-10Loughrea James Lundon
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Liam Mellows Seamus Moran
        
Fri 19th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-111-15Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell
        
Mon 22nd Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Cappataggle Gerry Hurley
        
Mon 29th Apr 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPádraig Pearses ------Loughrea
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA ------Liam Mellows
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle ------Sarsfields