TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------An Spidéal TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-15 League Group 8TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Claregalway D Team TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Tuam Stars B Team TBC
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCMilltownMilltown ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Headford TBC
U-15 League Group 8TBCGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels ------Tuam Stars B Team TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Caherlistrane TBC
U-13 League Group 1TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin TBC
U-15 League Group 1TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway ------Tuam Stars TBC
U-13 League Group 8TBCGlenamaddy/Glinsk GAANorthern Gaels ------Tuam Stars TBC
Junior A Football ChampionshipTBCTuam Stars ------Bearna or St Michaels TBC

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-101-10Tuam Stars Ronan McNulty

2020-04-11 - 2020-04-12
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Moycullen Iománíocht TBC

2020-04-25 - 2020-04-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCCorofin Corofin ------Tuam Stars TBC

2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Killannin TBC

2020-06-06 - 2020-06-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------CLG Oileáin Árann TBC

2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCWestsideSt Michael's ------Tuam Stars TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-100-5Caherlistrane Martin Collins
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 0-101-12Tuam Stars B TeamNoel Finnegan

2020-07-18 - 2020-07-19
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 6-93-7Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-33-7Tuam Stars B TeamAnthony Coyne
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team4-91-4Tuam Stars C TeamTom Browne
Minor B North Championship - Group A2 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-240-9St Gabriel's Richard Mc Nicholas

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-112-9Tuam Stars Anthony Coyne

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMKilconnellSt Gabriel's 4-49-10Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Daly

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-33-9Corofin John Fahy
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team6-83-2Corofin B TeamJohn Fahy
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team7-61-4Corofin C TeamPadraic Kelly

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A2 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-130-7Kilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin Martin Flaherty

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 10-100-2Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team0-43-12Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCMountbellew/Moylough Padraic Kelly

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 37 30 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-71-9Caherlistrane Gerry Daly

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-102-1Monivea-Abbey Sean Lyons
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars C Team2-19-13Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamTom Ryder
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team5-93-3Monivea-Abbey B TeamSean Lyons

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-0CONCClaregalway TBC

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North6 45 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team4-47-10Tuam Stars B TeamTom Browne

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-72-13Tuam Stars Martin Flaherty

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team3-46-8Athenry B TeamTom Ryder
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C TeamCONC0-0Tuam Stars C TeamJohn Devlin

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Cup7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 7-76-2Maigh Cuilinn Gerry Daly

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-81-8Tuam Stars John Devlin
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team1-142-6Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-152-13Corofin Tom Ryder
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team0-0CONCClaregalway C TeamNoel Finnegan

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMHeadfordHeadford 6-161-8Tuam Stars Padraic Kelly
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team7-120-2Tuam Stars C TeamNoel Quinn
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B TeamCONC0-0Tuam Stars B TeamPadraic Kelly
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 36 00 PMKenny ParkKillannin 1-90-14Tuam Stars Thomas Murphy

Tuesday 18th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Cup7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-83-11Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team4-101-1Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Fahy

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 North6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-90-10Tuam Stars Tom Browne
U-16 Division 4 North6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-72-11Corofin B Team TBC

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-190-11Glinsk Sean Lyons

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-161-6Milltown Padraic Kelly
U-16 Division 1 Cup8 15 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-120-8Killannin John Cahill

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 34 30 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 1-181-12Claregalway Noel Dempsey

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-130-6Tuam Stars B TeamFrank Kinneen

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Cup6 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team2-61-4Claregalway D TeamP.J. Rabbitte

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Cup6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 0-113-15Claregalway Frank Kinneen
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 5-51-4Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team3-30-3Tuam Stars C TeamMichael Ryder

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals12 30 PMAthenryAthenry B Team5-63-4Tuam Stars B TeamGerry Moore

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Cup6 30 PMHeadfordHeadford B Team7-74-6Tuam Stars B Team TBC

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 3-62-14Tuam Stars Paddy Ó Griofa

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group B7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-120-7Caltra Gerry Daly

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 5 30 PMPearse StadiumTuam Stars 0-170-16CLG Bhearna Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship4 00 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 1-93-7Tuam Stars Austin O Connell

Friday 25th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Football Championship7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-121-8Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 84 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team------Claregalway D Team TBC

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 110 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-210-7Corofin Padraic Kelly
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 1 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 3-141-15Tuam Stars James Molloy

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Football Championship3 30 PMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 3-143-11Milltown Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 111 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 4-151-8Annaghdown P.J. Rabbitte
U-15 League Group 811 00 AMKilconnellSt Gabriel's CONC0-0Tuam Stars B TeamJohn Cahill
Minor B Football Championship1 00 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 3-100-13Tuam Stars Richard Mc Nicholas