Tue 19th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreMohill Community College 7-96-13Dunmore Community School John E Burke
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Colman`s College 6-141-2Presentation College Athenry Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Headford 4-62-16Holy Rosary College Mountbellew Noel Finnegan
        
Mon 18th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Football League3 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-101-13Kilconly Gearoid O Conamha
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 1-110-8Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Cummins
Division 2 Football League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-110-8St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt
Division 3 Football League2 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 1-112-12Dunmore MacHales Noel Dempsey
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-100-11St Gabriel's Mairtin O Mainin
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-91-14St Brendan's Gerry Moore
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMCrestwoodFr Griffins Éire Óg 4-142-12Renvyle Ger Cahill
        
Sun 17th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship3 45 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin 2-160-10Dr Crokes Barry Cassidy
Division 4 Football League12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-30-16Glenamaddy Gerry Daly
        
Sat 16th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Football League7 30 PMHeadfordHeadford 0-111-8Kilkerrin-Clonberne Austin O Connell
Division 3 Football League5 00 PMIndreabhánClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-40-6Monivea-Abbey Christopher Ryan
Division 3 Football League4 00 PMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 0-141-11Menlough Noel Gorham
Allianz Football League Roinn 13 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway 1-171-10Roscommon Conor Lane
Minor A Football League West11 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-91-14Oranmore-Maree Noel Cummins
Minor B Football League - West11 00 AMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 10-162-8An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
        
Fri 15th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreCalasanctius College Oranmore 2-100-19St. Joseph`s College Foxford
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreBallyhaunis Community School 2-87-4Calasanctius College Oranmore Noel Finnegan
        
Thu 14th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship1 30 PMKillererin GAA PitchPresentation College Athenry 1-62-11St. Jarlath`s College Tuam Garryowen Mc Mahon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile A Football Championship12 30 PMBallinrobeSt Geralds, Castlebar 2-63-11Claregalway College John Boyle
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year B Football Championship12 30 PMOranmore-MareeHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 0-52-5St. Joseph`s College Galway Richard Mc Nicholas
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Mary`s College Galway 2-93-7St Muredachs Ballina Peter Geraghty
        
Tue 12th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Knockout12 30 PMEnfieldScoil Mhuire & Phadraic Swinford 0-72-8Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Vivian Hardiman
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools 1st Year A Football Championship12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 2-46-12Claregalway College Peter Geraghty
        
Mon 11th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 2019- Final7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreN.U.I. Galway 1-61-7Institute of Technology Sligo Paul Lydon
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior B Football Championship12 30 PMHeadford GAA PitchBalla Secondary School 3-122-9St. Mary`s College Galway John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship12 15 PMConnacht GAA CentreSummerhill College Sligo 1-122-8Claregalway College John Glavey
        
Sun 10th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 4 Football League2 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-90-5Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Moore
        
Sat 9th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Masita GAA Post Primary Schools Dr. Eamonn O Sullivan Cup (Senior C Football)1 00 PMBallyshannonSt. Paul`s College Oughterard 3-90-12ST Columbs Derry John Gilmartin
Division 1 Football League11 00 AMWestsideSt Michael's 1-111-6Annaghdown Christopher Ryan
        
Fri 8th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Juvenile B Football Championship11 00 AMMilltown GAA ClubSt. Louis Community School 1-46-12Garbally College Ballinasloe John Boyle
        
Thu 7th Mar 2019       
CompetitionTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship 2 00 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceN.U.I. Galway 1-60-3Ulster University John Doherty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Knockout12 30 PMCastlerea St KevinsDunmore Community School 8-162-6Abbey Community College Boyle Vivian Hardiman