TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship TBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge TBC
Under 15 A CupTBCTurloughmoreTurloughmore ------Clarinbridge TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-30-6Craughwell GAA Club David Staunton
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-12-1Craughwell GAA Club David Staunton
U21 A Hurling Championship 4 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 5-93-18Turloughmore Gerry Donoghue

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-171-10Clarinbridge Sean Byrne

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 17 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-80-4Turloughmore Alan Kelly

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 22 00 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 1-171-15Liam Mellows John Keane
U14 C1 Group 15 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 0-14-6Turloughmore Charlie Ward

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-92-6Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-30-0Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-03-3Turloughmore Kevin Quirke
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 35 00 PMTuam StadiumTurloughmore 2-171-14Annaghdown David Earls

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 16 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-101-19Turloughmore Martin McGrath

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-53-7Oranmore-Maree Cathal Mc Mahon
U14 C1 Group 17 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 7-40-1Tuam Hurling Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 4-42-8Oranmore-Maree James Lundon
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-22-2Oranmore-Maree James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 56 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-163-10An Mullach Conor Quinlan

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-152-15Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-231-11Turloughmore Peter Murphy

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Group 16 30 PMSylaneSylane CONC0-0Turloughmore TBC

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 22 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-111-21Turloughmore Liam Gordon

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-73-4Turloughmore Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 4-32-3Turloughmore Kevin Egan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 311 30 AMCarnmoreRahoon-Newcastle 0-152-20Turloughmore Shane Curley
Under 12 Group 84 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-25-4Gort Inse Guaire Fran Kearns

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Cup6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 4-173-13Oranmore-Maree James Lundon

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Cup6 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-22-13Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 14 A Shield7 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-40-11Sarsfields Pat Burke

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-0CONCCarnmore TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-10-3Carnmore TBC
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBullaunSarsfields 1-113-5Turloughmore David Staunton

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-101-13St Thomas Karol Collins
Under 16A Cup12 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 3-160-8Tynagh Abbey Duniry Kevin Egan

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-121-8Cappataggle Sean Byrne

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-160-23Clarinbridge Shane Curley

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 810 30 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-35-3Ballinasloe GAA Tomas Lally
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 32 15 PMLoughreaKillimor 2-180-16Turloughmore Michael Conway

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-82-3Turloughmore David Earls
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 4-23-1Turloughmore David Earls

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 57 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-171-18Turloughmore Paul Fahy

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-24-8Athenry TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-17-3Athenry Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-52-1Turloughmore Pat Brennan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-102-13Castlegar Karol Collins

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-81-8Gort Inse Guaire Sean Byrne

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 56 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-202-11Turloughmore Pascal Sheehan

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-52-3Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 3-130-16Carnmore Brian Keon

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-10-6Turloughmore Ronan McNulty
Under 12 Group 8 Cup11 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-90-1Turloughmore Ronan McNulty
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout5 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 2-252-19Sarsfields Alan Kelly

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-160-14Turloughmore Ger O Connor

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-150-13Castlegar David Staunton

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-61-0Turloughmore Noel Quinn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 312 00 PMAthenryAthenry 0-0CONCTurloughmore TBC

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 3-150-11Turloughmore John Mc Donagh

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-71-4Craughwell GAA Club Michael Melia
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMMaigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 1-171-14Turloughmore Liam Ó Conghaile
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 2-171-17Loughrea John Keane

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-61-18Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-81-2Turloughmore Pat Burke

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout2 00 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 0-151-14St Thomas Alan Kelly