TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 CupTBCSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Fr Griffins Éire Óg TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killannin TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Claregalway B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCKillannin Community PitchKillannin ------Salthill-Knocknacarra C Team TBC
U-15 League Group 7TBCWestsideSt Michael's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Junior B Championship West - Group ATBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC
U-15 League Group 7TBCClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway C Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Corofin B Team TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Oughterard TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team------Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC
U-15 League Group 2TBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------St. James' GAA TBC
U-13 League Group 2TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Maigh Cuilinn TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMountbellew/Moylough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group 7TBCCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-13 League Group :10TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team------Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCRahoon-Newcastle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Under 15 C CupTBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Tommy Larkins TBC

Sunday 1st Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 4 Football League11 00 AMWilliamstownWilliamstown 1-100-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerry Daly

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-104-13Tommy Larkins Stephen Doyle

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League12 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-142-7Caherlistrane Frank Kinneen

2020-04-11 - 2020-04-12
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------CLG Bhearna TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Athenry TBC

Monday 13th Apr 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

2020-04-25 - 2020-04-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCKilconnellSt Gabriel's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kilconly TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

2020-06-06 - 2020-06-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCBallygarSt Brendan's ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Killererin TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-191-4Oranmore-Maree John Brennan
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team11-120-8Cárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh Jp Moore

2020-07-18 - 2020-07-19
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Headford TBC
Bon Secours Division 4 Football LeagueTBCMenloughMenlough ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 8-61-0Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Brennan
Under 12 Group 312 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 10-72-7Salthill-Knocknacarra John Mc Donagh

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-62-17Maigh Cuilinn Ronan McNulty
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-45-16Clg Mícheál Breathnach Peter Bane
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-46-6Maigh Cuilinn B TeamRonan McNulty
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-16-13Clg Mícheál Breathnach B TeamPeter Bane

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 16 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-134-5Annaghdown Liam Ó Conghaile

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMBarnaCLG Bhearna 2-113-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-0CONCClaregalway B Team TBC
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team4-65-15CLG Bhearna B TeamRonan McNulty

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-121-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Connolly

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 0-91-10Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team6-161-3Killannin B TeamCathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-46-6Mullagh-Kiltormer Liam Ó Conghaile
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-90-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-132-3St Michael's Ronan McNulty
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team5-51-1Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-53-3St Michael's B TeamRonan McNulty

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 1 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-51-3Liam Mellows Paul Fahy

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-22-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Fergal Bermingham
Under 12 Group 97 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-117-3Athenry TBC

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-96-8Maigh Cuilinn Frank Kinneen
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMOughterardOughterard 0-210-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamChristopher Ryan
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team7-64-6Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamPeter Bane

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C West Championship6 15 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-122-9Killannin Ger Cahill

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 4-62-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Pakie Muldoon

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team2-93-4Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamCiaran Harkin
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 3-50-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMBarnaCLG Bhearna B Team2-30-3Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team2-72-9Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamCiaran Harkin
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 15 30 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-130-10St Michael's Austin O Connell

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Championship West - Group A6 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-111-9Killannin Ronan McNulty
Under 16C Group 17 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-84-13Rahoon-Newcastle Liam Ó Conghaile

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-70-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Cathal Mc Mahon
U-14 Division 3 West Group 27 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-14 Division 5 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team0-15-5Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamGer Cahill

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-211-20Padraig Pearses TBC

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-24-11Ballinderreen Paul Fahy

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-110-10St. James' GAA Barry Judge
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 47 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-173-13Ballygar HC Alan Kelly

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-24-11Claregalway Ger Cahill
U-12 League Group 3 10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-71-10Salthill-Knocknacarra B Team TBC
U-12 League Group 1011 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team0-54-6Claregalway C TeamGer Cahill
U-12 League Group 1111 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree D Team5-51-6Salthill-Knocknacarra D Team TBC

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-613-7Killimordaly Shane Glynn
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-111-6Bearna-Na Forbacha Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 6-35-2Killimordaly Shane Glynn

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C West Championship7 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 4-106-19Salthill-Knocknacarra Pádraig Mac Donncha
Under 16C Cup7 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-80-13Salthill-Knocknacarra Tomas Lally

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 1 Shield7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 12-80-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Charlie Ward
U-14 Division 3 West Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team5-102-4Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir John Donovan

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group B7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-83-19Salthill-Knocknacarra Ger Cahill

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Shield7 00 PMBallygar GAA PitchBallygar HC 6-81-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Stephen Doyle

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West6 30 PMKillannin Community PitchKillannin 4-95-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 17 00 PMPearse StadiumCLG Bhearna 0-130-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Gearoid O Conamha

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-82-5Liam Mellows TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 2 10 00 AMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-22-12Annaghdown John Brennan
U-12 League Group 3 10 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team10-114-4Killannin TBC
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-151-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Ronan Stankard
U-12 League Group 1011 00 AMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team1-56-6Annaghdown B TeamJohn Brennan
U-12 League Group 1111 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team2-111-3Killannin B Team TBC
Junior Championship West - Group A1 00 PMMaigh CuilinnMaigh Cuilinn 4-113-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 4-143-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Brian Keon

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 West6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree B Team2-83-6Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamGer Cahill

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 4-40-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 411 00 AMNew InnSarsfields 0-231-19Salthill-Knocknacarra James Lundon
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-61-0Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Quinn
Minor C West Championship7 15 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-126-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Alan Carr

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 West Cup7 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-132-7Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamFrank Walsh

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A West Championship - Group B7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-141-16St Michael's Frank Kinneen

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 310 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-24-6Padraig Pearses Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 911 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-17-6Padraig Pearses Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior Championship West - Group A7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-122-9Fr Griffins Éire Óg Frank Kinneen

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 Cup11 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-134-7Claregalway Ronan McNulty
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 11 30 PMMoycullenSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-161-13An Spidéal Mairtin Flaherty

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 4 Cup7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team3-130-6Tuam Stars B TeamFrank Kinneen

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team4-93-6Clg Mícheál Breathnach Jp Moore
U14 Division 5 Shield6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-92-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Brennan

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-70-13Salthill-Knocknacarra James Hoade

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 3-220-14Oughterard Ger Cahill

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 9 Shield10 00 AMKillimordalyKillimordaly 7-31-2Salthill-Knocknacarra Gerard Dwyer

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 3 Shield10 00 AMMullaghMullagh-Kiltormer 4-41-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Liam Gordon
U-16 Division 4 Cup11 45 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team2-142-9Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen Iománíocht 0-110-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Sean Byrne

Tuesday 8th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team7-11-3Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamTony Keating

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 45 PMMoycullenMaigh Cuilinn 1-112-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group A6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 4-133-8Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 2 30 PMPearse StadiumSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-91-18Corofin Austin O Connell

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Football Championship1 00 PMClifdenClifden 2-173-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup6 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 5-61-11Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC

Wednesday 16th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 00 PMPearse StadiumSt Michael's 1-91-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Christopher Ryan

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMThe PriarieTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-92-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Karol Collins

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup10 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 8-64-1Clg Mícheál Breathnach Sean Byrne
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-222-11Liam Mellows Alan Kelly

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup2 00 PMThe PriarieRahoon-Newcastle 4-116-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Liam Ó Conghaile
U-13 League Group 74 00 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team------Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC
U-13 League Group :104 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway E Team4-75-8Salthill-Knocknacarra D TeamTom Browne
Minor C Championship5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua 0-163-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 211 00 AMMervueSt. James' GAA 2-55-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett
Junior B Championship West - Group A1 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 6-212-9CLG Oileáin Árann Noel Barrett

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B1 Cup12 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 2-23-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Kevin Egan
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMCraughwellCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 0-161-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Peter Campbell

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 211 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-80-5Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC
U-15 League Group 711 00 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team2-23-12CLG Bhearna Ger Cahill
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMLoughreaClarinbridge 3-122-6Salthill-Knocknacarra Sean Byrne

Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMThe PriarieTommy Larkins ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC