TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A CupTBCAthenryKilconieron GAA ------Athenry TBC
U21A1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCArdrahanArdrahan ------Kilconieron GAA TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship KnockoutTBCKilconieron GAA ------2nd Group 2/Gort TBC
Under 15 B1 CupTBCCappataggleCappataggle ------Kilconieron GAA TBC

Saturday 7th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship2 00 PMDanganMoycullen Iománíocht 1-152-13Kilconieron GAA Fergal Bermingham

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-34-6Loughrea Kevin Quirke

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B1 Group 26 30 PMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 0-152-14Kilconieron GAA Michael Melia

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 11 30 AMKilconieronGort Inse Guaire 2-84-12Kilconieron GAA James Lundon
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMLoughreaKilconieron GAA 2-170-9Athenry Conor Quinlan

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-510-6Kilconieron GAA Peter Campbell

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B1 Group 26 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-161-10Four Roads Cathal Mc Mahon

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 17 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 3-82-8Annaghdown Pat Brennan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 12-132-0Michael Cusacks Joe Larkin

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-231-11Turloughmore Peter Murphy

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-30-13Kilconieron GAA Gerry Hurley

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-152-14Castlegar James Lundon

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 0-34-10Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 21 00 PMKenny ParkAn Spidéal 0-112-24Kilconieron GAA Noel Quinn

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B1 Cup6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-112-9Ardrahan Pat Burke

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-81-7Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-90-6Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-84-12Kilconieron GAA John Mc Donagh

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMPortumnaPortumna 2-27-8Kilconieron GAA Pakie Muldoon
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 25 00 PMDuggan Park Carnmore 1-102-16Kilconieron GAA David Staunton

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMNew InnSarsfields 0-153-13Kilconieron GAA Michael Conway

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 9-70-3Sarsfields James Lundon

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMCappataggleCappataggle 1-111-16Kilconieron GAA Peter Murphy

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 1-213-15Kilconieron GAA Seamus Moran

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Cup10 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-63-9Loughrea Kevin Egan
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 1-180-11Kilbeacanty Karol Collins

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 4-183-9Kilnadeema-Leitrim Shane Hynes

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA 3-150-11Turloughmore John Mc Donagh

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-52-7Kilconieron GAA James Lundon
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-170-25Oranmore-Maree Gerry Hurley

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 1-81-2Turloughmore Pat Burke

Sunday 11th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout2 30 PMKenny ParkKilconieron GAA ------Moycullen Iománíocht TBC