Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-92-6Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-30-0Turloughmore TBC

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-162-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Hynes

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-41-13Athenry Jp Moore

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-31-5Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-61-4Clarinbridge Paul Fahy

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-223-13Kinvara Shane Hynes

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-71-2Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-11-4Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-61-10Ballinasloe GAA Sean Byrne

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-193-8Ballinderreen Sean Byrne

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Shield6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-23-6Clarinbridge Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-11-1Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 7-22-2Carnmore Ollie Flanagan

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-120-8Sarsfields Ronan Stankard

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-52-0Carnmore Adrian Mooney

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-0CONCSt Thomas Ronan Stankard

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-101-20Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-54-8Michael Cusacks Ollie Flanagan
U21 A Hurling Championship 4 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-131-14Athenry John Keane