Sunday 20th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 3 30 PMTuam StadiumCorofin 0-152-9Tuam Stars Gearoid O Conamha
Minor A Championship 1 30 PMTuam StadiumCaltra 1-63-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerald Anthony Lohan

Saturday 19th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-120-9Claregalway Sean Lyons
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-35-13Athenry Martin Gavin
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 1-61-15Kilconly Gerry Daly
U20 B Football Championship - North4 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 2-91-13St Brendan's Gerald Anthony Lohan
Claregalway Hotel Intermediate Football Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-160-19Oughterard Thomas Murphy
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Relegation Group2 00 PMThe PriarieKillererin 1-142-9Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir James Molloy
Junior A Football Championship1 45 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 2-111-9Killannin Anthony Coyne
Under 15 Football Finals1 00 PMBallygarCaltra 1-112-9Menlough John Cahill

Friday 18th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-123-9Oranmore-Maree Tom Browne

Thursday 17th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-133-6Monivea-Abbey John Donovan
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile A League- Group 212 30 PMSt Colmans, Claremorris 6-121-4Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 1-44-15St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 3-103-11Davitt College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Group G12 30 PMBalla Secondary SchoolBalla Secondary School 7-149-11Dunmore Community School TBC

Wednesday 16th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 1 Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 3-140-9Institute of Technology Sligo TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group C2 00 PMMarino GroundsMarino Institiute of Education 0-131-9G.M.I.T. TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group C2 00 PMBallyheaneG.M.I.T. Mayo 5-96-8G.M.I.T. Letterfrack TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D2 00 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 2-111-7Institute of Technology Sligo TBC

Tuesday 15th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 1 Group C7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 0-45-11N.U.I. Galway TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D7 00 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology 1-117-14N.U.I. Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Group 112 30 PMHoly Rosary College MountbellewHoly Rosary College Mountbellew 3-74-14Roscommon CBS TBC

Monday 14th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMColaiste an EachréidhColaiste an Eachréidh 5-168-8Clarin College Athenry TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMColáiste Mhuire BallygarColáiste Mhuire Ballygar 4-130-6Davitt College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMClaregalway CollegeClaregalway College 2-90-10St. Jarlath`s College Tuam TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior A League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 5-73-6Ballinrobe Community School TBC

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship4 30 PMLoughgeorgeKilconly 0-142-11Oughterard Kieran Quinn
U-16 Football Division 1 A2 45 PMTuam Stars PitchDunmore MacHales 1-113-8Claregalway Tommy Hynes
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMAn FhaircheCLG Cárna-Caiseal 2-63-14Glenamaddy Christopher Ryan
Under 15 Football Finals1 30 PMTonabrockySalthill-Knocknacarra 1-142-13Moycullen Liam Ó Conghaile
Junior B Football Championship1 00 PMMenloughCaltra 1-80-7Headford Tony Keating
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year A- Group 212 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 8-70-6St. Joseph`s College Galway TBC
Under 15 Football Finals12 00 PMDunmoreSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team3-102-8Killererin TBC
Division 3 A11 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewOranmore-Maree 4-103-10Menlough Frank Kinneen
U-16 Football Division 1 A11 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-52-8Corofin John Donovan
Under 15 Football Finals10 45 AMDunmoreKinvara 5-86-8Kilconly Thomas Murphy

Saturday 12th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 B5 00 PMTuam StarsCLG Bhearna 1-121-10Tuam Stars Tom Browne
Under 16 Division 2 B5 00 PMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 2-141-12Cortoon Shamrocks TBC
Junior A Football Championship4 30 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 1-92-11Corofin Martin Flaherty

Friday 11th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 17 30 PMHeadfordClaregalway 2-101-11Killannin John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group G12 30 PMRoscommon Community CollegeRoscommon Community College 3-24-17Dunmore Community School TBC

Thursday 10th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 3 Group B4 30 PMN.U.I. GalwayN.U.I. Galway 5-100-6DCU Dóchas Éireann TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Group E12 30 PMSt Cuans CastleblakneySt Cuans Castleblakney 2-81-4St. Killians, New Inn TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Junior B League- Group 212 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 5-125-8St. Mary`s College Galway TBC

Wednesday 9th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football League Group D2 00 PMCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. 0-92-18N.U.I. Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Group A12 30 PMSt. Mary`s College GalwaySt. Mary`s College Galway 2-133-12St. Paul`s College Oughterard TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMPresentation College AthenryPresentation College Athenry 2-81-12Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Group 112 30 PMCalasanctius College OranmoreCalasanctius College Oranmore 1-122-13Presentation College Headford TBC

Tuesday 8th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 28 15 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club 3-32-9Kinvara Anthony Coyne
Division 3 A8 00 PMKnockdoeClaregalway 9-84-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett
U-16 Division 1 B7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-172-8Ballinasloe GAA John Devlin
Under 15 Football Finals7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-120-8Tuam Stars Pat Hansberry
U14 Football Division 37 00 PMDuggan Park St Brendan's 3-100-9Caltra Tommy Hynes
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreAnnaghdown 3-64-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMSt. Jarlath`s College TuamSt. Jarlath`s College Tuam 2-61-9Balla Secondary School TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League 1st Year C- Group E12 30 PMGlenamaddy Community SchoolGlenamaddy Community School 4-141-7Dunmore Community School TBC