This week's Adult Football & Hurling Fixtures

 

FOOTBALL FIXTURES

Wed 26 Apr
Minor B1 Football League - North
Venue: Athenry, Athenry V Tuam Stars19:00, Ref: Gerry Moore
Venue: Ballinasloe, Ballinasloe V Caherlistrane19:00, Ref: John Cahill
Minor C Football League - North
Venue: Brownesgrove, Cortoon Shamrocks V Kilconly19:00, Ref: Pat Hansberry
Fri 28 Apr
Division 1 League
Venue: Mervue, St. James V Milltown19:15, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
Car Parts Warehouse Division 5 (West)
Venue: Indreabhán, Mícheál Breathnach V Moycullen19:30, Ref: Kieran Quinn
Venue: Pairc Na bPiarsaigh, Na Piarsaigh V Killanin19:30, Ref: Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)
Car Parts Warehouse Division 6 (West)
Venue: Carna, Cárna-Caiseal V Oughterard19:30, Ref: Mairtin O Mainin
Venue: Crestwood, Fr Griffins/Éire Óg V Salthill-Knocknacarra19:30, Ref: Frank Kinneen
Venue: Leitir Móir, Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir V An Spidéal19:30, Ref: Pádraig Mac Donncha
Division 5 (North)
Venue: Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough V Corofin19:00, Ref: Gerry Daly
Division 6 (North)
Venue: Brownesgrove, Cortoon Shamrocks V Williamstown19:00, Ref: Gerry Guinan
Venue: Athenry, Athenry V Dunmore MacHales19:00, Ref: Gerry Moore
Venue: Kilconly, Kilconly V Caltra19:00, Ref: Gerald Anthony Lohan
Division 7 (North)
Venue: Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane V Monivea-Abbey19:00, Ref: John Devlin
Venue: Ballymacward, Pádraig Pearses V Killererin19:00, Ref: Martin Gavin
Venue: Ballygar, St Brendan's V Meelick-Eyrecourt19:00, Ref: Lloyd Kelly
Venue: Menlough, Menlough V Tuam Stars19:00, Ref: Padraic Kelly
Division 8B (North)
Venue: Claregalway, Claregalway V Loughrea19:00, Ref: Teddy Kerin
Sun 30 Apr
Division 3 League
Venue: Dunmore, Dunmore MacHales V Claregalway12:00, Ref: Anthony Coyne
Division 4 League
Venue: Ballygar, St Brendan's V Glenamaddy11:30, Ref: Martin Flaherty
Division 8A (North)
Venue: Cregg, Annaghdown V Corofin18:30, Ref: Charlie Ward
Division 8B (North)
Venue: Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough V Oranmore-Maree18:30, Ref: Sean Lyons
Mon 01 May
Division 1 League
Venue: The Priarie, Salthill-Knocknacarra V Killanin14:00, Ref: Gerry Guinan
Venue: Mountbellew, Mountbellew/Moylough V Corofin14:00, Ref: Gerry Moore
Venue: Tuam Stars, Tuam Stars V Menlough14:00, Ref: Kieran Quinn
Venue: Brownesgrove, Cortoon Shamrocks V Caherlistrane14:00, Ref: James Molloy
Division 2 League
Venue: Oughterard, Oughterard V Kilkerrin-Clonberne14:00, Ref: Frank Kinneen
Venue: Monivea, Monivea-Abbey V Moycullen14:00, Ref: Shane Hehir
Venue: Cregg, Annaghdown V Mícheál Breathnach14:00, Ref: Gerry Daly
Venue: Westside, St Michael's V Caltra14:00, Ref: Tommy Faherty (S)
Division 3 League
Venue: Headford, Headford V Killererin14:00, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas
Venue: Athenry, Athenry V An Spidéal14:00, Ref: Gearoid O Conamha
Division 4 League
Venue: Oranmore, Oranmore-Maree V Ballinasloe14:00, Ref: Gerald Anthony Lohan
Venue: Kilconnell, St Gabriel's V Williamstown14:00, Ref: Noel Dempsey
Division 5 (North)
Venue: Mervue, St. James V Glinsk14:00, Ref: Pat Hansberry
Division 6 (North)
Venue: Clonberne, Kilkerrin-Clonberne V Claregalway18:00, Ref: John Cahill
Minor A Football League -West
Venue: Maigh Cuilinn, Moycullen V Salthill-Knocknacarra19:00, Ref: Muiris Mac Gearailt
Venue: Oughterard, Oughterard V Barna19:00, Ref: Brenadan Kinneavy
Minor B1 Football League -West
Venue: Mervue, St. James V Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 19:00, Ref: Tom Nally
Venue: St Michael's, St Michael's V An Spidéal19:00, Ref: Ronan McNulty
Wed 03 May
Minor A Football League - North
Venue: Corofin , Corofin V Mountbellew/Moylough19:00, Ref: Gerry Moore
Venue: Cregg, Annaghdown V Monivea-Abbey19:00, Ref: Martin Collins
Minor B1 Football League - North
Venue: Caherlistrane, Caherlistrane V Dunmore MacHales19:00, Ref: Teddy Kerin
Minor C Football League - North
Venue: Kilconly, Kilconly V Killererin19:00, Ref: Austin O Connell

HURLING FIXTURES 

Sun 30 Apr
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Venue: Kenny Park, Mullagh V Craughwell16:30, Ref: Leonard Fay
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Venue: Gort, Beagh V Ardrahan18:00, Ref: John Keane
Senior Hurling League Group 1
Venue: Loughrea, Loughrea V Clarinbridge12:00, Ref: Derek Kelly
Senior Hurling League Group 2
Venue: Kilnadeema Pitch, Kilnadeema-Leitrim V St Thomas12:00, Ref: David Dillon
Venue: Bullaun, Sarsfields V Killimordaly12:00, Ref: Peter Murphy
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1
Venue: Ballinasloe, Castlegar V Kiltormer12:00, Ref: Christopher Browne
Intermediate Hurling League
Venue: Killimor, Killimor V Kinvara12:00, Ref: TBC
Venue: Kilconieron, Kilconieron V Kilbeacanty12:00, Ref: Michael Conway
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
Venue: Sylane, Sylane V Tommy Larkins19:00, Ref: Richard Mc Nicholas
Junior Hurling League Group 1
Venue: Meelick-Eyrecourt, Meelick-Eyrecourt V Portumna12:00, Ref: Darragh Kelly
Mon 01 May
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1
Venue: Kenny Park, Castlegar V Kilnadeema-Leitrim16:00, Ref: Eoin Shaughnessy
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2
Venue: Ballinasloe, Clarinbridge V Meelick-Eyrecourt16:00, Ref: Gerry Donoghue
Venue: Ballinasloe, Athenry V Tynagh/Abbey-Duniry17:30, Ref: Christopher Browne
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1
Venue: Ardrahan, Ardrahan V Mullagh/Kiltormer16:00, Ref: Ger O Connor
Venue: Killimordaly, Killimordaly V St Thomas16:00, Ref: James Lundon
Venue: Michael Cusacks, Michael Cusacks V Craughwell16:00, Ref: Ronan Stankard
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 2
Venue: Cappataggle, Cappataggle V Killimor16:00, Ref: David Cunningham
Venue: Padraig Pearses GAA Ground, Pádraig Pearses V Portumna16:00, Ref: James Hoade
Venue: Baile Doite Pitch & Clubhouse, Moycullen V Loughrea16:00, Ref: Paul Fahy
Minor B1 Hurling Group 1
Venue: Barna, Cois Fharraige V Annaghdown16:00, Ref: Conor Quinlan
Venue: Ballinderreen, Ballinderreen V Carnmore16:00, Ref: John Mc Donagh
Minor B1 Hurling Group 2
Venue: Bullaun, Sarsfields V Oranmore-Maree16:00, Ref: Derek Kelly
Venue: Gort GAA Grounds, Gort V Skehasna-Mountbellew/Moylough16:00, Ref: Kevin Egan
Venue: TBC, Ahascragh/Fohenagh V Abbeyknockmoy16:00, Ref: Vincent Burke
Minor C Hurling Championship
Venue: Ballinasloe (Club Grounds), Ballinasloe V Rahoon-Newcastle16:00, Ref: David Dillon
Venue: Páirc an Chnoic, Mícheál Breathnach V Salthill-Knocknacarra16:00, Ref: Pat Mc Grath