TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C ShieldTBCMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt ------Annaghdown TBC
Under 15 B CupTBCMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks ------Meelick-Eyrecourt TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 3 00 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-140-10Liam Mellows David Cunningham

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtKillimor 0-16-7Meelick-Eyrecourt Micheal Kelly

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B1 Group 26 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 4-94-19Four Roads Liam Gordon

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group26 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-56-11Four Roads David Cunningham

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 41 00 PMLoughreaKilbeacanty 2-80-14Meelick-Eyrecourt Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B1 Group 26 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 6-126-9Padraig Pearses Peter Campbell

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group26 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 0-25-7Killimor Pakie Muldoon

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-04-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Peter Campbell
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 1-190-9Meelick-Eyrecourt Noel Quinn

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C Group26 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 10-103-5Meelick-Eyrecourt Pakie Muldoon

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-04-4Four Roads Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-120-13Sylane Peter Campbell

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B1 Shield6 30 PMSt ThomasSt Thomas 3-153-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 3-242-12Meelick-Eyrecourt Kevin Egan

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 C Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 3-122-1Meelick-Eyrecourt Adrian Mooney

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-131-17Tynagh Abbey Duniry Liam Gordon

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 610 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtCappataggle 2-111-2Meelick-Eyrecourt Brian Keon
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-154-15Meelick-Eyrecourt Paschal Sheehan

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMBallinderreenBallinderreen 1-144-8Meelick-Eyrecourt Gerry O Connor

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 group 6 Shield10 00 AMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-64-2Four Roads Micheal Kelly
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 44 30 PMGortMeelick-Eyrecourt 4-103-18Moycullen Iománíocht Gerry O Connor

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 15 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-174-14Tommy Larkins James Lundon

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B1 Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 4-91-17Rahoon Newcastle - Bearna Na Forbacha Michael Conway

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMPearse StadiumMeelick-Eyrecourt 4-211-10An Spidéal Kevin Egan

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Cup10 00 AMKillimorKillimor 5-62-0Meelick-Eyrecourt Peter Campbell
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMBallyloughaneMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-180-12Liam Mellows Richard Mc Nicholas

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Cup10 00 AMClonfertMeelick-Eyrecourt 2-111-13Portumna Gerard Dwyer

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 C Shield10 00 AMMeelick-EyrecourtMeelick-Eyrecourt 3-41-6Cappataggle Gerard Dwyer
Junior C Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMLoughreaMeelick-Eyrecourt 1-130-18Kilbeacanty James Lundon