TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCBallygar HC 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC
U-13 League Group 3TBCBallinasloe GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCSt Michael's ------Clifden TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 6TBCMenlough ------Claregalway TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Killannin TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCSt Thomas ------Mullagh-Kiltormer TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCKinvara ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCTommy Larkins ------Ballygar HC TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallinderreen ------Annaghdown TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCCois Fharraige Aontaithe ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCRahoon-Newcastle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior A Football ChampionshipTBCTuam Stars ------Bearna or St Michaels TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship KnockoutTBCKilconieron GAA ------2nd Group 2/Gort TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship KnockoutTBC1st Group 2 ------Clarinbridge TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship KnockoutTBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough/Ahascragh/Fohenagh ------Athenry TBC
U-12 League FinalsTBCCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir ------Renvyle TBC

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMLongford 2-133-8Galway U15 CMicheal Galvin

Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMLeitrim E Team0-31-26Galway U15 CJimmy Donoghue

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
National U15 Academy- Adam Mangan Plate12 00 PMGalway 1-106-17Cork TBC

Saturday 11th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Kerins Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development LeagueTBCCork 1-151-9Galway Jonathon Hayes

Thursday 6th Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20197 00 PMAthlone Institute of Technology ------G.M.I.T. TBC

Thursday 20th Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA CA Junior Football Championship 20197 00 PMN.U.I. Galway ------Athlone Institute of Technology TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMCois Fharraige 1-34-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Paul Fahy
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMCois Fharraige 0-59-3Clg Mícheál Breathnach Paul Fahy

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 16 30 PMCois Fharraige 2-103-7Tommy Larkins John Keane

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 6-94-5St Thomas Liam Gordon
U14 B Group 26 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 3-121-13Killimordaly David Staunton
U14 B1 Group 26 30 PMBallygar HC 2-120-9Tommy Larkins Tom McNicholas
U14 C Group16 30 PMCois Fharraige 2-25-12Clg Mícheál Breathnach Joseph Mc Namara

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 26 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-143-11Sarsfields David Staunton
Under 16B Group 17 00 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 2-170-9CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Brian Keon

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 26 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 8-70-4Ballygar HC Gerard Dwyer

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 17 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 3-213-4Gort Inse Guaire Micheal Kelly

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 21 00 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 6-152-8Loughrea Gerard Dwyer

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B Group 16 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 4-52-9Padraig Pearses Liam Gordon
U14 B Group 26 30 PMCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-140-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerard Dwyer

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Cup6 30 PMCois Fharraige 1-83-11Loughrea Alan Kelly
Under 16B Cup6 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 0-165-7Athenry Liam Gordon
Under 16A1 Cup6 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-140-9Michael Cusacks David Staunton
Under 12 group 108 00 PMCois Fharraige 0-53-3Sylane Pat Brennan

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMCois Fharraige 0-19-14Rahoon-Newcastle Pat Brennan
Under 12 Group 5 Shield11 30 AMTuam Hurling 1-26-11Roscommon Gaels Gerry Hurley

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-222-11Liam Mellows Alan Kelly

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Shield10 00 AMBallygar HC ------BYE TBC

Saturday 31st Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation2 00 PMMonivea-Abbey ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC