TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Tuam Stars TBC
Cahill Cup - Group ATBCSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCSt Gabriel'sSt Gabriel's ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group ATBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group ATBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group ATBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Saturday 16th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Cahill Cup - Group A3 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-41-17Williamstown Gerry Daly

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Cahill Cup - Group A3 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-52-8Mountbellew/Moylough P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-90-8Mountbellew/Moylough Frank Kinneen

Sunday 10th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-90-5Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Moore

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-91-14St Brendan's Gerry Moore

Friday 22nd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B2 Football League - North8 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 2-120-3Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League12 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-181-11St Michael's Frank Kinneen

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League11 00 AMGlenamaddyGlenamaddy 2-111-14Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League3 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-24-14Mountbellew/Moylough Austin O Connell

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCortoon ShamrocksCortoon Shamrocks 2-102-14Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating

Wednesday 3rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B2 Football League - North6 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-64-13Headford Gerry Daly

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-64-4Oranmore-Maree Austin O Connell

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKilconnellSt. Gabriels 0-23-9Mountbellew/Moylough John Cahill

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-121-12Athenry Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B2 Football League - North7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-130-3Mountbellew/Moylough P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-22-10Claregalway Tom Ryder

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A11 45 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreMountbellew/Moylough 1-42-1Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn A12 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreAnnaghdown 0-00-2Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Collins
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League6 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-171-10Fr Griffins Éire Óg Sean Lyons

Sunday 14th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-202-8Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 7-14-16Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCAthenry Mike Tarpey

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-84-19Kinvara John Cahill

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 8B League (North)7 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-81-8Glenamaddy Gerry Daly

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League6 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-63-8Mountbellew/Moylough Sean Lyons

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 2-42-6Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B2 Football League - North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Tuam Stars Gerry Daly

Friday 3rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-83-7Annaghdown Martin Flaherty

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-00-0Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Friday 10th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-43-3Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder
Division 8B League (North)8 00 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 0-127-13Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Flaherty

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-90-4Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League6 00 PMMilltownMilltown 2-90-19Mountbellew/Moylough Richard Mc Nicholas
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 5-190-10Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Browne

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 4-93-8Mountbellew/Moylough John Rosney

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 8-171-9Loughrea Gaelic Football John Cahill

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 611 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-43-12Mountbellew/Moylough Cathal Mc Mahon

Friday 24th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Mike Tarpey

Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 45 PMDuggan Park Mountbellew/Moylough 1-121-5Monivea-Abbey Gearoid O Conamha

Friday 31st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Claregalway Gerry Moore

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League5 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-101-11Renvyle TBC

Sunday 2nd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals6 00 PMDuggan Park Mountbellew/Moylough 4-60-2Ballinasloe GAA John Cahill

Tuesday 4th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 30 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 3-35-10Mountbellew/Moylough P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-132-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Thomas Murphy

Sunday 9th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-120-13Clifden Gerry Daly

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Annaghdown John Cahill

Thursday 13th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 8B League (North)8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-0CONCKiltormer Padraic Kelly

Saturday 15th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League6 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-110-10An Spidéal Martin Flaherty

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Tom Browne

Friday 21st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-80-0Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Browne
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-92-9Athenry Austin O Connell

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 35 15 PMTuam StadiumCaherlistrane 1-21-13Mountbellew/Moylough Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 25th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-143-9Caherlistrane Padraic Kelly
Leo Kenny Memorial Cup 20197 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Aghamore Gaa Brendan Healy

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group B4 45 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-62-8Seneschalstown GFC Martin Flaherty
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Group B5 30 PMTuam StarsGort na Móna CLG 2-90-0Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group B6 15 PMMountbellewClaremorris 1-81-6Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Flaherty
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Group B6 15 PMTuam StarsMountbellew/Moylough 0-05-4Tuam/Cortoon TBC

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Group B10 00 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-24-3Dunnamaggin TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 2 - Group B10 45 AMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 2-35-2Edenderry Martin Flaherty
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 2 - Shield2 30 PMCaherlistranePortarlington 2-51-6Mountbellew/Moylough Austin O Connell
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 5 - Shield2 30 PMO'Rourke ParkSt Brigids 2-40-0Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 3-123-6Killererin TBC

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 4-116-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Larkin

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League5 00 PMWilliamstownWilliamstown 1-170-11Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree Padraic Kelly

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-112-8Mountbellew/Moylough Noel Quinn
Division 8 League (North)8 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-152-15Corofin Padraic Kelly

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League12 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-110-6Killannin P.J. Rabbitte

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League8 00 PMCorofin Corofin 1-104-9Mountbellew/Moylough Frank Kinneen

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 6-171-4Killererin Sean Lyons

Sunday 28th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-84-15CLG Cárna-Caiseal John Cahill

Tuesday 6th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 3 A7 00 PMKilconlyKilconly 6-123-7Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating

Saturday 10th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 34 00 PMPearse StadiumMoycullen 0-110-10Mountbellew/Moylough Brenadan Kinneavy

Wednesday 14th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-40-13Mountbellew/Moylough Martin Flaherty

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A7 00 PMBrownesgroveCortoon Shamrocks 2-52-8Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Daly

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 A7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Wednesday 21st Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMBarnaderg Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin ------Mountbellew/Moylough Tony Keating

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior Championship North - Group A7 15 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Annaghdown TBC

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 30 PMPearse StadiumMountbellew/Moylough ------Killannin TBC

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group A12 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Glenamaddy TBC

Friday 30th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Bye TBC

2019-09-07 - 2019-09-08
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 3TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Saturday 7th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Ard Ri House Hotel Junior C Championship North - Group ATBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Loughrea TBC

Monday 28th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U20 A Football Championship NorthTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------Corofin TBC