TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCBallygar HC 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4TBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-0CONCGort Inse Guaire TBC
U21B1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC
Under 15 A1 ShieldTBCGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire ------Mullagh-Kiltormer TBC
Minor A Hurling Championship KnockoutTBCGortCarnmore ------Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21B1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 0-91-13Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-92-4Kinvara Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-32-2Kinvara Kevin Egan

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 11 30 AMKilconieronGort Inse Guaire 2-84-12Kilconieron GAA James Lundon

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 16 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 4-173-14Gort Inse Guaire Richard Mc Nicholas

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 27 00 PMGortPortumna 5-32-3Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Egan

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 0-171-14Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Donoghue
U14 A1 Group 17 00 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 1-82-11Gort Inse Guaire Peter Campbell

Friday 31st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 17 30 PMMullagh-Kiltormer 3-213-4Gort Inse Guaire Micheal Kelly

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-23-7Loughrea Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 3-23-0Loughrea Kevin Egan
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 44 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire CONC0-0Sarsfields Ger O Connor

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Group 16 30 PMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 1-184-8Gort Inse Guaire John Cahill

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCappataggleCappataggle 2-111-22Gort Inse Guaire Derek Kelly

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 17 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-33-8Annaghdown Kevin Egan

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 2-52-6Gort Inse Guaire Joe Larkin
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMPearse StadiumGort Inse Guaire 1-210-14Kinvara Conor Quinlan
Under 12 Group 84 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-25-4Gort Inse Guaire Fran Kearns

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Shield6 30 PMAbbeyknockmoyAbbeyknockmoy 4-93-16Gort Inse Guaire Stephen Doyle

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-111-5Michael Cusacks John Mc Donagh

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 5-90-6Gort Inse Guaire James Lundon
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 1-90-1Gort Inse Guaire TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16B Shield5 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-141-8CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Pat Brennan

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-84-12Kilconieron GAA John Mc Donagh

Thursday 20th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 14 A1 Shield7 00 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-52-6Maigh Cuilinn Kevin Quirke

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 210 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-31-11Sarsfields Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 811 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-22-3Sarsfields Kevin Quirke
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMKenny ParkGort Inse Guaire 2-200-11Ballinderreen Derek Kelly

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 26 15 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 2-108-5Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Quirke
Under 12 Group 87 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 6-63-0Gort Inse Guaire Kevin Quirke

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout3 00 PMKenny ParkLiam Mellows 2-191-21Gort Inse Guaire Liam Gordon

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor A Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-81-8Gort Inse Guaire Sean Byrne

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Shield10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 8-62-3Ballinasloe GAA Pat Brennan

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 8 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 0-20-1Kinvara Pat Brennan

Friday 11th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 2 Shield6 30 PMBeaghMichael Cusacks 2-44-7Gort Inse Guaire Paschal Sheehan

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 8 Shield6 30 PMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 2-31-2Loughrea Ger O Connor

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-31-5Castlegar Kevin Egan

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMAhascragh SportsfieldCLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine 5-143-4Gort Inse Guaire Shane Curley

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Shield10 00 AMKinvaraKinvara 1-71-4Gort Inse Guaire Paschal Sheehan