TBC
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCInis ÓirrCLG Oileáin Árann ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCWestsideSt Michael's ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
U-13 League Group 9TBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team------Clg Mícheál Breathnach B Team TBC
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCMountbellewMountbellew/Moylough ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC
Junior B Championship West - Group BTBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Clifden TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Clifden TBC
U-13 League Group 9TBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team------Renvyle TBC
U-13 League Group 4TBCPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

2020-04-11 - 2020-04-12
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------An Spidéal TBC

Monday 13th Apr 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football League2 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------St Michael's TBC

2020-04-25 - 2020-04-26
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCMilltownMilltown ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

2020-05-09 - 2020-05-10
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Moycullen Iománíocht TBC

2020-06-06 - 2020-06-07
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCCorofin Corofin ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

2020-07-04 - 2020-07-05
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua ------Killannin TBC

Friday 17th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-92-7Cumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir Muiris Mac Gearailt

2020-07-18 - 2020-07-19
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Bon Secours Division 1 Football LeagueTBCTuam StarsTuam Stars ------An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Sunday 19th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-53-4St. James' GAA Colm Conway
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMClonburAn Fhairche - Clonbur 3-90-2An Cheathrú Rua B TeamPeter Bane

Tuesday 21st Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 7-110-0Killannin Colm Conway

Friday 24th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMClifdenClifden 2-87-9An Cheathrú Rua Frank Walsh

Saturday 25th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 1-55-8An Cheathrú Rua Alan Carr

Tuesday 28th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 17 00 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 0-75-8An Cheathrú Rua Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Wednesday 29th Jul 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C West Championship7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-93-8An Fhairche - Clonbur Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Saturday 1st Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4B5 30 PMPearse StadiumAn Cheathrú Rua 1-60-10Milltown Martin Flaherty

Sunday 2nd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 610 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-102-6Oughterard Máirtín Mac Donnacha
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team1-29-8Caherlistrane C TeamMáirtín Mac Donnacha

Tuesday 4th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 2-53-14An Cheathrú Rua Frank Kinneen

Friday 7th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Group 16 30 PMPáirc an ChnoicClg Mícheál Breathnach 3-62-8An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill

Saturday 8th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 611 00 AMCarnaCárna-Caiseal/Na Piarsaigh 3-117-5An Cheathrú Rua TBC
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMLeitir MóirCumann Peile Naomh Anna, Leitir Móir 5-71-2An Cheathrú Rua B Team TBC

Sunday 9th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship - Group 4B2 00 PMAn SpidealSt. James' GAA 1-100-15An Cheathrú Rua Christopher Ryan

Tuesday 11th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 5-137-5Oranmore-Maree B TeamMairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Wednesday 12th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C West Championship7 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-82-11Killannin Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Friday 14th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-16 Division 2 West Cup6 30 PMAn SpidealAn Spidéal 8-141-6An Cheathrú Rua TBC

Sunday 16th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Group 610 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 2-42-8Clifden Colm Conway
U-12 League Group 811 00 AMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua B Team4-55-3Renvyle Colm Conway
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-152-13St Michael's Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 23rd Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C West Championship7 15 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-126-7Salthill-Knocknacarra Alan Carr

Tuesday 25th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-14 Division 2 West Cup7 00 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 1-91-14St. James' GAA Máirtín Mac Donnacha

Friday 28th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Claregalway Hotel Senior Football Championship 7 00 PMPearse StadiumCorofin 0-160-6An Cheathrú Rua Thomas Murphy

Sunday 30th Aug 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group B5 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna 0-163-7An Cheathrú Rua Ger Cahill

Sunday 6th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-12 League Finals12 00 PMMervueSt. James' GAA 4-101-6An Cheathrú Rua Seán Glynn

Wednesday 9th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Minor C Championship6 45 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 5-72-14Killannin Colm Conway

Saturday 12th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group B6 00 PMCarnaCLG Cárna-Caiseal 1-91-5An Cheathrú Rua Mairtín O Curraoin (coilím)

Sunday 13th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior A Championship West - Group B1 00 PMOranmoreOranmore-Maree 0-173-11An Cheathrú Rua Martin Collins

Saturday 19th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
Junior B Championship West - Group B5 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 3-144-6An Fhairche - Clonbur Alan Carr

Saturday 26th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 94 00 PMPáirc na bhForbachaCLG Bhearna B Team------An Cheathrú Rua B Team TBC
Minor C Championship5 00 PMIndreabhánAn Cheathrú Rua 0-163-12Salthill-Knocknacarra Muiris Mac Gearailt

Monday 28th Sep 2020
Competition NameTimeVenueTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2Referee
U-13 League Group 46 30 PMPáirc an ChathánaighAn Cheathrú Rua 8-120-4An Spidéal Colm Conway