TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 ShieldTBCKilnadeema PitchKilnadeema-Leitrim ------Castlegar TBC

Saturday 18th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMAthenryAthenry 8-140-2Castlegar Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMAthenryAthenry 4-11-4Castlegar Sean Byrne

Monday 20th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 26 30 PMLeitrim Community CentreKilnadeema-Leitrim 1-150-16Castlegar Peter Murphy

Thursday 23rd Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMNew InnSarsfields 2-93-8Castlegar Sean Byrne

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Group 24 00 PMOranmoreCastlegar 1-34-9Oranmore-Maree Sean Byrne
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 36 00 PMPearse StadiumCastlegar 3-182-23St Thomas Alan Kelly

Sunday 26th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-92-6Turloughmore TBC
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-30-0Turloughmore TBC
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 11 00 PMTuam StadiumCastlegar 0-130-17Sylane Ronan Stankard

Monday 27th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-162-9Tynagh Abbey Duniry Shane Hynes

Thursday 30th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-41-13Athenry Jp Moore
U14 C1 Group 27 30 PMCastlegarAthenry 4-171-3Castlegar Jp Moore

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-31-5Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-61-4Clarinbridge Paul Fahy
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 16 00 PMKenny ParkAbbeyknockmoy 1-143-12Castlegar Ronan Stankard

Monday 3rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Group 25 00 PMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-151-15Castlegar Pat Burke

Wednesday 5th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-223-13Kinvara Shane Hynes

Thursday 6th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Group 26 30 PMKinvaraKinvara 2-51-13Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon
U14 C1 Group 27 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge ------Castlegar TBC

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMKilconieronKilconieron GAA 2-152-14Castlegar James Lundon

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMLoughreaPortumna 1-184-21Castlegar John Mc Donagh

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 19 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 6-42-7Castlegar Alan Kelly
Under 12 Group 710 30 AMBaile Doite Pitch & ClubhouseMaigh Cuilinn 2-42-4Castlegar Alan Kelly
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 311 00 AMAthenryAthenry 1-170-7Castlegar Michael Melia

Monday 10th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 16A Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 1-200-22Castlegar Cathal Mc Mahon

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Shield7 30 PMCreggAnnaghdown 2-51-11Castlegar TBC

Thursday 13th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 A Cup6 30 PMClarinbridgeClarinbridge 1-141-2Castlegar Shane Hynes

Saturday 15th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-71-2Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-11-4Craughwell GAA Club Sean Byrne

Wednesday 19th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 27 00 PMTommy Larkins ParkTommy Larkins 1-100-15Castlegar Gerry Donoghue

Friday 21st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 47 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 4-61-10Ballinasloe GAA Sean Byrne

Saturday 22nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Senior A Hurling Championship Group 32 00 PMKenny ParkSarsfields 3-110-19Castlegar Liam Gordon

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 2-72-2Castlegar Fergal Bermingham
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMOranmore-MareeOranmore-Maree 1-23-6Castlegar Fergal Bermingham
Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 112 30 PMGortKiltormer 2-71-18Castlegar Peter Murphy

Monday 24th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 37 00 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-193-8Ballinderreen Sean Byrne

Wednesday 26th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U14 C1 Shield6 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 3-23-6Clarinbridge Ollie Flanagan

Saturday 29th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 110 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 5-11-1Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Under 12 Group 711 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 7-22-2Carnmore Ollie Flanagan
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 35 30 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 0-102-13Castlegar Karol Collins

Wednesday 2nd Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Group 26 30 PMArdrahanArdrahan 0-120-15Castlegar Noel Quinn

Friday 4th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Group 46 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-120-8Sarsfields Ronan Stankard

Saturday 5th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-52-0Carnmore Adrian Mooney
Under 12 Group 7 Cup1 00 PMAthenryAthenry 3-63-3Castlegar Kevin Quirke

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Intermediate Hurling Championship Knockout1 00 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 0-170-26Killimor Noel Quinn

Monday 7th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Group 36 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-0CONCSt Thomas Ronan Stankard

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Hurling Championship Knockout5 00 PMTurloughmoreTurloughmore 1-150-13Castlegar David Staunton

Monday 14th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 12 Group 1 Shield6 30 PMCraughwellCraughwell GAA Club 3-32-5Castlegar Pat Brennan
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Castlegar 2-171-4Killimor Brian Keon

Sunday 20th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMGort GAA GroundsGort Inse Guaire 1-31-5Castlegar Kevin Egan

Sunday 27th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 15 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 0-101-20Loughrea Cathal Mc Mahon

Tuesday 29th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor B Hurling Championship Knockout7 00 PMDuggan Park Skehana-Mountbellew/Moylough 1-172-9Castlegar Seamus Moran

Saturday 3rd Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Under 13 A1 Cup10 00 AMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 1-54-8Michael Cusacks Ollie Flanagan
U21 A Hurling Championship 4 30 PMCastlegar PitchCastlegar 2-131-14Athenry John Keane

Sunday 4th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout11 30 AMCastlegarBallinderreen 2-154-16Castlegar Adrian Mooney

Saturday 10th Oct 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior C1 Hurling Championship Knockout4 00 PMTBCBallygar HC ------Castlegar TBC