TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - RelegationTBCMonivea-Abbey ------Clg Mícheál Breathnach TBC
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------CLG Bhearna TBC
U-15 League Group 4TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Headford TBC
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway ------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U-15 League Group 4TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra B Team------Monivea-Abbey TBC
U-13 League Group 5TBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Claregalway B Team TBC

2020-04-11 - 2020-04-12
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Kilconly TBC

Monday 13th Apr 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football League2 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

2020-04-25 - 2020-04-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Headford TBC

2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

2020-06-06 - 2020-06-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Salthill-Knocknacarra TBC

2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCOranmoreOranmore-Maree ------Monivea-Abbey TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 0-70-12Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte

2020-07-18 - 2020-07-19
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 2 Football LeagueTBCMoniveaMonivea-Abbey ------Caherlistrane TBC

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-54-3Athenry B TeamOdhran Loughrey

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-53-9Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMHeadfordHeadford 6-191-1Monivea-Abbey Tommy Hynes

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 6-60-4Menlough Martin Collins

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 30 AMHeadfordHeadford 5-210-1Monivea-Abbey Peter Bane
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMHeadfordHeadford B Team0-13-15Monivea-Abbey B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Group 27 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 0-28-13Annaghdown Padraic Kelly

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group B7 30 PMGlenamaddyNorthern Gaels 0-81-11Monivea-Abbey Anthony Coyne

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-102-1Monivea-Abbey Sean Lyons
U-12 League Group 911 30 AMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team5-93-3Monivea-Abbey B TeamSean Lyons

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown B Team2-34-6Monivea-Abbey B TeamMartin Collins

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-41-7Corofin Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 98 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team4-83-3Corofin B TeamSeamus Lawlor

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Group 16 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-61-12Dunmore MacHales Padraic Kelly
U-14 Division 2 North Group 26 45 PMClaregalway LakeviewClaregalway B Team9-114-4Monivea-Abbey TBC

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4A2 00 PMTuam StadiumMonivea-Abbey 0-74-18Corofin Gearoid O Conamha

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-98-9Headford B Team TBC

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 North Shield7 00 PMMenloughMenlough 5-102-5Monivea-Abbey Seamus Lawlor

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A North Championship - Group B7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-91-9Corofin Padraic Kelly

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Cup6 30 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 3-52-7Claregalway B TeamMartin Collins

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 00 PMBallymacwardPadraig Pearses 1-70-18Monivea-Abbey Pat Hansberry

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1 10 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-210-21Caherlistrane Tommy Hynes
U-12 League Group 911 00 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team2-73-7Caherlistrane B TeamTommy Hynes
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4A2 30 PMPearse StadiumOughterard 2-142-13Monivea-Abbey James Molloy

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 5 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team4-101-1Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Fahy

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 North Cup7 00 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 3-153-17Monivea-Abbey Mairtin Flaherty

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 7 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 3-60-11Caltra Austin O Connell

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals4 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane B Team2-82-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamCharlie Ward
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 00 PMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 1-83-11Annaghdown Martin Collins

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation6 00 PMBarnaderg Milltown 1-131-10Monivea-Abbey Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Division 5 Shield6 45 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra C Team2-92-5Monivea-Abbey B TeamJohn Brennan

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Football Championship 6 30 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 1-130-11Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating

Wednesday 16th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship North - Group A6 30 PMAthenryAthenry 1-112-8Monivea-Abbey Martin Collins

Friday 25th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Football Championship7 30 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 2-121-8Monivea-Abbey P.J. Rabbitte

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 55 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-73-8Monivea-Abbey Tommy Hynes

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Relegation3 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Spidéal 1-100-12Monivea-Abbey Thomas Murphy

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-15 League Group 411 00 AMDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales 3-102-10Monivea-Abbey Tony Keating