Monday 19th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-90-6Michael Cusacks Tomas Lally

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMArdrahanArdrahan 3-101-10Oranmore-Maree Paschal Sheehan

Thursday 5th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 0-110-11Oranmore-Maree Michael Melia

Monday 9th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-101-10Cappataggle Michael Connolly

Thursday 26th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMNew InnSarsfields 3-110-6Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy

Thursday 3rd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-170-12Castlegar Ronan Stankard

Thursday 10th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A1 Hurling Championship6 45 PMTonabrockyRahoon-Newcastle GAA 0-125-15Oranmore-Maree Michael Connolly

Monday 18th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A1 Hurling Championship 6 45 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree CONC0-0Ardrahan TBC

Thursday 21st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 16 A1 Hurling Championship 6 30 PMDuggan Park Sarsfields 2-131-10Oranmore-Maree Christopher Browne

Saturday 23rd Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League3 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-180-18Killimordaly Michael Conway

Saturday 2nd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-140-8Oranmore-Maree Derek Kelly

Saturday 9th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-120-7Clarinbridge Pat Burke
U21A1 Hurling Championship3 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-160-11Michael Cusacks Paul Fahy

Monday 18th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-101-10Oranmore-Maree Pat Burke

Saturday 23rd Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-100-10Cappataggle Gerry Hurley

Sunday 24th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League10 30 AMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 2-122-23Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 30th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 74 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-182-9Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne

Sunday 31st Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-75-15Claregalway Ronan McNulty
U14 Football Division 2 West11 00 AMOughterardOughterard 0-610-13Oranmore-Maree B Team TBC

Monday 1st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-71-7Athenry Paul Fahy

Tuesday 2nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-121-2CLG Bhearna Kieran Quinn
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree John Devlin

Thursday 4th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-131-12Oranmore-Maree Christopher Browne

Friday 5th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-64-4Oranmore-Maree Austin O Connell
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team2-55-10Craughwell GAA Club Ger Cahill

Saturday 6th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship11 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-71-4Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 45 PMPearse StadiumCraughwell GAA Club 1-161-18Oranmore-Maree Liam Gordon

Sunday 7th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 7-104-8Salthill-Knocknacarra Noel Barrett
U-12 Group 3 A10 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-93-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamMaura Conneelly
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team4-101-6Salthill-Knocknacarra C TeamNoel Barrett
U12 Football Group 3B11 30 AMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra D Team0-63-9Oranmore-Maree D TeamMaura Conneelly

Monday 8th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-101-4Turloughmore Ronan McNulty

Tuesday 9th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's 1-113-13Oranmore-Maree Pat Hansberry
U-16 Division 37 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCMilltown TBC

Wednesday 10th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-70-15Oranmore-Maree Fergal Bermingham

Friday 12th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C7 00 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-20-9Oranmore-Maree Noel Cummins
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A7 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 4-50-3Oranmore-Maree Paul Quinn

Saturday 13th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C11 00 AMThe PriarieOranmore-Maree 0-61-3Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A11 00 AMOranmoreCraughwell GAA Club 1-33-1Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 2 Feile - Tommy Kelly Cup Roinn A12 30 PMOranmoreHeadford 1-40-3Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty
U14 Div 1 Feile - Niall McGinn Cup Roinn C1 15 PMThe PriarieCLG Bhearna 1-21-7Oranmore-Maree Kieran Quinn
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 25 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 6-111-8Killimordaly John Mc Donagh

Monday 15th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-30-9Oranmore-Maree TBC

Tuesday 16th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-103-11Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
U-16 Division 37 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 2-45-10Oranmore-Maree Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 17th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior Hurling League Group 77 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Oranmore-Maree David Cunningham

Thursday 18th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-161-14Turloughmore John Keane

Friday 19th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree TBC

Saturday 20th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 14 30 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 1-110-14CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Michael Haverty

Sunday 21st Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 2 A11 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-81-6Oranmore-Maree TBC
U12 Football Group 2B12 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMoycullen B Team2-53-7Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC

Monday 22nd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMClarinbridgeArdrahan 3-162-9Oranmore-Maree John Mc Donagh

Tuesday 23rd Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree TBC
U-16 Division 37 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 2-72-14Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC

Wednesday 24th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-100-6CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Ronan Stankard

Friday 26th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A7 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-81-9Oranmore-Maree Mike Tarpey

Saturday 27th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Group A11 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 2-41-6Oranmore-Maree John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs1 00 PMKinvaraCarnmore 1-21-2Oranmore-Maree John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs2 00 PMKinvaraKinvara 1-01-3Oranmore-Maree John Keane
Toddie Byrne Cup Playoffs6 30 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 0-151-5Sarsfields Noel Quinn

Sunday 28th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Toddie Byrne Cup Final2 15 PMKenny ParkTurloughmore 1-101-5Oranmore-Maree Paul Fahy

Monday 29th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCarnmoreOranmore-Maree 0-172-13Athenry Sean Byrne

Tuesday 30th Apr 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 4-154-12St. James' GAA Martin Collins
U-16 Division 37 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 2-73-9Oranmore-Maree Tony Keating

Thursday 2nd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 2-73-14Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney

Friday 3rd May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-113-6Caherlistrane TBC
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team5-84-5St. James' GAA TBC

Saturday 4th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team7--131-1Sylane B TeamStephen Doyle

Sunday 5th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 3 A10 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-55-11Loughrea Gaelic Football Noel Finnegan
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 4-41-8Oranmore-Maree TBC
U12 Football Group 3B11 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree D Team4-125-3Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamNoel Finnegan
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team0-610-12Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 21 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-93-15Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne

Monday 6th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-24-11Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-51-4Athenry Cathal Mc Mahon
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 26 00 PMKenny ParkCarnmore 1-130-21Oranmore-Maree John Keane

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-82-13Oranmore-Maree John Donovan
U-16 Division 37 00 PMMenloughMenlough 2-112-10Oranmore-Maree Paul Quinn

Thursday 9th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16 A Hurling6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 9-164-4Loughrea John Keane

Friday 10th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-64-7Oranmore-Maree Martin Collins
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-52-1Oranmore-Maree B TeamMáirtín Mac Donnacha

Sunday 12th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 3 A11 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team0-82-5Oranmore-Maree B TeamFrank Kinneen
U12 Football Group 3B11 30 AMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway D Team4-71-4Oranmore-Maree D TeamGer Cahill

Monday 13th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMKinvaraKinvara 0-32-14Oranmore-Maree TBC
Junior Hurling League 7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-230-15Mullagh Sean Byrne

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 1 West7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 0-91-6Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas
U-16 Division 37 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 1-86-14Oranmore-Maree Ronan McNulty

Thursday 16th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-80-5Kilnadeema-Leitrim Sean Byrne

Friday 17th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-82-5Corofin John Brennan

Saturday 18th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMPáirc Maigh CuilinnMoycullen B Team2-05-2Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMPortumnaPortumna 2-142-13Oranmore-Maree John Rosney

Sunday 19th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 1-131-15Oranmore-Maree Martin Collins
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown B TeamCONC0-0Oranmore-Maree C Team TBC
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 212 00 PMMenlo EmmettsMenlo Emmetts 3-142-20Oranmore-Maree Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 20th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U 14 A Hurling Championship6 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-64-11Sarsfields Conor Quinlan

Friday 24th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 4-63-9Oranmore-Maree Ciaran Harkin
U-13 Group 57 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team8-85-9Kilconly Pat Hansberry
Junior Hurling League 7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-242-15Oranmore-Maree Gerry Donoghue

Saturday 25th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-32-3Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-13-7Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne

Sunday 26th May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 Group 2 A10 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-86-14Claregalway Jp Moore
U-12 Group 3 A11 00 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team4-84-8Craughwell GAA Club TBC
U12 Football Group 2B11 30 AMOranmoreOranmore-Maree C Team5-104-4Claregalway C TeamJohn Patrick Moore
U12 Football Group 3B12 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree D Team5-107-6Craughwell GAA Club B Team TBC

Friday 31st May 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team1-53-10St. James' GAA Cathal Mc Mahon
U-13 Group 17 30 PMMareeOranmore-Maree 4-122-12Annaghdown Ger Cahill

Saturday 1st Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 81 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team5-95-3Turloughmore U12 DPat Brennan

Thursday 6th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-61-2Oranmore-Maree TBC
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-52-1Oranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 7th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-113-18Ardrahan Richard Mc Nicholas

Saturday 8th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 811 00 AMSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team1-10-2Oranmore-Maree C TeamLiam Ó Conghaile
Under 12 Group 14 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-35-9Sarsfields Sean Byrne
Under 12 Hurling Group 75 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-92-0Sarsfields Sean Byrne

Tuesday 11th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-65-10Corofin Cathal Mc Mahon
U-13 Group 57 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-90-10Oranmore-Maree B TeamKieran Quinn

Friday 14th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 1-210-17Oranmore-Maree David Cunningham
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team0-145-11Oranmore-Maree B TeamGer Cahill
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-00-0Ballinderreen Sean Byrne

Sunday 16th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship7 00 PMKenny ParkClarinbridge 2-81-15Oranmore-Maree John Keane

Tuesday 18th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 57 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team5-55-13Oranmore-Maree B TeamAustin O Connell
Division 2 Hurling League7 30 PMMullagh Hurling Club GroundsMullagh 1-160-26Oranmore-Maree Gerry Donoghue

Wednesday 19th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-182-8Oranmore-Maree David Staunton

Thursday 20th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 86 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree C Team1-50-2Turloughmore C TeamRonan Stankard

Sunday 23rd Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A Hurling Championship7 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 1-41-15Turloughmore Liam Gordon

Monday 24th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-61-4Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney
Under 12 Hurling Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 0-83-7Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney

Friday 28th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Group C4 45 PMMaree PitchOranmore-Maree 3-41-2Kilrossanty Brickey's LGFC TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group B5 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreSouth London 1-20-5Oranmore-Maree Martin Collins
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 13 - Group A5 30 PMOranmore-MareePairc de Grás/Gracefield 0-34-9Oranmore-Maree Cathal Mc Mahon
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 6 - Group A6 00 PMMaree PitchOranmore-Maree 1-27-10Blessington TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group B6 15 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree 0-32-12Claregalway Ciaran Harkin
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 13 - Group A6 15 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-112-3St Gabriel's Ronan McNulty
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Group C6 15 PMMaree PitchMenlough/Skehana 3-41-13Oranmore-Maree TBC

Saturday 29th Jun 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 13 - Group A9 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-40-13Aylmer Gaels Noel Barrett
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Group C10 15 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-70-2Kilanerin TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 6 - Group A10 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreOranmore-Maree 0-03-9Galbally Pearses TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 1 - Group B11 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-40-12Dungiven Noel Barrett
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 6 - Group A11 45 AMConnacht GAA CentreOranmore-Maree 0-44-0Kiltimagh TBC
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 6 - Cup1 00 PMConnacht GAA CentreKiltimagh 0-70-3Oranmore-Maree TBC
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 1 - Shield2 30 PMMilltown GAANemo Rangers 1-121-9Oranmore-Maree James Molloy
Feile Peile na nOg 2019- Boys Division 13 - Cup2 30 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree 2-55-7Cortoon Shamrocks John Fahy
Feile Peile na nOg- Girls Division 3 - Cup2 30 PMKiltimaghOranmore-Maree 1-51-7St. Martin's GFC, Desertmartin TBC
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-290-10Carnmore Fergal Bermingham

Monday 1st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree John Cahill

Tuesday 2nd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 6-86-11Oranmore-Maree Tom Ryder
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMKillimordalyKillimordaly 4-183-8Oranmore-Maree Mike Tarpey

Friday 5th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-151-10Monivea-Abbey Kieran Quinn

Saturday 6th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 hurling group 812 00 PMAthenryAthenry U12 C8-50-3Oranmore-Maree C TeamPat Brennan
Under 12 Hurling Group 71 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-31-8Clarinbridge TBC
Under 12 Group 12 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-22-13Clarinbridge TBC

Sunday 7th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals5 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree 4-43-4CLG Bhearna TBC
U-12 League Finals6 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree B Team4-51-11Claregalway B Team TBC
U-12 League Finals7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreOranmore-Maree C Team2-41-9Claregalway C TeamTom Browne

Monday 8th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League6 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-150-14Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-192-9Sylane Gordan Duane

Tuesday 9th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 Group 17 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough CONC0-0Oranmore-Maree Padraic Kelly
U-13 Group 57 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team7-132-7Ballinasloe GAA Brendan crowe
U-12 League Finals8 00 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree D Team6-51-7Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamJohn Rosney

Thursday 11th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 27 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 5-61-21Craughwell GAA Club Paschal Sheehan

Friday 12th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-83-9Oranmore-Maree TBC
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team2-54-13Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Maura Conneelly

Sunday 14th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 112 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-200-10Kilconieron GAA Ronan Stankard

Monday 15th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15A1 Group 26 45 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 5-64-21Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy
Division 2 Hurling League8 15 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 2-170-12Oranmore-Maree TBC

Thursday 18th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-100-12Castlegar Gordan Duane

Friday 19th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 4-110-10Tuam Stars Pat Hansberry

Saturday 20th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 111 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-22-4Oranmore-Maree Tom Mc Nicholas
Under 12 Hurling Group 712 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-73-1Oranmore-Maree TBC

Sunday 21st Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 Football Finals11 00 AMTuam StadiumTuam Stars 2-74-7Oranmore-Maree Martin Collins

Tuesday 23rd Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Hurling C16 45 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-51-5Oranmore-Maree Adrian Mooney
Under 12 hurling group 86 45 PMKinvaraKinvara B Team3-34-5Oranmore-Maree C TeamFergal Bermingham

Thursday 25th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMNew InnSarsfields 5-70-6Oranmore-Maree Vincent Earls

Friday 26th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 6-115-15Oranmore-Maree Tom Browne
Junior B Hurling Championship - Group 17 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 3-181-12Castlegar Ronan Stankard
Under 13 Football Finals8 15 PMPearse StadiumSt. James' GAA 4-124-8Oranmore-Maree Noel Cummins

Saturday 27th Jul 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League 2 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 1-111-17Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy
Under 13 C1 Hurling C15 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 6-82-7Sylane Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 3rd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 2 Hurling League 5 00 PMKenny ParkOranmore-Maree 4-143-7Ballinderreen Peter Campbell

Thursday 8th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Group 16 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-110-2Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy
Under 13 C1 Hurling C16 45 PMAthenryAthenry 3-81-1Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne

Friday 16th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 Division 1 North7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 1-65-11Claregalway Cathal Mc Mahon

Saturday 17th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 45 PMPearse StadiumOranmore-Maree 2-182-13Athenry Michael Conway

Monday 19th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C1 Hurling Shield6 30 PMTuam StadiumSylane 1-11-6Oranmore-Maree Charlie Ward

Tuesday 20th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 30 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 0-100-6Sarsfields Leonard Fay

Thursday 22nd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield6 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-52-4Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne

Friday 23rd Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 West6 45 PMMareeOranmore-Maree B Team3-101-12Claregalway B TeamGer Cahill
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup7 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-24-11Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan

Saturday 24th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Shield2 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-10-4Turloughmore James Lundon

Sunday 25th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 2 West7 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree B Team8-94-6An Spidéal TBC

Monday 26th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-40-9Oranmore-Maree Fergal Bermingham
Minor A Hurling Championship - Group 27 00 PMCarnmoreOranmore-Maree 0-0CONCTurloughmore TBC

Thursday 29th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13A Hurling Cup6 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 6-100-6Oranmore-Maree David Earls

Friday 30th Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Hurling Championship - Group 26 45 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 0-0CONCOranmore-Maree Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 31st Aug 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 16 00 PMLoughreaBeagh 0-203-16Oranmore-Maree Seamus Moran

Sunday 1st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 30 PMNew InnBallinasloe GAA 1-133-16Oranmore-Maree David Staunton

Tuesday 3rd Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 A7 00 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-81-8Oranmore-Maree Sean Lyons
U14 Football Division 27 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 5-125-4Oranmore-Maree P.J. Rabbitte

Monday 9th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Cup Hurling6 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 3-193-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Gerry Hurley

Friday 13th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship 6 15 PMKilbeacantyOranmore-Maree 0-171-14Portumna Kevin Egan
U-16 Football Division 1 A6 30 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 5-124-12St Michael's Anthony Coyne
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-90-5Oranmore-Maree Thomas Murphy

Saturday 14th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Shield10 00 AMArdrahanClarinbridge 1-40-9Oranmore-Maree Kevin Quirke
Senior B Hurling Championship - Group 12 30 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 0-130-13Pádraig Pearses Derek Kelly

Monday 16th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup6 15 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-152-13Sarsfields John Keane

Wednesday 18th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-71-6Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan

Friday 20th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 16 45 PMMareeOranmore-Maree 5-84-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Martin Collins

Saturday 21st Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Hurling Group 8 Cup11 30 AMCraughwellOranmore-Maree 1-84-3Athenry Fran Kearns
Junior B Hurling Championship 4 00 PMTynaghOranmore-Maree 0-232-12Portumna Peter Campbell

Thursday 26th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 A Cup Hurling7 45 PMDuggan Park Oranmore-Maree 2-101-19Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne

Saturday 28th Sep 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship4 45 PMPearse StadiumLiam Mellows 1-211-15Oranmore-Maree Alan Kelly

Saturday 5th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football Division 1 A2 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 3-83-4Salthill-Knocknacarra Frank Kinneen
Junior B Hurling Championship 3 00 PMKenny ParkKillimordaly 1-140-13Oranmore-Maree Peter Murphy

Monday 7th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Hurling Cup6 30 PMDuggan Park Killimordaly 2-145-8Oranmore-Maree Liam Gordon

Saturday 12th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKinvaraGort Inse Guaire 1-70-17Oranmore-Maree Ger O Connor

Sunday 13th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 3 A11 00 AMClaregalway LakeviewOranmore-Maree 4-103-10Menlough Frank Kinneen

Friday 18th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 Football Finals7 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 5-123-9Oranmore-Maree Tom Browne

Saturday 26th Oct 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship 3 30 PMPearse StadiumOranmore-Maree 1-111-15Carnmore Conor Quinlan

Saturday 9th Nov 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Football Division 1 A3 00 PMCaherlistraneCorofin 0-122-8Oranmore-Maree John Brennan

Sunday 15th Dec 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship10 30 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-233-21Killimordaly Peter Murphy