TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 5 League (North)TBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC
Division 8A League (North)TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Milltown TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Corofin TBC
Minor A North Championship - Group BTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------B1 League Winners TBC
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------St. Gabriels TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Kilkerrin-Clonberne TBC
Division 8A League (North)TBCMilltown GAAMilltown ------Corofin TBC
Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCAthenryAthenry ------Corofin TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Kiltormer TBC
Minor A North Championship - Group BTBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCNorthern Gaels ------Corofin TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCCaherlistrane GAAHeadford ------Corofin TBC
Division 8A League (North)TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC
Junior A Championship North - Group BTBCMenloughMenlough ------Corofin TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane TBC
Minor A North Championship - Group BTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Northern Gaels TBC
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Caherlistrane TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Annaghdown TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCSt Brendan'sSt Brendan's ------Corofin TBC
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCCaltra PitchCaltra ------Corofin TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Ballinasloe GAA TBC
Junior C Championship North - Group BTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Milltown TBC
Minor A Football League - NorthTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Claregalway TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCMilltown GAAMilltown ------Corofin TBC
Division 5 League (North)TBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Athenry TBC

Tuesday 27th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 46 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team4-79-5Salthill-Knocknacarra B TeamTom Ryder

Thursday 29th Mar 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North6 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 4-145-8Caherlistrane Thomas Murphy

Tuesday 17th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-46-13St. Gabriels Tony Keating

Friday 20th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 3-103-10Corofin John Devlin
U14 Football Feile Roinn B7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 1-50-4Corofin David Staunton

Saturday 21st Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Feile Roinn B11 00 AMBrownesgroveCorofin 0-13-3Cortoon Shamrocks Anthony Coyne
U14 Football Feile Roinn B11 40 AMCreggCorofin 0-83-4Caherlistrane Tom Ryder
U14 Football Feile Roinn B12 00 PMBrownesgroveKillererin 1-92-2Corofin Anthony Coyne
U14 Football Feile Roinn B1 00 PMCreggCorofin 3-52-8Annaghdown Tom Ryder

Tuesday 24th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCaherlistraneCaherlistrane 1-112-6Corofin P.J. Rabbitte

Friday 27th Apr 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMBallinasloeBallinasloe GAA 0-26-17Corofin Martin Gavin
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team2-44-10CLG Bhearna B TeamJohn Fahy

Friday 4th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North6 15 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-52-10Corofin John Donovan
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-52-4Caherlistrane Noel Finnegan
U13 Football Division 47 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-23-5Claregalway John Mitchell

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-113-6Kilconly TBC

Friday 11th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-64-3Corofin Aidan Hanley

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-64-13Dunmore MacHales Austin O Connell

Friday 18th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 5-111-5Dunmore MacHales John Donovan
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMSt Michael'sSt Michael's B Team9-81-3Corofin B TeamPat Hansberry
U12 Football Group 107 15 PMWestsideSt Michael's 2-63-10Corofin Jp Moore

Tuesday 22nd May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 2-162-8Corofin Noel Dempsey

Friday 25th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team2-93-11Tuam Stars B TeamTom Browne

Sunday 27th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 110 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey 2-26-4Corofin TBC
U12 Football Group 1011 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 6-40-2Headford TBC
U12 Football Group 211 30 AMMoniveaMonivea-Abbey B Team1-72-6Corofin B Team TBC

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-113-7Headford TBC
U12 Football Group 107 15 PMCappagh ParkSalthill-Knocknacarra 0-90-7Corofin Maura Conneelly
U12 Football Group 27 45 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team1-42-8Headford B Team TBC

Friday 1st Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 00 PMCreggAnnaghdown 1-51-8Corofin Austin O Connell

Sunday 3rd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 1011 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-124-7Pádraig Pearses TBC

Tuesday 5th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 5-61-5Corofin TBC
U12 Football Group 107 00 PMBelclareCorofin 3-63-8Craughwell GAA Club Michael Ruane
U12 Football Group 27 45 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars B Team5-50-1Corofin B TeamShane Kelly

Wednesday 13th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 45 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales 0-103-5Corofin Noel Finnegan
U12 Football Group 27 45 PMDunmoreDunmore MacHales B Team4-40-4Corofin B TeamNoel Finnegan

Friday 15th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMTuam StarsTuam Stars 3-106-4Corofin Tom Ryder
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMBelclareCorofin 2-54-2CLG Bhearna Tom Ryder
U12 Football Group 107 45 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 7-140-4Corofin Aidan Hanley

Tuesday 19th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 30 PMBelclareCorofin 7-20-6Annaghdown TBC
U12 Football Group 107 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-73-1Claregalway Tony Melia
U12 Football Group 27 30 PMBelclareCorofin B Team1-31-3Annaghdown B Team TBC

Friday 22nd Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A7 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 4-121-3Monivea-Abbey John Donovan

Wednesday 27th Jun 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-51-8Caherlistrane TBC
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 4-105-9Oranmore-Maree P.J. Rabbitte
U12 Football Group 27 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin B Team0-0CONCCaherlistrane B Team TBC

Tuesday 3rd Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 47 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway 4-183-1Corofin Richard Mc Nicholas
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMSt Gabriel'sSt Gabriel's 2-141-9Corofin Martin Flaherty

Tuesday 10th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-93-11Northern Gaels John Donovan

Friday 13th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 5-106-9Corofin Martin Gavin

Saturday 14th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A11 30 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-104-5Mountbellew/Moylough Tom Ryder

Tuesday 17th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 47 00 PMThe PriarieSalthill-Knocknacarra 10-161-6Corofin TBC
U16 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-0CONCBallinasloe GAA Austin O Connell

Friday 20th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough 1-134-10Corofin P.J. Rabbitte
U13 Football Division 47 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 3-50-15Salthill-Knocknacarra Pat Hansberry

Tuesday 24th Jul 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Division 1 North7 00 PMMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey 6-151-1Corofin Peter Bane

Tuesday 21st Aug 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 47 00 PMClaregalway KnockdoemoreClaregalway B Team0-00-0Corofin B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 11th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 1 North7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 0-15-16Athenry TBC

Sunday 16th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U13 Football Division 1A12 00 PMHeadfordCorofin 1-80-5Caherlistrane Thomas Murphy

Sunday 23rd Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-72-15Killannin Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 24th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U12 Football Group 16 30 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-52-7Annaghdown John Donovan

Sunday 30th Sep 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 Football Division 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 2-95-7Ballinasloe GAA Thomas Murphy

Sunday 7th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 111 00 AMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 1-73-5Claregalway Thomas Murphy

Wednesday 24th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 17 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 4-82-7Caherlistrane Richard Mc Nicholas

Monday 29th Oct 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U16 Football Division 111 30 AMCreggAnnaghdown 6-62-9Corofin John Donovan

Friday 16th Nov 2018
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U15 Knockout7 00 PMCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin 4-72-8Annaghdown John Donovan

Saturday 16th Feb 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship1 30 PMAvantcard Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaCorofin 2-131-12Gaoth Dobhair Maurice Deegan

2019-03-02 - 2019-03-03
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCCorofin Corofin ------Milltown TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCDunmore MacHalesDunmore MacHales ------Corofin TBC

2019-03-16 - 2019-03-18
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCSalthill-KnocknacarraSalthill-Knocknacarra ------Corofin TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------An Fhairche - Clonbur TBC

Sunday 17th Mar 2019
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
AIB GAA Football All-Ireland Senior Club Championship3 45 PMPáirc an ChrócaighCorofin ------Dr Crokes TBC

2019-03-30 - 2019-03-31
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCCaherlistraneCaherlistrane ------Corofin TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCKilkerrin-ClonberneKilkerrin-Clonberne ------Corofin TBC

2019-04-13 - 2019-04-14
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Killannin TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Menlough TBC

2019-04-27 - 2019-04-28
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------Corofin TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCMonivea-AbbeyMonivea-Abbey ------Corofin TBC

2019-05-11 - 2019-05-12
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------St Michael's TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Killererin TBC

2019-06-08 - 2019-06-09
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCCreggAnnaghdown ------Corofin TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------Corofin TBC

2019-07-06 - 2019-07-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Mountbellew/Moylough TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCCorofin GAA Pitch Corofin ------Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir TBC

2019-07-20 - 2019-07-28
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Division 1 LeagueTBCAn SpidealAn Spidéal ------Corofin TBC
Division 3 LeagueTBCCaherlistrane GAAHeadford ------Corofin TBC