TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 5TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Claregalway B Team TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Corofin B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Oughterard TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Under 15 C CupTBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Tommy Larkins TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group J12 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraGalway 5-111-11Offaly Christopher Burke

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group J11 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraGalway 0-134-17Laois Christopher Burke

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-104-13Tommy Larkins Stephen Doyle

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-134-5Annaghdown Liam Ó Conghaile

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-46-6Mullagh-Kiltormer Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 1 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-51-3Liam Mellows Paul Fahy

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 97 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-117-3Athenry TBC

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 17 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-84-13Rahoon-Newcastle Liam Ó Conghaile

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-24-11Ballinderreen Paul Fahy

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 47 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-173-13Ballygar HC Alan Kelly

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-613-7Killimordaly Shane Glynn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-111-6Bearna-Na Forbacha Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 6-35-2Killimordaly Shane Glynn

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-82-5Liam Mellows TBC

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-24-6Padraig Pearses Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-17-6Padraig Pearses Cathal Mc Mahon

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-93-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Jp Moore

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-61-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-64-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 74 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC