TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C CupTBCKillimorKillimor ------Sylane TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCAbbeyknockmoy ------Sylane TBC
Under 15 A1 CupTBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sylane TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMSylaneSylane 3-80-5Ballinasloe GAA Adrian Mooney

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-05-6Rahoon-Newcastle Charlie Ward
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-15-11Rahoon-Newcastle Charlie Ward

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 16 30 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-102-9Sylane Ger O Connor

Wednesday 22nd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Group 16 30 PMTuamTuam Hurling 4-52-3Sylane Tomas Lally

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group16 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 3-41-4Sylane Charlie Ward

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 6-63-4Sylane Shane Glynn
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-48-5Sylane Shane Glynn
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMTuam StadiumCastlegar 0-130-17Sylane Ronan Stankard

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 16 30 PMSylaneSylane 1-101-11Cois Fharraige Charlie Ward

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group16 30 PMSylaneSylane 7-72-5Cois Fharraige Stephen Doyle
U14 C1 Group 17 30 PMSylaneSylane 3-23-7Annaghdown Stephen Doyle

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMSylaneSylane 3-43-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Charlie Ward
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-55-2Clg Mícheál Breathnach Charlie Ward

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 16 30 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-172-10Sylane Peter Murphy

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 2-140-2Sylane TBC
U14 C1 Group 16 30 PMSylaneSylane CONC0-0Turloughmore TBC

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMDuggan Park Sylane 1-81-15Kiltormer Michael Conway

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-120-13Sylane Peter Campbell

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 6-92-10Sylane Gerry Hurley
Under 12 Group 47 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCois Fharraige 1-22-3Sylane Pat Brennan
Under 12 group 108 00 PMCois Fharraige 0-53-3Sylane Pat Brennan

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Cup6 30 PMSylaneSylane 0-0CONCFour Roads TBC

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Shield7 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 4-160-0Sylane Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-04-2Ardrahan Charlie Ward
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-14-3Oranmore-Maree Charlie Ward

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSylaneSylane 2-91-9Annaghdown Charlie Ward

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Cup6 30 PMAthenryCappataggle 2-52-7Sylane James Lundon

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMTuam StadiumSylane 0-100-12Abbeyknockmoy Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 3-131-1Sylane Brian Keon
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 2-23-3Sylane Brian Keon

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-73-9Sylane Brian Keon

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 group 4 Shield10 00 AMSylaneSylane 5-51-5Cois Fharraige Charlie Ward
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout12 00 PMPearse StadiumSylane 1-190-23Annaghdown Sean Byrne
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMSylaneSylane 4-221-13Oranmore-Maree Charlie Ward

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 10 Shield10 00 AMSylaneSylane 4-22-2Kilnadeema-Leitrim Charlie Ward

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 group 4 Shield11 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-24-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumSylane 1-113-15An Spidéal Ronan Stankard

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMTuamTuam Hurling 1-012-12Sylane Pat Burke
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout10 30 AMSylaneSylane 3-112-9Ballinderreen Charlie Ward
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMSylaneKilbeacanty 0-130-11Sylane James Lundon

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCarnmoreAbbeyknockmoy 4-144-20Sylane David Earls

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMSylaneSylane 4-114-8Kilnadeema-Leitrim Charlie Ward

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-72-6Liam Mellows Stephen Doyle

Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMDuggan Park Sylane ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC