Wednesday 14th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Finals8 00 PMAIT GAA PitchG.M.I.T. 0-142-14DkIT Alan Coyne
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMTubberclair GAAN.U.I. Galway 2-141-16University College Dublin John Hickey
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 3-111-4Presentation College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior C League- Knockout12 30 PMOranmore-MareeColáiste na Coiribe 2-150-13St. Cuans Castleblakeney Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 13th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Knockout8 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-60-11Clarinbridge Sean Lyons
John Dunne Cup 7 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreSt. James' GAA 1-82-7Claregalway Martin Collins

Monday 12th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Finals7 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceQueens University Belfast 2-101-11N.U.I. Galway Noel Hand
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMDunganny 3Ulster University 2-90-11G.M.I.T. Patrick Coyle

Sunday 11th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A3 30 PMBrownesgroveMilltown 1-34-6Kilconly Tony Keating
U16 Football Division 13 30 PMMoniveaMaigh Cuilinn 4-101-8Monivea-Abbey TBC
Junior Football Championship2 30 PMCaherlistraneMilltown 0-51-15Tuam Stars Austin O Connell
Club Junior Football1 30 PMTuam StadiumKilglass Gaels 0-121-12An Fhairche - Clonbur Declan Corcoran
Club Senior Football1 30 PMDr Hyde ParkCorofin 4-220-7Clann na nGael Jerome Henry
Division 3 League1 00 PMBarnaderg Killererin 2-91-12CLG Oileáin Árann Frank Kinneen
U16 Football Division 212 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreKillererin 2-122-7Killannin John Donovan
U15 Knockout11 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreCaltra 2-153-6Cortoon Shamrocks Gerald Anthony Lohan

Saturday 10th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 League3 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 1-133-11Headford P.J. Rabbitte
Division 4 League2 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-110-7Dunmore MacHales Richard Mc Nicholas
U16 Football Division 12 30 PMOughterardSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-102-5St Michael's Brenadan Kinneavy
Senior Football Relegation 2 00 PMAnnaghdownCLG Bhearna 1-110-5Cortoon Shamrocks Martin Flaherty
Club Intermediate Football 1 30 PMTuam StadiumAn Spidéal 0-130-9Béal an Mhuirthead Patrick Guckian
Keogh Accountancy Group U20 A Football Championship West12 00 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-132-8Moycullen Kieran Quinn
Junior B Football Championship12 00 PMThe PriarieMenlough 1-91-8An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen
U16 Football Division 112 00 PMCarnmoreClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-103-12Claregalway Martin Collins
U16 Football Division 211 00 AMIndreabhánCarna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 1-70-13Athenry Muiris Mac Gearailt

Thursday 8th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 3 A7 30 PMMountbellewBallinasloe GAA 2-120-4Headford Martin Gavin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Finals7 30 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceN.U.I. Galway 0-163-10Ulster University Darragh Sheppard
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Finals7 00 PMTempleportN.U.I. Galway 3-161-7Queens University Belfast Niall Mc Kenna
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 112 30 PMColaiste Chroi Mhuire SpiddalColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal 2-75-6St. Paul`s College Oughterard TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile C League- Group 712 30 PMDavitt CollegeDavitt College 0-35-7St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC

Wednesday 7th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 2 A7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-44-16Athenry Tom Ryder
U16 Football Division 27 00 PMClonberneKilconly 1-103-11Caltra TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior A League- Group 112 30 PMRice College WestportRice College Westport 2-143-13St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 2-111-15Holy Rosary College Mountbellew TBC

Tuesday 6th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA senior Football League Division 4 Group C2 00 PMGalway Venue TBCGalway T.I CONC0-0G.M.I.T. Mayo TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 612 30 PMSt Aloysius College (Athlone)Colaiste Chiarain Athlone 0-0CONCSeamount College Kinvara TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School 2-202-5St. Cuans Castleblakeney TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year C League- Group 512 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School CONC0-0St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC

Monday 5th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B6 45 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 1-57-17N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C5 30 PMIT Sligo GroundsInstitute of Technology Sligo 1-34-25N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C3 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 3-253-5Athlone Institute of Technology TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 4-73-15St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior D League- Group 512 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 3-101-7Davitt College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMBallinrobe Community SchoolBallinrobe Community School 3-163-8Presentation College Headford TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 312 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 4-91-7St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC

Sunday 4th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 13 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 1-133-13St Michael's Tom Ryder
Senior Football Championship 1 45 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 1-80-5Mountbellew/Moylough Tommy Faherty (S)
U15 Knockout12 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreKinvara 5-54-4Killererin Tony Keating
Senior Football Relegation 12 00 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-111-8Cortoon Shamrocks Noel Dempsey
Division 1 League11 00 AMOughterardOughterard 3-172-16St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan
Division 1 League11 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown 0-141-7An Cheathrú Rua P.J. Rabbitte
Division 1 League11 00 AMMilltown GAAMilltown 4-63-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Austin O Connell
Division 2 League11 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 2-92-11St Michael's Kieran Quinn
Division 2 League11 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 4-183-11Kilkerrin-Clonberne Frank Kinneen
Division 3 League11 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-170-7Monivea-Abbey Muiris Mac Gearailt
Division 3 League11 00 AMLeitir MóirNaomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-101-8Cárna-Caiseal Brenadan Kinneavy
U13 Football Division 2 A11 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreDunmore MacHales 3-96-6Kinvara Martin Collins

Saturday 3rd Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 League3 00 PMKillanninKillannin 1-142-10Tuam Stars James Molloy
Division 2 League3 00 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway 0-151-9An Spidéal TBC
Division 3 League3 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 1-64-19Kilconly Lloyd Kelly
Division 4 League3 00 PMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-220-8St. James' GAA Gerry Daly
Junior Football Championship2 00 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 2-172-8An Fhairche - Clonbur Ronan McNulty
Division 4 League1 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 0-0CONCSt Gabriel's TBC
U14 Football Division 311 30 AMBrownesgroveNorthern Gaels 3-38-6Menlough Tony Keating

Friday 2nd Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Club Minor B Football7 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreMountbellew/Moylough 0-90-6Tuarloistreáin/Tourlestrane Michael Mc Girl

Thursday 1st Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 3 Group B7 00 PMSantry AvenueTrinity College Dublin 1-102-14N.U.I. Galway TBC
U13 Football Division 3 B6 45 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreCortoon Shamrocks 7-102-4Caltra John Donovan
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D3 30 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 2-52-12N.U.I. Galway TBC