TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Cup TBCTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Padraig Pearses TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCRahoon-Newcastle ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship3 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 0-71-5Abbeyknockmoy Adrian Pierce

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMSylaneSylane 2-05-6Rahoon-Newcastle Charlie Ward
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMSylaneSylane 1-15-11Rahoon-Newcastle Charlie Ward

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 16 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-171-5Clg Mícheál Breathnach Fergal Bermingham

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-121-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Michael Connolly

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-33-3Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ronan Stankard
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 0-410-4Tynagh Abbey Duniry Ronan Stankard
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 35 00 PMLoughreaKillimor 0-130-13Rahoon-Newcastle Kevin Egan

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 17 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-113-21Rahoon-Newcastle Gerard Dwyer

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 7 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 6-100-12Rahoon-Newcastle Ollie Flanagan

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Group 17 30 PMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 2-84-13Rahoon-Newcastle Liam Ó Conghaile

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 group 106 15 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 5-35-5Rahoon-Newcastle Shane Glynn
Under 12 Group 47 15 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 3-84-5Rahoon-Newcastle Shane Glynn

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Group 1 6 30 PMBallyloughaneLiam Mellows 3-61-9Rahoon-Newcastle Ronan Stankard

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTonabrockyKillimordaly 2-221-12Rahoon-Newcastle Conor Quinlan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 311 30 AMCarnmoreRahoon-Newcastle 0-152-20Turloughmore Shane Curley

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Cup6 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 1-282-6Killimor Paul Fahy

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 B1 Cup6 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-131-2Rahoon-Newcastle David Staunton

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-71-7Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conor Quinlan
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-24-4Clg Mícheál Breathnach Conor Quinlan

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 1-111-20Killimordaly Pascal Sheehan

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 32 15 PMTuam StadiumAnnaghdown 1-142-16Rahoon-Newcastle Karol Collins

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMAn SpidealCois Fharraige 0-29-9Rahoon-Newcastle Pat Brennan
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 211 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 0-131-10Beagh Murt Ó Cualáin
Under 12 group 1011 00 AMCois Fharraige 0-19-14Rahoon-Newcastle Pat Brennan

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16C Cup7 00 PMPearse StadiumRahoon-Newcastle 2-201-7Cappataggle Ronan Stankard

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-172-5Rahoon-Newcastle Ronan Stankard

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 410 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 0-30-2Ardrahan John Patrick Moore

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 group 106 30 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-26-2Oranmore-Maree Conor Quinlan

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 4-133-15Rahoon-Newcastle Michael Conway

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 2-61-4Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Ó Conghaile

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 212 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 6-126-21Rahoon-Newcastle Ronan Stankard
Under 12 Group 10 Cup6 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 5-82-5Rahoon-Newcastle Conor Quinlan

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 4 Cup10 00 AMArdrahanArdrahan 1-82-3Rahoon-Newcastle Brian Keon

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Cup 10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle 3-131-2Cois Fharraige Ronan Stankard

Monday 21st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup6 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-151-9Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Cup2 00 PMThe PriarieRahoon-Newcastle 4-116-14Salthill-Knocknacarra Liam Ó Conghaile

Friday 2nd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 B Cup 5 45 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMoycullen Iománíocht 2-74-5Rahoon-Newcastle David Earls

Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 C Shield10 00 AMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle ------Bye TBC