TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling ChampionshipTBCPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses ------Craughwell GAA Club TBC

Thursday 22nd Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 7 30 PMDuggan Park Craughwell GAA Club 0-160-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Christopher Browne

Sunday 25th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKinvaraCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Castlegar TBC

Sunday 2nd Dec 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21 A Hurling Championship 12 00 PMKinvaraCraughwell GAA Club CONC0-0Athenry TBC

Sunday 8th Mar 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U21A1 Hurling Championship11 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-0CONCOranmore-Maree TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-71-8Kinvara Michael Malone

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-30-6Craughwell GAA Club David Staunton
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 2-12-1Craughwell GAA Club David Staunton

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football 3-45-3Craughwell GAA Club TBC
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCreggAnnaghdown C Team1-25-14Craughwell GAA Club B TeamPat Hansberry
Under 16C1 Group 12 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-153-9Ballygar HC TBC

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-190-5Killimordaly Martin McGrath

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-91-3Loughrea Gaelic Football Paul Quinn

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 26 30 PMMichael CusacksMichael Cusacks 3-84-9Craughwell GAA Club Paschal Sheehan

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 26 30 PMCaltra PitchCaltra 0-141-11Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 6-100-2Kinvara Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 1212 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team3-102-1Claregalway E TeamSeamus Lawlor

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-41-11Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-61-3Oranmore-Maree Kevin Egan

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 16 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-131-12Craughwell GAA Club Stephen Doyle

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-63-10Craughwell GAA Club Gearoid O Conamha

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 0-171-14Gort Inse Guaire Gerry Donoghue
U14 A1 Group 27 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 5-82-3Maigh Cuilinn John Donovan

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 26 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-110-13Ardrahan Kevin Egan
Under 16C1 Group 6 00 PMTuamTuam Hurling 1-74-8Craughwell GAA Club Adrian Mooney

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 510 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-76-10Athenry Seamus Lawlor
U-12 League Group 1211 30 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team7-100-2Corofin C TeamSeamus Lawlor

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-152-15Turloughmore Sean Byrne

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 0-32-4Athenry Seamus Lawlor

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-240-12Mullagh-Kiltormer Gerry Hurley

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Group 26 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-74-19Loughrea Pat Burke

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 3 North Group 26 30 PMBallygarSt Brendan's CONC0-0Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Daly

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 511 00 AMPadraig Pearses GAA GroundPadraig Pearses 2-03-13Craughwell GAA Club Paul Quinn
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMLoughreaLoughrea Gaelic Football B Team1-34-2Craughwell GAA Club B TeamDavid Cunningham

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-45-8Athenry TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 4-43-2Athenry TBC
Under 16C1 Group 2 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-101-5Carnmore TBC
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 15 00 PMPearse StadiumBallinderreen 4-112-24Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-200-22Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMMilltown GAAMilltown 0-43-7Craughwell GAA Club Tony Keating

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 0-81-7Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-71-2Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-11-4Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 46 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-91-20Kilbeacanty Sean Byrne

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 1211 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team7-120-2Tuam Stars C TeamNoel Quinn
Under 16C1 Cup6 00 PMAbbeyknockmoyBallygar HC 2-111-12Craughwell GAA Club David Staunton

Monday 17th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim 0-101-23Craughwell GAA Club Stephen Doyle

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 17 00 PMCraughwellKillimordaly 1-131-19Craughwell GAA Club Shane Hynes

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior B Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMPearse StadiumKinvara 2-135-22Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 16 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-52-5Clarinbridge Gordan Duane
U-14 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMAthenryAthenry 2-81-4Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCraughwellLoughrea 0-84-21Craughwell GAA Club Kevin Egan
Under 12 Group 77 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 6-61-0Clarinbridge Gordan Duane
U-16 Division 3 North Cup7 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 2-80-6Northern Gaels Paul Quinn

Thursday 27th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A1 Cup6 30 PMTynaghCraughwell GAA Club 0-42-7Loughrea Pat Burke

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 3-80-7Craughwell GAA Club TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-20-5Craughwell GAA Club TBC
U-16 Division 3 North Cup7 00 PMClonberneKilkerrin/Clonberne/Killererin 0-90-10Craughwell GAA Club Shane Curley

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior Hurling Championship Knockout6 00 PMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 2-172-18CLG Ath Eascrach/Fothaine Shane Hynes

Monday 31st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 77 30 PMCarnmore GAA Club Carnmore 2-71-3Craughwell GAA Club Pat Burke

Tuesday 1st Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club B Team3-80-5Loughrea Gaelic Football B TeamSeamus Lawlor

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 16 30 PMTynagh/Abbey-DuniryTynagh Abbey Duniry 0-131-17Craughwell GAA Club Seamus Moran

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-52-3Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Junior A Hurling Championship Group 25 30 PMSkehanaSkehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-102-12Craughwell GAA Club Vincent Burke

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals11 00 AMAthenryAthenry 5-102-4Craughwell GAA Club Gerry Moore
Junior C Hurling Championship Group 412 00 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 2-182-9Craughwell GAA Club Paul Fahy

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Cup6 30 PMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 1-42-6Craughwell GAA Club John Keane

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 7 Cup10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-34-6Athenry Karol Collins

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-32-5Castlegar Pat Brennan

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Cup10 00 AMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 3-71-4Craughwell GAA Club Michael Melia
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout11 00 AMKenny ParkCraughwell GAA Club 2-100-13Kinvara David Staunton

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Liam Mellows TBC

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 B Cup10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough TBC

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A Shield10 00 AMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club ------Clarinbridge TBC