TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A ShieldTBCBallinderreenBallinderreen ------Sarsfields TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 11-61-2Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 6-62-1Ballinasloe GAA David Cunningham
U21 A Hurling Championship 4 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 5-93-18Turloughmore Gerry Donoghue

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-122-18Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-93-8Castlegar Sean Byrne

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-66-9Sarsfields Noel Quinn
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 3-04-4Sarsfields Noel Quinn
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 30 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 4-220-18Portumna Shane Hynes

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 26 30 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 2-143-11Sarsfields David Staunton

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 27 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-73-8Sarsfields Shane Hynes

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 2-102-6Portumna Gordan Duane
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 44 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire CONC0-0Sarsfields Ger O Connor

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 21 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-0CONCBallinderreen TBC

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-61-12Loughrea Michael Conway

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-72-13Athenry Martin McGrath

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMKenny ParkSt Thomas 0-221-18Sarsfields John Keane

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-42-8Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-21-4Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 6-92-10Sylane Gerry Hurley

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 27 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 4-91-4Michael Cusacks TBC

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Shield7 15 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-40-11Sarsfields Pat Burke

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBullaunSarsfields 1-113-5Turloughmore David Staunton

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-113-8Ballinderreen Pakie Muldoon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 2-100-18Sarsfields Gerry Hurley

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Shield6 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-62-7Sarsfields Pascal Sheehan

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 3-110-19Castlegar Liam Gordon

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-31-11Sarsfields Kevin Quirke
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 0-231-19Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-22-3Sarsfields Kevin Quirke

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Shield6 30 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-133-15Sarsfields Tom McNicholas
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-153-13Kilconieron GAA Michael Conway

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 9-70-3Sarsfields James Lundon
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 4-170-19Ardrahan Gerry Donoghue

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-131-14Sarsfields David Cunningham

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 86 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 5-61-1Sarsfields Pat Burke

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 3-130-12Sarsfields Paul Fahy

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-120-8Sarsfields Ronan Stankard

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Cup10 00 AMBullaunSarsfields 7-93-5Portumna James Lundon
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 45 30 PMBallygarSarsfields 0-170-12Ballygar HC Peter Murphy

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 8 Cup10 00 AMBullaunSarsfields 6-62-6Ballinasloe GAA Gerard Dwyer
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout5 30 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 2-252-19Sarsfields Alan Kelly

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-91-3Sarsfields Pakie Muldoon

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 8 Cup6 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-22-6Carnmore David Cunningham

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-92-18Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Peter Murphy

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A Cup10 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 2-152-19Carnmore Gerry Hurley

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Shield10 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-61-6Sarsfields Sean Byrne