TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 CupTBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Michael Cusacks TBC
U21B Hurling ChampionshipTBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine TBC
Under 15 A1 CupTBCSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea ------Sylane TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B Hurling Championship3 00 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-121-11Loughrea Brian Keon

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-34-6Loughrea Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 84 00 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-52-1Loughrea Pat Burke

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B2 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-113-7Loughrea Tony Keating

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 1-122-18Loughrea Gerry Hurley

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 27 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 0-26-18Loughrea Paul Fahy

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 0-151-16Tommy Larkins John Mc Donagh

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-150-1Michael Cusacks Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-03-3Turloughmore Kevin Quirke

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 26 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-120-9Ballinderreen Kevin Egan

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 0-112-4Athenry Austin O Connell

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 26 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 7-131-5Michael Cusacks Sean Byrne

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-23-7Loughrea Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-23-0Loughrea Kevin Egan

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Group 21 00 PMSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 6-152-8Loughrea Gerard Dwyer

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-61-12Loughrea Michael Conway

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-74-19Loughrea Pat Burke

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 5-201-10Loughrea John Cahill

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-42-8Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-21-4Sarsfields Cathal Mc Mahon
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMDuggan Park Cappataggle 1-121-16Loughrea Alan Kelly

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A1 Cup6 30 PMCois Fharraige 1-83-11Loughrea Alan Kelly

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 3-122-15Loughrea P.J. Rabbitte

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 7-160-7Annaghdown Gordan Duane

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-211-5Loughrea Peter Campbell
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 5-23-5Loughrea Peter Campbell

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 0-132-16Clarinbridge Derek Kelly

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMDuggan Park Tynagh Abbey Duniry 2-143-16Loughrea Shane Hynes

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 26 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 5-81-7Kinvara David Staunton
Under 12 Group 86 00 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-21-2Kinvara David Staunton
Under 16A1 Cup7 00 PMCraughwellLoughrea 0-102-19Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough Gerry Hurley
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCraughwellLoughrea 0-84-21Craughwell GAA Club Kevin Egan

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B North Championship - Group B7 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 5-73-13Kilconly Paddy Ó Griofa

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMTynaghCraughwell GAA Club 0-42-7Loughrea Pat Burke

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-42-3Loughrea John Mc Donagh

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 1-102-11Kilnadeema-Leitrim Liam Gordon

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Cup10 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-63-9Loughrea Kevin Egan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 5-261-12Loughrea Alan Kelly

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout2 30 PMKenny ParkLoughrea 0-221-13Liam Mellows Conor Quinlan

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Football Championship6 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 3-62-14Tuam Stars Paddy Ó Griofa

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C Championship North - Group A6 00 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 1-143-5Mountbellew/Moylough Paul Quinn

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 2-91-3Sarsfields Pakie Muldoon

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 8 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-31-2Loughrea Ger O Connor

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 3-33-8Loughrea Pakie Muldoon
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout4 30 PMPearse StadiumTurloughmore 2-171-17Loughrea John Keane

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-101-20Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon
Junior C Championship North - Group A12 00 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-66-11Loughrea Gerry Daly

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMSt Brendan's LoughreaLoughrea 3-164-7Ballinasloe GAA Kevin Quirke
Junior C Championship North - Group A5 30 PMBushfield ParkLoughrea 1-160-5Kilkerrin-Clonberne Seamus Lawlor