TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Stars TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCAthenry ------Corofin TBC
Under 13A Hurling CupTBCAthenry ------Winner of Semi Final 2 TBC
Under 13 A1 hurling CupTBCKinvara ------Carnmore TBC
Under 13 B Hurling CupTBCKilconieron GAA ------Winner Semi Final 2 TBC
Division 7 League (North)TBCLoughrea Gaelic Football ------Killererin TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Cois Fharraige TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCClarinbridge ------Castlegar TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 1TBCAthenry ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 1TBCCois Fharraige ------Kinvara TBC
U21B1 Hurling Championship Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
U21A Hurling Championship Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar ------Turloughmore TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTommy Larkins ------Liam Mellows TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumna ------St Thomas TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSarsfields ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCappataggle ------Loughrea TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBeagh ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCAthenry ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Under 12 hurling Group 6TBCTuam Hurling CONC0-0Mullagh-Kiltormer TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------St Thomas TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCLiam Mellows ------Castlegar TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCPortumna ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCGort Inse Guaire ------Tynagh Abbey Duniry TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCLoughrea ------Sarsfields TBC
Senior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Cappataggle TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCOranmore-Maree ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Beagh TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Athenry TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCarnmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilbeacanty ------Kinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Sylane TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKiltormer ------An Spidéal TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimor ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------Castlegar TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBearna-Na Forbacha ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSarsfields ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Athenry TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship - Group 3TBCSt Thomas ------Ballygar TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCCastlegar ------St Thomas TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clarinbridge TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCArdrahan ------Killimordaly TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCOranmore-Maree ------Turloughmore TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAthenry ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCSylane ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKinvara ------Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilconieron GAA ------Kilbeacanty TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCCastlegar ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCRahoon-Newcastle GAA ------Annaghdown TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAn Spidéal ------Killimor TBC
Minor B Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------Tommy Larkins TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCKilbeacanty ------Carnmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCMaigh Cuilinn ------Kinvara TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCTurloughmore ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimor ------Kiltormer TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Rahoon-Newcastle GAA TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------An Spidéal TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 1TBCBallygar ------Sylane TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCTommy Larkins ------Sarsfields TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCBallygar ------Annaghdown TBC
John Dunne Cup TBCOughterard ------Winner of Quarter Final TBC
U16 A Cup HurlingTBCOranmore-Maree ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC
Under 16 A1 Hurling CupTBCKinvara ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U16 B Hurling CupTBCTommy Larkins ------Ardrahan TBC
Under 16 B1 Hurling CupTBCAnnaghdown ------Pádraig Pearses TBC
Under 16 C Hurling CupTBCBallinderreen ------Four Roads TBC
Under 12 Group 2 ShieldTBCLoser of Playoff 2 ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
U16 A Cup HurlingTBCCraughwell GAA Club ------Turloughmore TBC
Under 16 B1 Hurling CupTBCMullagh-Kiltormer ------Sylane TBC
Under 13 A Hurling ShieldTBCLoser of Playoff 2 ------Turloughmore TBC
John Dunne Cup TBCOranmore-Maree ------Winners Group C TBC
Under 13 Football FinalsTBCMilltown ------Pádraig Pearses TBC

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling11 00 AMCois Fharraige 6-62-16Maigh Cuilinn John Keane
U16 B1 Hurling11 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 11-171-6Ballygar Darragh Kelly

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 B Hurling6 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 3-82-11Tynagh Abbey Duniry Trevor Lohan
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar 1-72-20Annaghdown Gerard Dwyer

Thursday 11th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar CONC0-0St Thomas TBC

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A1 hurling6 30 PMCois Fharraige 0-0CONCCarnmore Paul Fahy

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMLongford 2-133-8Galway U15 CMicheal Galvin

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 B1 Hurling6 30 PMBallygar CONC0-0Pádraig Pearses TBC

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling ChampionshipTBCSecond in Group ------Athenry TBC

Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H12 00 PMLeitrim 0-31-26Galway U15 CJimmy Donoghue

Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 Hurling League Group 212 00 PMPádraig Pearses 1-84-16Castlegar John Rosney

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh CONC0-0Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMSt. Gabriels CONC0-0Dunmore MacHales TBC

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling Group 611 00 AMMullagh-Kiltormer 6-93-2Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 West7 00 PMCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh CONC0-0Oughterard TBC

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 2 N7 00 PMSt. Gabriels CONC0-0Claregalway B Team TBC

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
National U15 Academy- Adam Mangan Plate11 00 AMMid Galway ------Laois TBC
National U15 Academy- Adam Mangan Plate12 00 PMGalway ------Cork TBC

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Hurling ShieldTBCArdrahan ------Portumna TBC
Under 13 B1 Hurling CupTBCCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine ------Kilnadeema-Leitrim TBC

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Hurling ShieldTBCBallinasloe GAA ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Ted Webb Competition 2019- Group 27 00 PMGalway ------Leitrim TBC

Friday 30th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 3TBCMenlough ------Bye TBC
U14 Football Division 1TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Bye TBC

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCBearna-Na Forbacha ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior 1 Hurling Championship TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 ATBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Bye TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior A Championship North - Group ATBCPádraig Pearses ------Glinsk TBC

2019-09-07 - 2019-09-08
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCCLG Bhearna ------An Spidéal TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSt Michael's ------Killererin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 1TBCSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Milltown TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCTuam Stars ------Claregalway TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCAnnaghdown ------St. James' GAA TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 2TBCCorofin ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMonivea-Abbey ------Killannin TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMoycullen ------Caherlistrane TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Sunday 8th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCClarinbridge ------Killimordaly TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCMullagh ------Abbeyknockmoy TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreen ------Ardrahan TBC

Sunday 15th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCKillimordaly ------Ardrahan TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCAbbeyknockmoy ------Clarinbridge TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 2TBCBallinderreen ------Mullagh TBC

Monday 28th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship NorthTBCKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Northern Gaels TBC