This week's Adult Football & Hurling Fixtures

 

FOOTBALL FIXTURES 

Thu 22 Jun 

Division 8B (North)

Venue: Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough V St Gabriel's20:00,  Ref: Sean Lyons 

Fri 23 Jun 

Car Parts Warehouse Junior Football Championship West

Venue: Leitir Moir, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 20:00,  Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím) 

Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West)

Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua V Mícheál Breathnach20:00,  Ref: Mairtin O Mainin 

Division 5 (North)

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Glinsk20:00,  Ref: Gerald Anthony Lohan 

Venue: Headford, Headford V St. James20:00,  Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas 

Division 6 (North)

Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, Claregalway V Cortoon Shamrocks20:00,  Ref: Austin O Connell 

Venue: Clonberne, Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Athenry20:00,  Ref: Padraic Kelly 

Venue: Caltra Pitch, Caltra V Dunmore MacHales20:00,  Ref: Sean Lyons 

Division 7 (North)

Venue: Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V Killererin20:00,  Ref: Martin Collins 

Venue: Menlough, Menlough V St Brendan's20:00,  Ref: Martin Flaherty 

Sat 24 Jun 

Division 1 League

Venue: Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V Menlough18:00,  Ref: Kieran Quinn 

John Dunne Cup 

Venue: Oughterard, An Cheathrú Rua V St. James19:00,  Ref: Anthony Coyne 

Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)

Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen V Renvyle19:00,  Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy 

Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)

Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, Barna V Cárna-Caiseal18:00,  Ref: Ger Cahill 

Venue: An Spideal, An Spidéal V Salthill-Knocknacarra19:00,  Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt 

Venue: Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir  V St Michael's19:00,  Ref: Pádraig Mac Donncha 

Car Parts Warehouse Division 7 (West)

Venue: Inis Óirr, Oileáin Árainn V Gaeil na Gaillimhe13:00,  Ref: Noel Gorham 

Venue: Páirc na bhForbacha, Barna V An Fhairche - Clonbur19:30,  Ref: Ronan McNulty 

Division 8A (North)

Venue: Milltown, Milltown V Glenamaddy19:00,  Ref: Charlie Ward 

Venue: Cregg, Annaghdown V Dunmore MacHales19:00,  Ref: Pat Hansberry 

Division 8B (North)

Venue: Claregalway Knockdoemore, Claregalway V Mountbellew/Moylough19:00,  Ref: Gerry Moore 

Venue: Kilconnell, St Gabriel's V Oranmore-Maree19:00,  Ref: John Cahill 

Sun 25 Jun 

Cahill Cup 

Venue: Loughgeorge, Athenry V Oileáin Árainn15:00,  Ref: Austin O Connell 

Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)

Venue: Páirc an Chathánaigh, An Cheathrú Rua V Na Piarsaigh14:00,  Ref: Tommy Faherty (S) 

Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)

Venue: Oughterard, Oughterard V Fr Griffins/Éire Óg13:00,  Ref: Frank Walsh 

Division 5 (North)

Venue: Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V Corofin13:00,  Ref: Gerry Daly 

 

HURLING FIXTURES

Sat 24 Jun 

Minor B1 Hurling Group 2

Venue: Bullaun, Sarsfields V Gort18:30,  Ref: Michael Conway 

Venue: Skehana, Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough V Ahascragh/Fohenagh18:30,  Ref: Leonard Fay 

Venue: Abbeyknockmoy, Abbeyknockmoy V Oranmore-Maree18:30,  Ref: James Lundon 

Minor C Hurling Championship 

Venue: Tonabrocky, Rahoon-Newcastle V Mícheál Breathnach18:30,  Ref: Murt Ó Cualáin 

Venue: Cappagh Park, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Ballinasloe18:30,  Ref: Alan Kelly 

Sun 25 Jun 

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1

Venue: Kenny Park, Ballygar V Castlegar18:00,  Ref: John Keane 

Venue: Duggan Park , Kilnadeema-Leitrim V Turloughmore18:00,  Ref: Christopher Browne 

Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2

Venue: Duggan Park , Kilconieron V Athenry19:30,  Ref: Peter Murphy 

Venue: Kenny Park, Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry V Clarinbridge19:30,  Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy 

Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1

Venue: Ardrahan, Ardrahan V Killimordaly18:00,  Ref: Shane Hynes 

Venue: St Thomas, St Thomas V Michael Cusacks18:00,  Ref: John Mc Donagh 

Venue: Craughwell, Craughwell V Mullagh/Kiltormer18:00,  Ref: Paul Fahy 

Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2

Venue: Cappataggle, Cappataggle V Pádraig Pearses18:00,  Ref: Seamus Moran 

Venue: Portumna, Portumna V Moycullen18:00,  Ref: Derek Kelly 

Venue: St Brendan's Loughrea, Loughrea V Killimor18:00,  Ref: Conor Quinlan 

Minor B1 Hurling Group 1

Venue: Carnmore GAA Club , Carnmore V Annaghdown18:00,  Ref: Karol Collins 

Venue: Sylane, Sylane V Ballinderreen18:00,  Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas