Wednesday 22nd Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Senior B League- Knockout12 30 PMMountbellewRoscommon CBS ------Claregalway College TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football 1st Year B League- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreCalasanctius College Oranmore ------St. Louis Community School John Clancy
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior C- Knockout12 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Coláiste Einde ------Holy Rosary College Mountbellew John Devlin
Electric Ireland HE GAA Trench Cup Finals2 30 PMMervueG.M.I.T. ------Cork Institute of Technology Brendan Healy
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Léinn Group A6 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreG.M.I.T. Letterfrack ------Cavan Institute Patrick Guckian
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group D7 00 PMAbbottstown - GAA Centre of ExcellenceN.U.I. Galway ------St Mary's University College Alan Coyne

Thursday 23rd Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout10 30 AMHeadford GAA PitchColáiste na Coiribe ------Balla Secondary School John Devlin
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreColaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal ------St. Clare`s Comprehensive Manorhamilton Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout11 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreMohill Community College ------Coláiste Iognáid S.J Peter Geraghty
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreScoil Mhuire Strokestown ------Coláiste Mhuire Ballygar Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Juvenile C- Knockout12 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreDunmore Community School ------St. Joseph`s College Foxford Mel Kenny
Conacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior A Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentreRice College Westport ------St. Jarlath`s College Tuam John Glavey
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football Championship7 30 PMAIT GAA PitchAthlone Institute of Technology ------N.U.I. Galway Jonathon Hayes

Friday 24th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 00 PMKnockdoeCalasanctius College Oranmore ------Presentation College Headford Gerry Daly

Saturday 25th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
John Kerins Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League5 00 PMAustin Stack ParkKerry ------Galway TBC
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Intermediate Club Championship5 15 PMPáirc an ChrócaighMagheracloone GFC ------Oughterard Sean Laverty

Sunday 26th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 12 30 PMPearse StadiumGalway ------Monaghan Maurice Deegan

Monday 27th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Corn na Mac Léinn Group ATBCUlster University ColeraineUlster University Coleraine ------G.M.I.T. Letterfrack TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Athenry ------St. Attractas Community School Tubbercurry John Glavey

Tuesday 28th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Senior B Football Championship 202012 30 PMConnacht GAA CentrePresentation College Athenry ------Carrick-on-Shannon Community School Jon Finn

Wednesday 29th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship 202011 00 AMConnacht GAA CentreSt. Joseph`s College Galway ------Summerhill College Sligo Jon Finn
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 30 PMSt Cuans CastleblakneySt Cuans Castleblakney ------Colaiste Chroi Mhuire Spiddal TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Football League Senior D- Knockout12 30 PMDunmore Community SchoolDunmore Community School ------Abbey Community College Boyle TBC

Thursday 30th Jan 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Intermediate Football ChampionshipTBCTBCUlster University/University College Dublin ------N.U.I. Galway TBC
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Football Juvenile B League- Knockout12 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreCarrick-on-Shannon Community School ------St. Joseph`s College Galway John Glavey

Saturday 1st Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Allianz Football League Roinn 17 00 PMAustin Stack ParkKerry ------Galway TBC

Monday 3rd Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Connacht GAA Post Primary Schools Junior A Football Championship 202012 00 PMClaregalway College ------Roscommon CBS TBC

Tuesday 4th Feb 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group ATBCCarnmore Hurling ClubG.M.I.T. ------TU Dublin City Campus TBC
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher 1 Football Championship Group DTBCTBCUlster University ------N.U.I. Galway TBC