TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football LeagueTBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Oughterard TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------St. James' GAA TBC
Bon Secours Division 3 Football LeagueTBCCorofin Corofin ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------CLG Bhearna TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St. James' GAA TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football League3 30 PMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 1-61-5St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan

2020-04-11 - 2020-04-12
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football LeagueTBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------CLG Cárna-Caiseal TBC

2020-04-25 - 2020-04-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football LeagueTBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Dunmore MacHales TBC

2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football LeagueTBCGlenamaddyGlenamaddy ------St. James' GAA TBC

2020-06-06 - 2020-06-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football LeagueTBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Cortoon Shamrocks TBC

2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football LeagueTBCClifdenClifden ------St. James' GAA TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-82-4Killannin Seán Glynn

2020-07-18 - 2020-07-19
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 3 Football LeagueTBCMervueSt. James' GAA ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-53-4St. James' GAA Colm Conway

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 5-130-4Oranmore-Maree B TeamJohn Brennan

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-102-3Oranmore-Maree Brendan crowe
U-12 League Group 67 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-53-2Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Brendan crowe

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-63-11St. James' GAA Cathal Mc Mahon

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B West Championship - Group A7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-182-6Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Paddy Ó Griofa

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-102-9Clifden Noel Barrett

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 27 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 0-0CONCSt Michael's TBC

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-110-10St. James' GAA Barry Judge

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMOughterardOughterard 1-131-3St. James' GAA TBC

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4B2 00 PMAn SpidealSt. James' GAA 1-100-15An Cheathrú Rua Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 11-110-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Martin Collins

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B5 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-91-9An Fhairche - Clonbur Paddy Ó Griofa

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-43-11St. James' GAA TBC
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4B1 00 PMTuam StadiumMilltown 2-163-20St. James' GAA Shane Hehir

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 3-85-9St. James' GAA John Brennan

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-91-14St. James' GAA Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B West Championship - Group A7 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-102-18St. James' GAA Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Shield6 30 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-153-14Caherlistrane Christopher Ryan

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 6 00 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 3-161-14Oughterard Gearoid O Conamha

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group B1 00 PMLetterfrackRenvyle 2-112-10St. James' GAA Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-101-6An Cheathrú Rua Seán Glynn
Junior Championship West - Group B2 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-210-6St. James' GAA Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 5 30 PMPearse StadiumMaigh Cuilinn 1-172-9St. James' GAA Thomas Murphy

Wednesday 16th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship6 15 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 1-121-10Clg Mícheál Breathnach Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMWestsideKillannin 3-105-15St. James' GAA Noel Cummins

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 211 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-55-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett
Minor B Football Championship12 00 PMOughterardCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 2-103-12St. James' GAA Christopher Ryan

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship1 00 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 3-100-13Tuam Stars Richard Mc Nicholas