TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Ballinderreen TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group1TBCTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC

Wednesday 2nd Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior A Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt. Bridgets, Loughrea 6-205-6Calasanctius College Oranmore Brian Keon

Tuesday 5th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Junior C Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt. Killians, New Inn 1-51-20Clarin College Athenry Joe Larkin

Tuesday 19th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryPortumna Community School 1-130-11Calasanctius College Oranmore Liam Gordon

Monday 25th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group A1 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySt Raphaels College Loughrea 1-111-13Presentation College Athenry Brian Keon

Wednesday 27th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Senior C Hurling Championship- Group A12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryMercy College Woodford 2-84-14St. Killians, New Inn Joe Larkin

Tuesday 10th Dec 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary 1st & 2nd Year Combined B Hurling Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryMercy College Woodford 3-13-11St. Killians, New Inn TBC

Monday 16th Dec 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Hurling Senior A Championship- Group B12 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryGort Community School 1-111-8St Brigid's College Loughrea Brian Keon

Monday 27th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Hurling Championship- Knockout12 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DunirySeamount College Kinvara 0-112-10St Cuans Castleblakney Karol Collins

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 26 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 9-161-17Oranmore-Maree Brian Keon

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-82-11Gort Inse Guaire Peter Campbell

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-30-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 5-22-3Kilnadeema-Leitrim Brian Keon

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-222-16Killimordaly Liam Gordon

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-30-13Kilconieron GAA Gerry Hurley

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-201-20St Thomas Peter Murphy

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Cup6 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-152-11Clarinbridge Brian Keon

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cois Fharraige TBC
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Cois Fharraige Micheal Kelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group16 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Killimor TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Sylane TBC
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry ------Sylane TBC